Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises Aditi Ashok for winning Silver in Women’s Individual Golf
01 OCT 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra expressed happiness over winning of Silver medal in Women’s Individual Golf by Aditi Ashok at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Elated by the performance of @aditigolf, who brings home the prestigious Silver Medal in the Women's Individual event at the Asian Games. Her focus and dedication is laudatory. Wishing her the very best for her future endeavours.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହିଳା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଗଲ୍ଫରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଅଦିତି ଅଶୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
01 OCT 2023 8:16PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ମହିଳା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଗଲ୍ଫରେ ଅଦିତି ଅଶୋକ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ମହିଳା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଗଲ୍ଫ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ସମ୍ମାନଜନକ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଅଦିତି ଅଶୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନରେ ଆନନ୍ଦିତ । ତାଙ୍କ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଏବଂ ନିଷ୍ଠା ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ । ତାଙ୍କ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।’