Prime Minister's Office
By establishing the National Turmeric Board, we aim to harness the potential of our turmeric farmers :PM
02 OCT 2023 8:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated the government's commitment to the welfare of the farmers.
Replying to a post by Member of Parliament from Nizamabad, Shri Arvind Dharmapuri, regarding benefits of establishment of National Turmeric Board that the Prime Minister announced yesterday, the Prime Minister posted on X :
"The well-being and prosperity of our farmers has always been our top priority.
By establishing the National Turmeric Board, we aim to harness the potential of our turmeric farmers and give them the support they rightly deserve.
The benefits for Nizamabad are particularly immense.
We will keep doing whatever it takes to ensure a brighter future for our turmeric farmers."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হালধি পৰিষদ স্থাপন কৰি আমি আমাৰ হালধি খেতিয়কসকলৰ সম্ভাৱনাক উদগনি দিয়াৰ লক্ষ্য ৰাখিছো: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
02 OCT 2023 8:48AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কৃষকসকলৰ কল্যাণৰ প্ৰতি চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ কথা দোহাৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কালি ঘোষণা কৰা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হালধি পৰিষদ স্থাপনৰ লাভালাভ সন্দৰ্ভত নিজামাবাদৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰী অৰবিন্দ ধৰ্মপুৰীৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে:
“আমাৰ কৃষকসকলৰ কল্যাণ আৰু সমৃদ্ধি সদায়ে আমাৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ হৈ আহিছে।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হালধি পৰিষদ স্থাপন কৰি, আমি আমাৰ হালধি খেতিয়কসকলৰ সম্ভাৱনাক উদগনি দিয়া আৰু তেওঁলোকক তেওঁলোকৰ সঠিক প্ৰাপ্য সমৰ্থন প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লক্ষ্য ৰাখিছো।
নিজামাবাদৰ বাবে লাভালাভ বিশেষভাৱে অপৰিসীম।
আমাৰ হালধি খেতিয়কসকলৰ এক উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যত নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে আমি যি প্ৰয়োজন সেয়া কৰি যাম।“