Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises Aditi Ashok for winning Silver in Women’s Individual Golf
01 OCT 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra expressed happiness over winning of Silver medal in Women’s Individual Golf by Aditi Ashok at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Elated by the performance of @aditigolf, who brings home the prestigious Silver Medal in the Women's Individual event at the Asian Games. Her focus and dedication is laudatory. Wishing her the very best for her future endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महिलाओं की व्यक्तिगत गोल्फ प्रतिस्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर अदिति अशोक की प्रशंसा की
01 OCT 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में अदिति अशोक द्वारा महिलाओं की व्यक्तिगत गोल्फ प्रतिस्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर की एक पोस्ट में कहा;
“एशियाई खेलों में महिलाओं की व्यक्तिगत गोल्फ प्रतिस्पर्धा में प्रतिष्ठित रजत पदक लाने वाली @aditigolf के प्रदर्शन से उत्साहित हूं। उनका खेल के प्रति समर्पण प्रशंसनीय है। उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं।”