Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises Aditi Ashok for winning Silver in Women’s Individual Golf
01 OCT 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra expressed happiness over winning of Silver medal in Women’s Individual Golf by Aditi Ashok at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Elated by the performance of @aditigolf, who brings home the prestigious Silver Medal in the Women's Individual event at the Asian Games. Her focus and dedication is laudatory. Wishing her the very best for her future endeavours.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ વિમેન્સ વ્યક્તિગત ગોલ્ફમાં સિલ્વર જીતવા બદલ અદિતિ અશોકની પ્રશંસા કરી
01 OCT 2023 8:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્રએ એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં અદિતિ અશોક દ્વારા વિમેન્સ વ્યક્તિગત ગોલ્ફમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં મહિલાઓની વ્યક્તિગત ઇવેન્ટમાં પ્રતિષ્ઠિત સિલ્વર મેડલ ઘરે લાવનાર @aditigolfના પ્રદર્શનથી ખુશ. તેણીનું ધ્યાન અને સમર્પણ પ્રશંસનીય છે. તેણીના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે તેણીને ખૂબ ખૂબ શુભેચ્છાઓ. ”