Prime Minister's Office
By establishing the National Turmeric Board, we aim to harness the potential of our turmeric farmers :PM
02 OCT 2023 8:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated the government's commitment to the welfare of the farmers.
Replying to a post by Member of Parliament from Nizamabad, Shri Arvind Dharmapuri, regarding benefits of establishment of National Turmeric Board that the Prime Minister announced yesterday, the Prime Minister posted on X :
"The well-being and prosperity of our farmers has always been our top priority.
By establishing the National Turmeric Board, we aim to harness the potential of our turmeric farmers and give them the support they rightly deserve.
The benefits for Nizamabad are particularly immense.
We will keep doing whatever it takes to ensure a brighter future for our turmeric farmers."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
રાષ્ટ્રીય હળદર બોર્ડની સ્થાપના કરીને, અમારું લક્ષ્ય આપણા હળદરના ખેડૂતોની ક્ષમતાનો ઉપયોગ કરવાનો છે : પ્રધાનમંત્રી
02 OCT 2023 8:48AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ખેડૂતોના કલ્યાણ માટે સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો છે.
નિઝામાબાદના સંસદસભ્ય શ્રી અરવિંદ ધર્મપુરી દ્વારા રાષ્ટ્રીય હળદર બોર્ડની સ્થાપનાના લાભો અંગેની પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગઈકાલે જાહેરાત કરી હતી, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
આપણા ખેડૂતોની સુખાકારી અને સમૃદ્ધિ હંમેશા અમારી સર્વોચ્ચ પ્રાથમિકતા રહી છે.
રાષ્ટ્રીય હળદર બોર્ડની સ્થાપના કરીને, અમારું લક્ષ્ય આફણા હળદરના ખેડૂતોની ક્ષમતાનો ઉપયોગ કરવાનો છે અને તેઓને યોગ્ય સમર્થન આપવાનું છે.
નિઝામાબાદ માટેના ફાયદા ખાસ કરીને પુષ્કળ છે.
આપણા હળદરના ખેડૂતો માટે ઉજ્જવળ ભવિષ્ય સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે અમે જે કંઈપણ કરવું પડશે તે કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખીશું."