Prime Minister's Office
By establishing the National Turmeric Board, we aim to harness the potential of our turmeric farmers :PM
02 OCT 2023 8:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated the government's commitment to the welfare of the farmers.
Replying to a post by Member of Parliament from Nizamabad, Shri Arvind Dharmapuri, regarding benefits of establishment of National Turmeric Board that the Prime Minister announced yesterday, the Prime Minister posted on X :
"The well-being and prosperity of our farmers has always been our top priority.
By establishing the National Turmeric Board, we aim to harness the potential of our turmeric farmers and give them the support they rightly deserve.
The benefits for Nizamabad are particularly immense.
We will keep doing whatever it takes to ensure a brighter future for our turmeric farmers."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
राष्ट्रीय हल्दी बोर्ड की स्थापना करके हमारा लक्ष्‍य हमारे हल्दी किसानों की क्षमता का उपयोग करना है : प्रधानमंत्री
02 OCT 2023 8:48AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने किसानों के कल्याण के प्रति सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराया है।
राष्ट्रीय हल्दी बोर्ड की स्थापना के लाभों के बारे में, जिसकी प्रधानमंत्री ने कल घोषणा की थी, निज़ामाबाद से संसद सदस्य, श्री अरविंद धर्मपुरी के राष्ट्रीय हल्दी बोर्ड की स्थापना के लाभों के बारे में एक पोस्ट, जिसकी प्रधानमंत्री ने कल घोषणा की थी, पर जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"हमारे किसानों की भलाई और समृद्धि हमेशा हमारी सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता रही है।
राष्ट्रीय हल्दी बोर्ड की स्थापना करके, हमारा लक्ष्य हमारे हल्दी किसानों की क्षमता का उपयोग करना और उन्हें वह समर्थन देना है जिसके वे हकदार हैं।
निज़ामाबाद के लिए लाभ विशेष रूप से अपरिमित हैं।
हम अपने हल्दी किसानों के उज्जवल भविष्य को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए हरसंभव प्रयास करते रहेंगे।"