Ministry of Women and Child Development
CRPF in collaboration with Ministry of Women and Child Development is organizing a cross-country bike expedition with "Yashaswini" to celebrate women power
A total of 150 women CRPF officers will embark for the cross-country rally on 3rd October.
Rally will cover approximately 10,000 km, passing through 15 states and 2 Union Territories
01 OCT 2023 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Reserve Police Force, in collaboration with the Ministry of Women and Child Development, is organizing a cross-country bike expedition with "Yashaswini" a group of CRPF women bikers to celebrate women power or Nari Shakti of the country.
On the 3rd of October, 2023, a total of 150 women CRPF officers, divided into three teams, will embark on a cross-country rally. Riding 75 Royal Enfield (350cc) motorbikes, these teams will start their journeys from the Northern (Srinagar), Eastern (Shillong), and Southern (Kanyakumari) regions of India. Finally, they will all converge at the Statue of Unity in Ekta Nagar(Kevadia), Gujarat for the grand finale scheduled to take place on the 31st of October, 2023. The rally will cover approximately 10,000 km, passing through 15 states and 2 Union Territories. Throughout their respective journeys, in many districts en route various events have been planned, including interactions with the target groups of "Beti Bachao Beti Padhao" (BBBP) like school children and college girls, women self-help groups, cadets of the NCC, children of CCIs, NYKS members, adolescent girls & boys, anganwadi workers etc. and felicitation of BBBP Champions.
In addition to promoting the Force’s message of "Desh Ke Hum Hain Rakshak", the women bikers have also incorporated the social message of "Beti Bachao Beti Padhao", into their campaign. They would be proudly displaying the BBBP logo on their uniforms and banners, thereby endorsing the cause throughout the country.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
سی آر پی ایف خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت کے تعاون سے خواتین کی طاقت کا جشن منانے کے لیے ’’یشسوینی‘‘ کے ساتھ کراس کنٹری بائیک مہم کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے
مجموعی طور پر 150 خاتون سی آر پی ایف افسران 3 اکتوبر کو کراس کنٹری ریلی کے لیے نکلیں گی
ریلی 15 ریاستوں اور 2 مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے گزرتے ہوئے تقریباً 10,000 کلومیٹر کا فاصلہ طے کرے گی
01 OCT 2023 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
سنٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس، خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت کے تعاون، ملک کی خواتین کی طاقت یا ناری شکتی کا جشن منانے کے لیے سی آر پی ایف خاتون بائیکرز کے ایک گروپ ’’یشسوینی‘‘ کے ساتھ کراس کنٹری بائیک مہم کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے۔
تین اکتوبر، 2023 کو، مجموعی طور پر 150 خاتون سی آر پی ایف افسران، جنہیں تین ٹیموں میں تقسیم کیا گیا ہے، ایک کراس کنٹری ریلی کا آغاز کریں گی۔ 75 رائل اینفیلڈ (350 سی سی) موٹر بائیکس پر سوار، یہ ٹیمیں ہندوستان کے شمالی (سری نگر)، مشرقی (شیلانگ) اور جنوبی (کنیا کماری) خطوں سے اپنا سفر شروع کریں گی۔ آخر میں، وہ سب 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو ہونے والے گرانڈ فینالے کے لیے ایکتا نگر (کیوڑیا)، گجرات میں اسٹیچو آف یونٹی میں جمع ہوں گی۔ یہ ریلی تقریباً 10,000 کلومیٹر کا فاصلہ طے کرے گی اور 15 ریاستوں اور 2 مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے گزرے گی۔ اپنے متعلقہ سفر کے دوران راستے میں بہت سے اضلاع میں مختلف تقریبات کا بھی منصوبہ ہے، جس میں ’’بیٹی بچاؤ بیٹی پڑھاؤ‘‘ (بی بی بی پی) کے ٹارگٹ گروپس جیسے اسکول کے بچے اور کالج کی لڑکیاں، خواتین کے سیلف ہیلپ گروپس، این سی سی کے کیڈٹس، سی سی آئیز کے بچے، این وائی کے ایس ممبران، نوعمر لڑکیاں اور لڑکے، آنگن واڑی کارکنان وغیرہ کے ساتھ کے ساتھ بات چیت اور بی بی بی پی چیمپئنز کا استقبال شامل ہیں۔
فورس کے پیغام’’دیش کے ہم ہیں رکھشک‘‘ کو فروغ دینے کے ساتھ ساتھ خاتون بائیکرز نے ’’بیٹی بچاؤ بیٹی پڑھاؤ‘‘ کے سماجی پیغام کو بھی اپنی مہم میں شامل کیا ہے۔ وہ اپنی یونیفارم اور بینرز پر فخر کے ساتھ بی بی بی پی کا لوگو آویزاں کر یں گی، اس طرح پورے ملک میں اس مقصد کی تائید ہو گی۔