Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Chittorgarh and Gwalior on 2nd October
PM to dedicate and lay foundation stone of projects worth around Rs 19,260 crores in MP
In a major boost to road connectivity, PM to dedicate to the nation Delhi-Vadodara Expressway
PM to initiate Grih Pravesh of over 2.2 lakh houses built under PMAY - Gramin
Foundation stone of projects under Jal Jeevan Mission and for development of nine health centres under Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission to also be laid
PM to dedicate and lay foundation stone of projects worth about Rs 7,000 crores in Rajasthan
In yet another step to further promote gas-based economy, PM to dedicate Mehsana - Bhatinda - Gurdaspur Gas Pipeline
Multiple rail and road sector projects to also be dedicated by PM in Rajasthan
PM to also dedicate tourism facilities developed at Nathdwara under Swadesh Darshan Scheme
01 OCT 2023 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh on 2nd October, 2023. At around 10:45 AM, Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone for various development projects worth about Rs 7,000 crore in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan. At around 3:30 PM, Prime Minister will reach Gwalior where he will lay the foundation stone and dedicate to the nation multiple development initiatives worth around Rs 19,260 crores.
PM in Chittorgarh
In yet another step to promote gas-based economy, the Mehsana - Bhatinda - Gurdaspur Gas Pipeline will be dedicated by the Prime Minister. The pipeline has been built at a cost of about Rs. 4500 crores. Prime Minister will also dedicate LPG Plant of HPCL at Abu Road. This plant will bottle and distribute 86 lakh cylinders per annum and will also result in net reduction in running of trucks carrying cylinders per annum by around 0.75 million Km, which will help reduce about 0.5 million ton of CO2 emission per annum. He will also dedicate additional storage at Ajmer Bottling Plant, IOCL.
Prime Minister will dedicate 4-lane road on NH-12 (New NH-52) on the Darah-Jhalawar-Teendhar section, which has been constructed at a cost of more than Rs 1480 crores. This project will help ease transportation of the produce of mines from Kota and Jhalawar districts. Further, foundation stone for constructing and widening Railway Over Bridge (ROB) from two lane to four lane in Sawai Madhopur will also be laid. This project will help provide relief from the problem of traffic jams.
The railway projects being dedicated to the nation by the Prime Minister include the projects involving doubling of Chittorgarh - Neemuch Railway line and Kota – Chittorgarh Electrified Railway line. These projects have been completed at a cost of more than Rs 650 crores and will strengthen rail infrastructure in the region. They will also boost tourism to historic sites in Rajasthan.
Prime Minister will dedicate tourism facilities developed at Nathdwara under Swadesh Darshan Scheme. Nathdwara is the major centre of faith for millions of followers of the Pushtimarg propagated by Saint Vallabhacharya. A modern 'tourist interpretation and cultural centre' has been developed at Nathdwara, where tourists can experience various facets about the life of Shrinathji. Further, Prime Minister will also dedicate the permanent campus of Indian Institute of Information Technology, Kota to the nation.
PM in Gwalior
Prime Minister will dedicate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development initiatives worth around Rs 19,260 crores.
In yet another initiative to boost connectivity across the country, Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation the Delhi-Vadodara Expressway, which has been developed at a cost of about Rs. 11,895 crores. He will also lay the foundation stone for five different road projects worth over Rs. 1880 crores.
Ensuring that everyone has a house of one's own has been the constant endeavour of the Prime Minister. In line with this vision, Grih Pravesh of over 2.2 lakh houses built under PMAY - Gramin will be initiated by the Prime Minister. He will also dedicate houses constructed under PMAY - Urban at a cost of around Rs 140 crores.
One of the key focus areas of the government is to provide safe and adequate drinking water. Furthering this aim, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Jal Jeevan Mission projects worth over Rs 1530 crores in Gwalior and Sheopur districts. These projects will together benefit over 720 villages of the region.
In a step that will further boost the health infrastructure, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of nine health centres under Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission. They will be developed at a cost of over Rs. 150 crores.
Prime Minister will dedicate the academic building of IIT Indore and lay the foundation stone for hostel and other buildings in the campus. Further, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Multi-Modal Logistics Park at Indore. He will also dedicate various projects inducing Integrated Industrial Township in Ujjain, IOCL bottling plant, Atal Bihari Vajpayee Divyang Sports Training Centre at Gwalior, among others.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 2 اکتوبر کو چتوڑگڑھ اور گوالیار کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم مدھیہ پردیش میں تقریباً 19260 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کے پروجیکٹوں کو وقف کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
سڑک کنکٹیویٹی کو زبردست تقویت بہم پہنچانے کے مقصد سے، وزیر اعظم مودی دہلی-وڈودرا ایکسپریس وے کو قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے
وزیر اعظم پی ایم اے وائی – دیہی کے تحت تعمیر شدہ 2.2 لاکھ سے زائد مکانات کی گرہ پرویش تقریب کا افتتاح کریں گے
جل جیون مشن کے تحت مختلف پروجیکٹوں اور آیوشمان بھارت حفظانِ صحت بنیادی ڈھانچہ مشن کے تحت 9 صحتی مراکز کی ترقی کے منصوبوں کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا جائے گا
وزیر اعظم راجستھان میں تقریباً 7000 کروڑ روپئے کےبقدر کے پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
گیس پر مبنی معیشت کو مزید فروغ دینے سے متعلق ایک اور قدم اٹھاتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم مہسانہ – بھٹنڈا – گرداسپور گیس پائپ لائن کو وقف کریں گے
راجستھان میں مختلف النوع ریل اور سڑک شعبے کے پروجیکٹوں کو بھی وزیر اعظم مودی کے ذریعہ وقف کیا جائے گا
وزیر اعظم سوادیش درشن اسکیم کے تحت ناتھ دوارا میں تیارکردہ سیاحتی سہولتوں کو بھی وقف کریں گے
01 OCT 2023 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 2 اکتوبر 2023 کو راجستھان اور مدھیہ پردیش کا دورہ کریں گے۔ صبح تقریباً 10:45 بجے، وزیر اعظم چتوڑگڑھ، راجستھان میں تقریباً 7000 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کے مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کو قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ تقریباً 3:30بجے، وزیر اعظم گوالیار پہنچیں گے جہاں وہ تقریباً 19260 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کی مختلف النوع ترقیاتی پہل قدمیوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے اور قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم چتوڑگڑھ میں
گیس پر مبنی معیشت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ایک اور قدم اٹھاتے ہوئے، مہسانہ- بھٹنڈا – گرداس پور گیس پائپ لائن کو وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ وقف کیا جائے گا۔ یہ پائپ لائن تقریباً 4500 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت سے تیار کی گئی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم آبو روڈ پر ایچ پی سی ایل کے ایل پی جی پلانٹ کو بھی وقف کریں گے۔ یہ پلانٹ سلنڈر بھرےگا اور سالانہ 86 لاکھ سلنڈر تقسیم کرے گا اور ا س کے نتیجے میں سلنڈر لے جانے والے ٹرکوں کے سفر میں 0.75 ملین کلو میٹر کی تخفیف واقع ہوگی، جس سے سالانہ خارج ہونے تقریباً 0.5 ملین ٹن کے بقدر کاربن ڈائی کے اخراج میں تخفیف واقع ہوگی۔ موصوف اجمیر بوٹلنگ پلانٹ، آئی او سی ایل میں اضافی ذخیرے کو بھی وقف کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم دارا-جھالاوار – تین دھر سیکشن پر قومی شاہراہ – 12 (نئی قومی شاہراہ 52) پر 4 لین والی سڑک کو وقف کریں گے، جسے 1480 کروڑ روپئے سے زائد کی لاگت سے تعمیر کیا جا چکا ہے۔ اس پروجیکٹ سے کوٹہ اور جھالاوار اضلاع سے کانو کی مصنوعات کی نقل و حمل کو آسان بنانے میں مدد ملے گی۔ مزید برآں، سوائی مادھو پور میں ریلوے اووَر برج (آر او بی) کو دو لین سے چار لین تک بنانے اور چوڑا کرنے کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا جائے گا۔یہ پروجیکٹ ٹریفک جام کی پریشانی سے نجات دلائے گا۔
وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ قوم کو وقف کیے جانے والے ریلوے پروجیکٹوں میں چتوڑ گڑھ – نیمچ ریلوے لائن اور کوٹا – چتوڑگڑھ برقی ریلوے لائن کو دوگنا کرنے کے منصوبے شامل ہیں۔ یہ پروجیکٹ 650 کروڑ روپئے سے زائد کی لاگت سے مکمل کیے گئے ہیں اور اس سے خطے میں ریل بنیادی ڈھانچہ مضبوط ہوگا۔ وہ راجستھان کے تاریخی مقامات کی سیاحت کو بھی فروغ دیں گے۔
وزیر اعظم سودیش درشن اسکیم کے تحت ناتھ دوارا میں تیار کردہ سیاحتی سہولتوں کو وقف کریں گے۔ ناتھ دوارا میں ایک جدید ’سیاحتی انٹرپریٹیشن اور ثقافتی مرکز‘ تیار کیا گیا ہے، جہاں سیاح شری ناتھ جی کی زندگی کے بارے میں مختلف پہلوؤں کا تجربہ کر سکتے ہیں۔ مزید برآں، وزیر اعظم انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی، کوٹا کے مستقل کیمپس کو بھی قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم گوالیار میں
وزیر اعظم تقریباً 19260 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کی مختلف النوع ترقیاتی پہل قدمیوں کو وقف کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔
ملک بھر میں کنکٹیویٹی کو فروغ دینے کی ایک اور پہل قدمی کے طور پر وزیر اعظم دہلی – وڈودرا ایکسپریس وے کو قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے، جسے تقریباً 11895 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت سے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ موصوف 1880 کروڑ روپئے سے زائد کی لاگت کے پانچ مختلف سڑک پروجیکٹوں کا بھی سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔
اس امر کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کہ سب کا اپنا گھر ہو، اس کے لیے وزیر اعظم نے مسلسل کوشش کی ہے۔ اس تصوریت سے ہم آہنگ، پی ایم اے وائی – دیہی کے تحت تعمیر شدہ 2.2 لاکھ سے زائد مکانات کی گرہ پرویش تقریب کا افتتاح وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ کیا جائے گا۔ وزیر اعظم تقریباً 140 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت سے پی ایم اے وائی – شہری کے تحت تعمیر شدہ مکانات کو بھی وقف کریں گے۔
حکومت کی توجہ کے اہم شعبوں میں سے ایک محفوظ اور مناسب پینے کے پانی کی فراہمی ہے۔ اس مقصد کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم گوالیار اور شیوپور اضلاع میں 1530 کروڑ روپئے سے زائد کے جل جیون مشن پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ ان منصوبوں سے خطے کے 720 زائد مواضعات مستفید ہوں گے ۔
صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مزید فروغ دینے والے ایک قدم کے طور پر، وزیر اعظم آیوشمان بھارت صحتی بنیادی ڈھانچہ مشن کے تحت 9 صحتی مراکز کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ انہیں 150 کروڑ روپئے سے زائد کی لاگت سے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم آئی آئی ٹی اندور کی تعلیمی عمارت کو وقف کریں گے اور کیمپس میں ہاسٹل اور دیگر عمارتوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ مزید برآں، وزیر اعظم اندور میں ملٹی ماڈل لاجسٹک پارک کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ وہ اُجین میں مربوط صنعتی ٹاؤن شپ، آئی او سی ایل بوٹلنگ، گوالیار میں اٹل بہاری واجپئی دیویانگ اسپورٹس ٹریننگ سینٹر، وغیرہ کے علاوہ مختلف پروجیکٹوں کو بھی وقف کریں گے۔