Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises Aditi Ashok for winning Silver in Women’s Individual Golf
01 OCT 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra expressed happiness over winning of Silver medal in Women’s Individual Golf by Aditi Ashok at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Elated by the performance of @aditigolf, who brings home the prestigious Silver Medal in the Women's Individual event at the Asian Games. Her focus and dedication is laudatory. Wishing her the very best for her future endeavours.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਗੋਲਫ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਅਦਿਤੀ ਅਸ਼ੋਕ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ
01 OCT 2023 8:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਦਿਤੀ ਅਸ਼ੋਕ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਗੋਲਫ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਗੋਲਫ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਿਤ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਅਦਿਤੀ (@aditigolf ) ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਤੋਂ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਹਾਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਖੇਡ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾਯੋਗ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”