Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises Aditi Ashok for winning Silver in Women’s Individual Golf
01 OCT 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra expressed happiness over winning of Silver medal in Women’s Individual Golf by Aditi Ashok at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Elated by the performance of @aditigolf, who brings home the prestigious Silver Medal in the Women's Individual event at the Asian Games. Her focus and dedication is laudatory. Wishing her the very best for her future endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহিলাদের ব্যক্তিগত গলফ বিভাগে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য অদিতি অশোক-এর প্রশংসায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী
01 OCT 2023 8:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হ্যাংঝাউ-এ এশিয়ান গেমসে মহিলাদের ব্যক্তিগত গলফ বিভাগে অদিতি অশোক-এর রৌপ্য পদক জয়ে আনন্দ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“@aditigolf-এর সাফল্যের জন্য গর্বিত। এশিয়ান গেমসে মহিলাদের ব্যক্তিগত গলফ বিভাগে তিনি দেশকে রৌপ্য পদক এনে দিয়েছেন। তাঁর ত্যাগ ও নিষ্ঠা প্রশংসনীয়। ভবিষ্যতে তাঁর আরও সাফল্য কামনা করি।”