Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of various development works of AMC and AUDA worth approximately Rs 1651 crore in Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Shri Amit Shah also laid the foundation stone of renovation works of ponds in Sarkhej, Bhadaj village, Ognaj, Jagatpur village and Tragad
Development works worth Rs 17,544 crore have been done in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency in 52 months
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Central Government is committed to make India first in the world
Important works like New Parliament, Chandrayaan, G20 and Nari Shakti Vandan Act have been completed in just three months, which has enhanced the prestige of India in the whole world
Many countries had organized the G20 conference before India, but the heads of state of all the countries believe that the way India has organized the G20, it will remain a challenge for all the countries for the next 25 years
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set before the world a wonderful example of how mother power can be worshiped with humility
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done the work of giving legal form to the culture of respect for women and mothers that we have inherited from the ancient culture of India
First time after independence, Modi ji has done the visionary work of including more than 20 small working communities in a government scheme by starting Vishwakarma Yojana
Modi ji has taken a big step of bringing the communities left behind in development at par with others through Vishwakarma Yojana
30 SEP 2023 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of various development works of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) and Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority (AUDA) worth about Rs 1651 crore in Gandhinagar, the capital of Gujarat today. Shri Amit Shah also laid the foundation stone of renovation works of ponds in Sarkhej, Bhadaj village, Ognaj, Jagatpur village and Tragad. Many dignitaries including Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel were also present on this occasion.
Union Home Minister said in his address that there is no ward in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency where development works have not been undertaken. He said that Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation and Gujarat Government have proactively initiated development works even before public demand. Expressing his gratitude to Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation and Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel for this, Shri Shah said that they have made a tradition of giving even before the people ask. He said that in the last 52 months, development works worth Rs 17,544 crore have been done in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency. Shri Shah said that today 39 projects of AMC and AUDA have been inaugurated and initiated at a cost of approximately Rs 1650 crore. Out of these projects, 18 schemes were inaugurated and bhumi pujan of 21 schemes was done.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has increased the prestige of India across the world in the last three months. Prime Minister Modi ji has done four very important works like New Parliament, Chandrayaan, G20 and Nari Shakti Vandan Act in just three months. He said that perhaps one such work could be done in 50 years whereas Modi ji completed 4 such works within 3 months. This shows that the Central Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is committed to making India first in the world.
Home Minister said that after becoming the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has rejuvenated ISRO and has inspired the scientists to take India to the top position in the field of space. As a result, India and the whole world saw the tricolor flying on Chandrayaan, which is a matter of great pride for all of us. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, India successfully organized the G20 conference. Many countries had organized the G20 conference before India, but the heads of state of all the countries believe that the way India has organized the G20, it will remain a challenge for all the countries for the next 25 years. By making possible, the passing of the Delhi Declaration unanimously, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given a message to the entire world. Along with adding the African Union to G20, Shri Narendra Modi has also given the message that India stands with developed countries and developing countries too.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set a wonderful example of how “Matrashakti Vandana” can be done with humility. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided 33 percent reservation to women in state assemblies and Lok Sabha through the Nari Shakti Vandan Act. He said that the contribution of women is very important in policy formation and law making. For years this bill was hanging, stuck and wandering. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi created a new Parliament, inaugurated it on the day of Ganesh Chaturthi and brought the Nari Shakti Vandan Bill as the first bill in the new Parliament. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given legal form to the culture of respect for women and mothers that we have inherited from the ancient culture of India.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought many schemes. Among these, the recently launched Vishwakarma Scheme is very special. He said that crores of people in the country do different types of small businesses and without them the development of the country is not possible. Under Vishwakarma Yojana, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made arrangements for skilling such people, making them experts, giving them toolkits and provide loans up to Rs 3 lakh for buying machines. For the first time after independence, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done the visionary work of including more than 20 small working communities in a government scheme by starting Vishwakarma Yojana. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken a big step through Vishwakarma Yojana to bring the society which is doing very important work but lagging behind in development, at par with others.
Shri Amit Shah appealed to the people present to plant at least 3 trees around their house so that the environment of Gujarat becomes more clean and beautiful in the coming days. He expressed gratitude to Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Bhupendra Patel, Ahmedabad Mayor Smt. Pratibha Jain and all the officials of AUDA for inauguration and foundation stone laying of various development works worth about Rs 1650 crore in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے گجرات کے گاندھی نگر میں تقریباً 1651 کروڑ روپے کے اے ایم سی اور اے یو ڈی اے کے مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا
جناب امت شاہ نے سرکھیج، بھداج گاؤں، اوگناج، جگت پور گاؤں اور تراگڈ میں تالابوں کی تزئین و آرائش کے کاموں کا بھی سنگ بنیاد رکھا
گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ میں 52 مہینوں میں 17,544 کروڑ روپے کے ترقیاتی کام کئے گئے ہیں
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت ہندوستان کو دنیا میں اول بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے
نئی پارلیمنٹ، چندریان، جی 20 اور ناری شکتی وندن ایکٹ جیسے اہم کام صرف تین ماہ میں مکمل ہوئے ہیں، جس سے پوری دنیا میں ہندوستان کا وقار بلند ہوا ہے
ہندوستان سے پہلے کئی ممالک نے جی 20 کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیا تھا، لیکن تمام ممالک کے سربراہان کا ماننا ہے کہ ہندوستان نے جس طرح جی 20 کا انعقاد کیا ہے، یہ اگلے 25 سالوں تک تمام ممالک کے لیے ایک چیلنج بنے گا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے دنیا کے سامنے ایک شاندار مثال پیش کی ہے کہ کس طرح ماتری شکتی کی پوجا عاجزی کے ساتھ کی جا سکتی ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے خواتین اور ماؤں کے احترام کے کلچر کو قانونی شکل دینے کا کام کیا ہے جو ہمیں ہندوستان کی قدیم ثقافت سے وراثت میں ملا ہے
آزادی کے بعد پہلی بار مودی جی نے وشوکرما یوجنا شروع کر کے 20 سے زیادہ چھوٹی محنت کش برادریوں کو سرکاری اسکیم میں شامل کرنے کا بصیرت افروزکام کیا ہے
مودی جی نے وشوکرما یوجنا کے ذریعے ترقی میں پیچھے رہ جانے والی برادریوں کو دوسروں کے برابر لانے کا ایک بڑا قدم اٹھایا ہے
30 SEP 2023 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے دارالحکومت گاندھی نگر میں احمد آباد میونسپل کارپوریشن (اے ایم سی) اور احمد آباد اربن ڈیولپمنٹ اتھارٹی (اے یو ڈی اے) کے تقریباً 1651 کروڑ روپے کے مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے سرکھیج، بھداج گاؤں، اوگناج، جگت پور گاؤں اور تراگڈ میں تالابوں کی تزئین و آرائش کے کاموں کا بھی سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ اس موقع پر گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل سمیت کئی معززین بھی موجود تھے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ میں کوئی ایسا وارڈ نہیں ہے جہاں ترقیاتی کام نہ کئے گئے ہوں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ احمد آباد میونسپل کارپوریشن اور گجرات حکومت نے عوامی مطالبے سے پہلے ہی ترقیاتی کاموں کو فعال طور پر شروع کیا ہے۔ اس کے لیے احمد آباد میونسپل کارپوریشن اور گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل کا شکریہ ادا کرتے ہوئے، جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ انھوں نے لوگوں کے مانگنے سے پہلے ہی دینے کی روایت بنائی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گزشتہ 52 مہینوں میں گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ میں 17,544 کروڑ روپے کے ترقیاتی کام ہوئے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج تقریباً 1650 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے اے ایم سی اور اے یو ڈی اے کے 39 پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور آغاز کیا گیا ہے۔ ان منصوبوں میں سے 18 اسکیموں کا افتتاح اور 21 اسکیموں کا بھومی پوجن کیا گیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گزشتہ تین مہینوں میں پوری دنیا میں ہندوستان کا وقار بڑھایا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم مودی جی نے صرف تین مہینوں میں نئی پارلیمنٹ، چندریان، جی 20 اور ناری شکتی وندن ایکٹ جیسے چار بہت اہم کام کیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ شاید ایسا ایک کام 50 سال میں ہو سکے جب کہ مودی جی نے 3 ماہ میں 4 ایسے کام مکمل کر لیے۔ اس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت ہندوستان کو دنیا میں اول مقام بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔
وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد جناب نریندر مودی نے اسرو کو پھر سے جوان کیا ہے اور سائنس دانوں کو خلاء کے میدان میں ہندوستان کو اعلیٰ مقام پر لے جانے کی ترغیب دی ہے۔ اس کے نتیجے میں ہندوستان اور پوری دنیا نے چندریان پر ترنگا لہراتے دیکھا، جو ہم سب کے لیے بڑے فخر کی بات ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ہندوستان نے جی 20 کانفرنس کا کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا۔ ہندوستان سے پہلے کئی ممالک نے جی 20 کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیا تھا، لیکن تمام ممالک کے سربراہان مملکت کا ماننا ہے کہ ہندوستان نے جس طرح جی 20 کا انعقاد کیا ہے، یہ اگلے 25 سالوں تک تمام ممالک کے لیے ایک چیلنج بنے گا۔ دہلی اعلامیہ کی متفقہ منظوری کو ممکن بنا کر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پوری دنیا کو ایک پیغام دیا ہے۔ افریقی یونین کو جی 20 میں شامل کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ جناب نریندر مودی نے یہ پیغام بھی دیا ہے کہ ہندوستان ترقی یافتہ ممالک کے ساتھ ساتھ ترقی پذیر ممالک کے ساتھ بھی کھڑا ہے۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایک شاندار مثال قائم کی ہے کہ کس طرح ''ماترشکتی وندنا'' عاجزی کے ساتھ کی جا سکتی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ناری شکتی وندن ایکٹ کے ذریعے ریاستی اسمبلیوں اور لوک سبھا میں خواتین کو 33 فیصد ریزرویشن فراہم کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پالیسی سازی اور قانون سازی میں خواتین کا کردار بہت اہم ہے۔ برسوں سے یہ بل لٹکتا، اٹکتا اور بھٹکتا رہا۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایک نئی پارلیمنٹ بنائی، گنیش چترتھی کے دن اس کا افتتاح کیا اور نئی پارلیمنٹ میں پہلے بل کے طور پر ناری شکتی وندن بل لائے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے خواتین اور ماؤں کے احترام کے کلچر کو قانونی شکل دی ہے جو ہمیں ہندوستان کی قدیم ثقافت سے وراثت میں ملی ہے۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی بہت سی اسکیمیں لائے ہیں۔ ان میں حال ہی میں شروع کی گئی وشوکرما اسکیم بہت خاص ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک میں کروڑوں لوگ مختلف قسم کے چھوٹے کاروبار کرتے ہیں اور ان کے بغیر ملک کی ترقی ممکن نہیں ہے۔ وشوکرما یوجنا کے تحت، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایسے لوگوں کو ہنر مند بنانے، انہیں ماہر بنانے، انہیں ٹول کٹس دینے اور مشینیں خریدنے کے لیے 3 لاکھ روپے تک قرض فراہم کرنے کا انتظام کیا ہے۔ آزادی کے بعد پہلی بار، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے وشوکرما یوجنا شروع کر کے 20 سے زیادہ چھوٹی محنت کش برادریوں کو سرکاری اسکیم میں شامل کرنے کا بصیرت افروز کام کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے وشوکرما یوجنا کے ذریعے ایک بڑا قدم اٹھایا ہے تاکہ اس سماج کو جو بہت اہم کام کر رہا ہے لیکن ترقی میں پیچھے ہے، دوسروں کے برابر لایا جائے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے وہاں موجود لوگوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ اپنے گھر کے ارد گرد کم از کم 3 درخت لگائیں تاکہ آنے والے دنوں میں گجرات کا ماحول مزید صاف اور خوبصورت بن سکے۔ انہوں نے گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ میں تقریباً 1650 کروڑ روپے کے مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کے لیے گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل، احمد آباد کی میئر محترمہ پرتبھا جین اور اے یو ڈی اے کے تمام افسران کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔