Ministry of Finance
More than 30 lakh Audit Reports filed on Income Tax Department’s e-filing portal till 30th September, 2023
02 OCT 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
More than 30.75 lakh audit reports, including about 29.5 lakh Tax Audit Reports have been filed for AY 2023-24 on the e-filing portal till the end of the due date on 30th September 2023 with respect to filing of Tax Audit Reports (TARs) and other audit reports in Form No. 29B, 29C, 10CCB, etc, ensuring compliances in time.
To facilitate the taxpayers, extensive outreach programmes were carried out. Around 55.4 lakh outreaches were done through e-mails, SMSs, social media, along with information messages on Income Tax portal to create awareness among the taxpayers to file the Tax Audit Reports and other audit forms within the due date. Various user awareness videos were uploaded on the Income Tax portal to provide guidance. Such concerted efforts have been helpful to the taxpayers and tax professionals in filing the audit reports within the due date.
The e-filing portal successfully handled the traffic, providing a seamless experience to the taxpayers and tax professionals for filing the audit reports. This smooth filing experience has been appreciated by professionals on various platforms including social media.
The e-filing Helpdesk team has handled approximately 2.36 lakh queries from the taxpayers in the month of September, 2023 supporting the taxpayers and tax professionals proactively during the filing period, helping them resolve any complexity involved. The support from the helpdesk was provided through inbound calls, outbound calls, live chats, Webex and co-browsing sessions. The Helpdesk team also supported resolution of queries received on the Twitter handle of the Department through Online Response Management (ORM), by proactively reaching out to the taxpayers/ stakeholders, providing assistance to them on different issues on a near real-time basis. Various webinars related to filing of Audit forms were conducted to guide the Tax professionals.
The Department expresses gratitude to all tax professionals and taxpayers for their support in compliances.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
2023, செப்டம்பர் 30 வரை வருமான வரித் துறையின் இ-ஃபைலிங் போர்ட்டலில் 30 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான தணிக்கை அறிக்கைகள் தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன
02 OCT 2023 6:26PM by PIB Chennai
2023 செப்டம்பர் 30 ஆம் தேதி வரை சுமார் 29.5 லட்சம் வரி தணிக்கை அறிக்கைகள் உள்பட 30.75 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான தணிக்கை அறிக்கைகள் இ-ஃபைலிங் போர்ட்டலில் தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. படிவம் எண் 29 பி, 29 சி, 10 சி.சி.பி போன்றவற்றில் வரித் தணிக்கை அறிக்கைகள் (டி.ஏ.ஆர்) மற்றும் பிற தணிக்கை அறிக்கைகளை தாக்கல் செய்வது தொடர்பாக சரியான நேரத்தில் இணக்கங்கள் உறுதி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வரி செலுத்துவோருக்கு வசதியாக, விரிவான மக்கள் தொடர்பு திட்டங்கள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. வரித் தணிக்கை அறிக்கைகள் மற்றும் பிற தணிக்கைப் படிவங்களைக் குறிப்பிட்ட தேதிக்குள் தாக்கல் செய்ய வரி செலுத்துவோரிடையே விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதற்காக மின்னஞ்சல்கள், குறுஞ்செய்திகள், சமூக ஊடகங்கள் மற்றும் வருமான வரி போர்ட்டலில் தகவல் செய்திகளுடன் சுமார் 55.4 லட்சம் தொடர்புகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. வழிகாட்டும் வகையில் வருமான வரி இணையதளத்தில் பல்வேறு பயனர் விழிப்புணர்வு வீடியோக்கள் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டன. இத்தகைய ஒருங்கிணைந்த முயற்சிகள் வரி செலுத்துவோர் மற்றும் வரி தொழில்முறையாளர்களுக்குக் குறிப்பிட்ட தேதிக்குள் தணிக்கை அறிக்கைகளை தாக்கல் செய்வதில் உதவியாக இருந்தன.
இ-ஃபைலிங் போர்ட்டல் அனுப்புவதையும் பெறுவதையும் வெற்றிகரமாகக் கையாண்டது, வரி செலுத்துவோர் மற்றும் வரி தொழில்முறையாளர்களுக்குத் தணிக்கை அறிக்கைகளைத் தாக்கல் செய்வதற்கான தடையற்ற அனுபவத்தை வழங்கியது. இந்த மென்மையான தாக்கல் அனுபவம் சமூக ஊடகங்கள் உள்பட பல்வேறு தளங்களில் நிபுணர்களால் பாராட்டப்பட்டது.
இ-ஃபைலிங் உதவி மேசைக் குழு 2023 செப்டம்பர் மாதத்தில் வரி செலுத்துவோரிடமிருந்து சுமார் 2.36 லட்சம் கேள்விகளைக் கையாண்டுள்ளது, இது வரி செலுத்துவோர் மற்றும் வரி தொழில்முறையாளர்களை கணக்கு தாக்கல் செய்யும் காலத்தில் முனைப்புடன் ஆதரிக்கிறது.