Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises Aditi Ashok for winning Silver in Women’s Individual Golf
01 OCT 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra expressed happiness over winning of Silver medal in Women’s Individual Golf by Aditi Ashok at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Elated by the performance of @aditigolf, who brings home the prestigious Silver Medal in the Women's Individual event at the Asian Games. Her focus and dedication is laudatory. Wishing her the very best for her future endeavours.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহিলাৰ ব্যক্তিগত গল্ফ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অদিতি অশোকক প্ৰশংসা কৰে
01 OCT 2023 8:16PM by PIB Guwahati
‘এছিয়ান গে’মছ’ত অদিতি অশোকে ‘মহিলাৰ ব্যক্তিগত গল্ফ প্ৰতিযোগিতা’ত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত কৰা ‘পোষ্ট’-ত কয়;
"এছিয়ান গে’মছত মহিলাৰ ব্যক্তিগত @aditigolf প্ৰতিযোগিতাত সন্মানীয় ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাত উৎফুল্লিত হৈছো। তেওঁৰ একাগ্ৰতা আৰু নিষ্ঠা নিতান্তই প্ৰশংসনীয়। তেওঁৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে তেওঁলৈ শুভকামনা জনাইছো।"