वित्‍त मंत्रालय
30 सितंबर, 2023 तक आयकर विभाग के ई-फाइलिंग पोर्टल पर 30 लाख से अधिक ऑडिट रिपोर्ट दाखिल की गईं
02 OCT 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
टैक्स ऑडिट रिपोर्ट (टीएआर) दाखिल करने के अंतिम तिथि 30 सितंबर 2023 तक ई-फाइलिंग पोर्टल पर निर्धारण वर्ष 2023-24 के लिए लगभग 29.5 लाख टैक्स ऑडिट रिपोर्ट सहित 30.75 लाख से अधिक ऑडिट रिपोर्ट दाखिल की गई हैं। इनमें फॉर्म नंबर 29बी, 29सी, 10सीसीबी आदि में अन्य ऑडिट रिपोर्ट भी दाखिल की गई हैं।
करदाताओं की सुविधा के लिए व्यापक आउटरीच कार्यक्रम चलाए गए। करदाताओं की जागरूकता के लिए टैक्स ऑडिट रिपोर्ट और अन्य ऑडिट फॉर्म दाखिल करने के लिए आयकर पोर्टल पर सूचना संदेशों के साथ-साथ ई-मेल, एसएमएस, सोशल मीडिया के माध्यम से लगभग 55.4 लाख आउटरीच कार्यक्रम चलाए गए। करदाताओं के मार्गदर्शन के लिए आयकर पोर्टल पर जागरूकता वीडियो अपलोड किए गए थे। इस तरह के ठोस प्रयास करदाताओं और कर पेशेवरों को नियत तारीख के भीतर ऑडिट रिपोर्ट दाखिल करने में मददगार रहे हैं।
बड़ी संख्या में दाखिल की गई रिपोर्ट के बावजूद ई-फाइलिंग पोर्टल का कार्य सुचारू ढंग से चला। इससे करदाताओं और कर पेशेवरों को एक सहज अनुभव मिला। इस अनुभव की सोशल मीडिया सहित विभिन्न प्लेटफार्मों पर पेशेवरों ने सराहना की है।
ई-फाइलिंग हेल्पडेस्क टीम ने सितंबर, 2023 के महीने में करदाताओं के लगभग 2.36 लाख प्रश्नों के जवाब दिए, जिससे करदाताओं और कर पेशेवरों को फाइलिंग अवधि के दौरान सहायता मिली और किसी भी जटिलता को हल करने में मदद मिली है। इनबाउंड कॉल, आउटबाउंड कॉल, लाइव चैट, वीबेक्स और सह-ब्राउज़िंग सत्रों के माध्यम से हेल्पडेस्क से सहायता प्रदान की गई थी। हेल्पडेस्क टीम ने करदाताओं/हितधारकों तक पहुंच बना कर विभिन्न मुद्दों पर सहायता प्रदान की और ऑनलाइन प्रतिक्रिया प्रबंधन (ओआरएम) के माध्यम से विभाग के ट्विटर हैंडल पर प्राप्त प्रश्नों का समाधान भी किया। कर पेशेवरों का मार्गदर्शन करने के लिए ऑडिट फॉर्म दाखिल करने से संबंधित विभिन्न वेबिनार आयोजित किए गए।
अनुपालन में सहयोग के लिए विभाग सभी कर पेशेवरों और करदाताओं का आभार व्यक्त करता है।

Ministry of Finance
More than 30 lakh Audit Reports filed on Income Tax Department’s e-filing portal till 30th September, 2023
02 OCT 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
More than 30.75 lakh audit reports, including about 29.5 lakh Tax Audit Reports have been filed for AY 2023-24 on the e-filing portal till the end of the due date on 30th September 2023 with respect to filing of Tax Audit Reports (TARs) and other audit reports in Form No. 29B, 29C, 10CCB, etc, ensuring compliances in time.
To facilitate the taxpayers, extensive outreach programmes were carried out. Around 55.4 lakh outreaches were done through e-mails, SMSs, social media, along with information messages on Income Tax portal to create awareness among the taxpayers to file the Tax Audit Reports and other audit forms within the due date. Various user awareness videos were uploaded on the Income Tax portal to provide guidance. Such concerted efforts have been helpful to the taxpayers and tax professionals in filing the audit reports within the due date.
The e-filing portal successfully handled the traffic, providing a seamless experience to the taxpayers and tax professionals for filing the audit reports. This smooth filing experience has been appreciated by professionals on various platforms including social media.
The e-filing Helpdesk team has handled approximately 2.36 lakh queries from the taxpayers in the month of September, 2023 supporting the taxpayers and tax professionals proactively during the filing period, helping them resolve any complexity involved. The support from the helpdesk was provided through inbound calls, outbound calls, live chats, Webex and co-browsing sessions. The Helpdesk team also supported resolution of queries received on the Twitter handle of the Department through Online Response Management (ORM), by proactively reaching out to the taxpayers/ stakeholders, providing assistance to them on different issues on a near real-time basis. Various webinars related to filing of Audit forms were conducted to guide the Tax professionals.
The Department expresses gratitude to all tax professionals and taxpayers for their support in compliances.