Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Chittorgarh and Gwalior on 2nd October
PM to dedicate and lay foundation stone of projects worth around Rs 19,260 crores in MP
In a major boost to road connectivity, PM to dedicate to the nation Delhi-Vadodara Expressway
PM to initiate Grih Pravesh of over 2.2 lakh houses built under PMAY - Gramin
Foundation stone of projects under Jal Jeevan Mission and for development of nine health centres under Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission to also be laid
PM to dedicate and lay foundation stone of projects worth about Rs 7,000 crores in Rajasthan
In yet another step to further promote gas-based economy, PM to dedicate Mehsana - Bhatinda - Gurdaspur Gas Pipeline
Multiple rail and road sector projects to also be dedicated by PM in Rajasthan
PM to also dedicate tourism facilities developed at Nathdwara under Swadesh Darshan Scheme
01 OCT 2023 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh on 2nd October, 2023. At around 10:45 AM, Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone for various development projects worth about Rs 7,000 crore in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan. At around 3:30 PM, Prime Minister will reach Gwalior where he will lay the foundation stone and dedicate to the nation multiple development initiatives worth around Rs 19,260 crores.
PM in Chittorgarh
In yet another step to promote gas-based economy, the Mehsana - Bhatinda - Gurdaspur Gas Pipeline will be dedicated by the Prime Minister. The pipeline has been built at a cost of about Rs. 4500 crores. Prime Minister will also dedicate LPG Plant of HPCL at Abu Road. This plant will bottle and distribute 86 lakh cylinders per annum and will also result in net reduction in running of trucks carrying cylinders per annum by around 0.75 million Km, which will help reduce about 0.5 million ton of CO2 emission per annum. He will also dedicate additional storage at Ajmer Bottling Plant, IOCL.
Prime Minister will dedicate 4-lane road on NH-12 (New NH-52) on the Darah-Jhalawar-Teendhar section, which has been constructed at a cost of more than Rs 1480 crores. This project will help ease transportation of the produce of mines from Kota and Jhalawar districts. Further, foundation stone for constructing and widening Railway Over Bridge (ROB) from two lane to four lane in Sawai Madhopur will also be laid. This project will help provide relief from the problem of traffic jams.
The railway projects being dedicated to the nation by the Prime Minister include the projects involving doubling of Chittorgarh - Neemuch Railway line and Kota – Chittorgarh Electrified Railway line. These projects have been completed at a cost of more than Rs 650 crores and will strengthen rail infrastructure in the region. They will also boost tourism to historic sites in Rajasthan.
Prime Minister will dedicate tourism facilities developed at Nathdwara under Swadesh Darshan Scheme. Nathdwara is the major centre of faith for millions of followers of the Pushtimarg propagated by Saint Vallabhacharya. A modern 'tourist interpretation and cultural centre' has been developed at Nathdwara, where tourists can experience various facets about the life of Shrinathji. Further, Prime Minister will also dedicate the permanent campus of Indian Institute of Information Technology, Kota to the nation.
PM in Gwalior
Prime Minister will dedicate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development initiatives worth around Rs 19,260 crores.
In yet another initiative to boost connectivity across the country, Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation the Delhi-Vadodara Expressway, which has been developed at a cost of about Rs. 11,895 crores. He will also lay the foundation stone for five different road projects worth over Rs. 1880 crores.
Ensuring that everyone has a house of one's own has been the constant endeavour of the Prime Minister. In line with this vision, Grih Pravesh of over 2.2 lakh houses built under PMAY - Gramin will be initiated by the Prime Minister. He will also dedicate houses constructed under PMAY - Urban at a cost of around Rs 140 crores.
One of the key focus areas of the government is to provide safe and adequate drinking water. Furthering this aim, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Jal Jeevan Mission projects worth over Rs 1530 crores in Gwalior and Sheopur districts. These projects will together benefit over 720 villages of the region.
In a step that will further boost the health infrastructure, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of nine health centres under Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission. They will be developed at a cost of over Rs. 150 crores.
Prime Minister will dedicate the academic building of IIT Indore and lay the foundation stone for hostel and other buildings in the campus. Further, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Multi-Modal Logistics Park at Indore. He will also dedicate various projects inducing Integrated Industrial Township in Ujjain, IOCL bottling plant, Atal Bihari Vajpayee Divyang Sports Training Centre at Gwalior, among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২ অক্টোবৰত চিতোৰগড় আৰু গোয়ালিয়ৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মধ্য প্ৰদেশত প্ৰায় ১৯,২৬০ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ প্ৰকল্প উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পথ-সংযোগক বৃহৎ উদ্দীপনা যোগাই দিল্লী-বড়োদৰা এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে’ ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব
পিএমএৱাই-গ্ৰামীণৰ অধীনত নিৰ্মিত ২.২ লাখৰো অধিক ঘৰৰ গৃহ-প্ৰৱেশত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব
জল জীৱন অভিযানৰ অধীনত প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা আৰু আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত স্বাস্থ্য আন্তঃগাঁথনি অভিযানৰ অধীনত ৯টা স্বাস্থ্য কেন্দ্ৰৰ উন্নয়নৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিব
01 OCT 2023 11:39AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অহা ২ অক্টোবৰত ৰাজস্থান আৰু মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে পুৱা প্ৰায় ১০:৪৫ বজাত ৰাজস্থানৰ চিতোৰগড়ত প্ৰায় ৭,০০০ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। বিয়লি প্ৰায় ৩:৩০ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকী গোয়ালিয়ৰত উপস্থিত হ’ব আৰু প্ৰায় ১৯,২৬০ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক পদক্ষেপ ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
চিতোৰগড়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ইয়াত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে গেছ-ভিত্তিক অৰ্থনীতিক অধিক প্ৰোৎসাহিতকৰণৰ অৰ্থে আন এটি পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে মেহছানা-ভাটিণ্ডা-গুৰদাসপুৰ গেছ পাইপলাইন উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। প্ৰায় ৪৫০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে এই পাইপলাইন স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আবু ৰোডত এইচপিচিএলৰ এলপিজি প্ৰকল্পও উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। এই উদ্যোগটোৱে বছৰি ৮৬ লাখ চিলিণ্ডাৰ বটলিং আৰু বিতৰণ কৰিব। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও তেখেতে আইঅ’চিএলৰ আজমেৰ বটলিং প্লান্টৰ অতিৰিক্ত ষ্ট’ৰেজো উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব।
১৪৮০ কোটিৰো অধিক টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা দৰাহ-ঝালাৱাৰ-তীন্দৰ অংশৰ ১২ নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথত (নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-৫২) ৪-লেনযুক্ত পথ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে। এই প্ৰকল্পই কোটা আৰু ঝালাৱাৰ জিলাৰ খনিৰ উৎপাদিত সামগ্ৰীৰ পৰিবহণ সহজ কৰি তোলাত সহায় কৰিব। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও ছাৱাই মাধোপুৰত ৰেলৱে অভাৰ ব্ৰীজ (ROB) দুটা লেনৰপৰা চাৰি লেনলৈ নিৰ্মাণ আৰু বহলকৰণ কামৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। এই প্ৰকল্পই যান-জঁটৰ সমস্যাৰপৰা সকাহ প্ৰদানত সহায় কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰা ৰেল প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত চিতোৰগড়-নিমুচ ৰেলপথ আৰু কোটা–চিতোৰগড় বিদ্যুৎ-চালিত ৰেল লাইন দ্বৈতকৰণেৰে জড়িত প্ৰকল্পসমূহো অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈছে। ৬৫০ কোটিৰো অধিক টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহ সম্পূর্ণ হৈ উঠাৰ লগে-লগে অঞ্চলটোৰ ৰেল আন্তঃগাঁথনি সুদৃঢ় হৈ উঠিব। ৰাজস্থানৰ ঐতিহাসিক স্থানসমূহলৈ পৰ্যটনৰো বৰ্ধন ঘটিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে স্বদেশ দৰ্শন আঁচনিৰ অধীনত নাথদ্বাৰাত বিকশিত পৰ্যটনৰ সুবিধাসমূহ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। সন্ত বল্লাভাচাৰ্য্যই প্ৰচাৰ কৰা পুষ্টিমাৰ্গৰ লাখ-লাখ অনুগামীৰ বিশ্বাসৰ প্ৰধান কেন্দ্ৰ এই নাথদ্বাৰা। নাথদ্বাৰাত আধুনিক ‘পৰ্যটক ইন্টাৰপ্ৰিটেচন আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক কেন্দ্ৰ’ গঢ়ি তোলা হৈছে। ইয়াত পৰ্যটকসকলে শ্ৰীনাথজীৰ জীৱনৰ ভিন্ন দিশৰ অভিজ্ঞতা লাভ কৰিব পাৰে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ভাৰতীয় তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি প্ৰতিষ্ঠান, কোটাৰ স্থায়ী চৌহদো ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব।
গোয়ালিয়ৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰায় ১৯,২৬০ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক পদক্ষেপ উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
সমগ্ৰ দেশতে যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাৰ বৰ্ধনৰ বাবে আন এক পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে দিল্লী-বড়োদৰা এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে’ ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। প্ৰায় ১১,৮৯৫ কোটি টকা ব্যয়-সাপেক্ষে এই এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে’ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। তদুপৰি, তেখেতে ১৮৮০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ পাঁচটা ভিন্ন পথ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
সকলোৰে এটা নিজা গৃহ থকাটো নিশ্চিতকৰণৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে অহ-ৰহ প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণ কৰি আহিছে। এই দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে সংগতি ৰাখি পিএমএৱাই-গ্ৰামীণৰ অধীনত নিৰ্মিত ২.২ লাখৰো অধিক ঘৰৰ গৃহপ্ৰৱেশ কাৰ্য্যসূচী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আৰম্ভ কৰিব। ইয়াৰ অধীনত প্ৰায় ১৪০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা গৃহসমূহ তেখেতে উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব।
চৰকাৰৰ এটা মূল লক্ষ্য হৈছে বিশুদ্ধ আৰু পৰ্য্যাপ্ত খোৱাপানীৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা। এই লক্ষ্যক আগুৱাই নিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে গোয়ালিয়ৰ আৰু শ্বেওপুৰ জিলাত ১৫৩০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ জল জীৱন মিছন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে অঞ্চলটোৰ ৭২০ খনৰো অধিক গাঁৱক উপকৃত কৰিব।
স্বাস্থ্য খণ্ডৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ অধিক উন্নয়ন সাধনৰ অৰ্থে এটি পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত স্বাস্থ্য আন্তঃগাঁথনি অভিযানৰ অধীনত ৯টা স্বাস্থ্য কেন্দ্ৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ১৫০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে এয়া বিকশিত কৰা হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আইআইটি, ইন্দোৰৰ শৈক্ষিক ভৱন উৎসৰ্গাৰে চৌহদত হোষ্টেল আৰু আন-আন ভৱনৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইন্দোৰত মাল্টি মডাল লজিষ্টিক পাৰ্কৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও তেখেতে উজ্জয়িনীত সংহত ঔদ্যোগিক টাউনশ্বিপ, আইঅ’চিএল বটলিং প্লান্ট, গোয়ালিয়ৰৰ অটল বিহাৰী বাজপায়ী দিব্যাংগ ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰশিক্ষণ কেন্দ্ৰ আদিৰ লগতে একাধিক প্ৰকল্প উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব।