Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of various development works of AMC and AUDA worth approximately Rs 1651 crore in Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Shri Amit Shah also laid the foundation stone of renovation works of ponds in Sarkhej, Bhadaj village, Ognaj, Jagatpur village and Tragad
Development works worth Rs 17,544 crore have been done in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency in 52 months
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Central Government is committed to make India first in the world
Important works like New Parliament, Chandrayaan, G20 and Nari Shakti Vandan Act have been completed in just three months, which has enhanced the prestige of India in the whole world
Many countries had organized the G20 conference before India, but the heads of state of all the countries believe that the way India has organized the G20, it will remain a challenge for all the countries for the next 25 years
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set before the world a wonderful example of how mother power can be worshiped with humility
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done the work of giving legal form to the culture of respect for women and mothers that we have inherited from the ancient culture of India
First time after independence, Modi ji has done the visionary work of including more than 20 small working communities in a government scheme by starting Vishwakarma Yojana
Modi ji has taken a big step of bringing the communities left behind in development at par with others through Vishwakarma Yojana
30 SEP 2023 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of various development works of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) and Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority (AUDA) worth about Rs 1651 crore in Gandhinagar, the capital of Gujarat today. Shri Amit Shah also laid the foundation stone of renovation works of ponds in Sarkhej, Bhadaj village, Ognaj, Jagatpur village and Tragad. Many dignitaries including Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel were also present on this occasion.
Union Home Minister said in his address that there is no ward in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency where development works have not been undertaken. He said that Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation and Gujarat Government have proactively initiated development works even before public demand. Expressing his gratitude to Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation and Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel for this, Shri Shah said that they have made a tradition of giving even before the people ask. He said that in the last 52 months, development works worth Rs 17,544 crore have been done in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency. Shri Shah said that today 39 projects of AMC and AUDA have been inaugurated and initiated at a cost of approximately Rs 1650 crore. Out of these projects, 18 schemes were inaugurated and bhumi pujan of 21 schemes was done.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has increased the prestige of India across the world in the last three months. Prime Minister Modi ji has done four very important works like New Parliament, Chandrayaan, G20 and Nari Shakti Vandan Act in just three months. He said that perhaps one such work could be done in 50 years whereas Modi ji completed 4 such works within 3 months. This shows that the Central Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is committed to making India first in the world.
Home Minister said that after becoming the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has rejuvenated ISRO and has inspired the scientists to take India to the top position in the field of space. As a result, India and the whole world saw the tricolor flying on Chandrayaan, which is a matter of great pride for all of us. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, India successfully organized the G20 conference. Many countries had organized the G20 conference before India, but the heads of state of all the countries believe that the way India has organized the G20, it will remain a challenge for all the countries for the next 25 years. By making possible, the passing of the Delhi Declaration unanimously, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given a message to the entire world. Along with adding the African Union to G20, Shri Narendra Modi has also given the message that India stands with developed countries and developing countries too.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set a wonderful example of how “Matrashakti Vandana” can be done with humility. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided 33 percent reservation to women in state assemblies and Lok Sabha through the Nari Shakti Vandan Act. He said that the contribution of women is very important in policy formation and law making. For years this bill was hanging, stuck and wandering. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi created a new Parliament, inaugurated it on the day of Ganesh Chaturthi and brought the Nari Shakti Vandan Bill as the first bill in the new Parliament. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given legal form to the culture of respect for women and mothers that we have inherited from the ancient culture of India.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought many schemes. Among these, the recently launched Vishwakarma Scheme is very special. He said that crores of people in the country do different types of small businesses and without them the development of the country is not possible. Under Vishwakarma Yojana, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made arrangements for skilling such people, making them experts, giving them toolkits and provide loans up to Rs 3 lakh for buying machines. For the first time after independence, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done the visionary work of including more than 20 small working communities in a government scheme by starting Vishwakarma Yojana. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken a big step through Vishwakarma Yojana to bring the society which is doing very important work but lagging behind in development, at par with others.
Shri Amit Shah appealed to the people present to plant at least 3 trees around their house so that the environment of Gujarat becomes more clean and beautiful in the coming days. He expressed gratitude to Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Bhupendra Patel, Ahmedabad Mayor Smt. Pratibha Jain and all the officials of AUDA for inauguration and foundation stone laying of various development works worth about Rs 1650 crore in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात की राजधानी गांधीनगर में AMC और AUDA के लगभग 1651 करोड़ रुपये की लागत के विभिन्न विकास कार्यों का लोकार्पण और शिलान्यास किया
श्री अमित शाह ने सरखेज, भाड़ज गांव, ओगणज, जगतपुर गांव, त्रागड में तालाबों के नवीनीकरण कार्यों का शिलान्यास भी किया
52 महीनों में गांधीनगर लोकसभा क्षेत्र में 17,544 करोड रुपये के विकास कार्य हुए हैं
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में केंद्र सरकार भारत को विश्व में सर्वप्रथम बनाने के लिए कटिबद्ध है
नई संसद, चंद्रयान, G20 और नारी शक्ति वंदन अधिनियम जैसे बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण काम केवल तीन महीने के अंदर हुए हैं, जिससे पूरे विश्व में भारत का मान बढ़ा है
भारत से पहले भी कई देशों ने G20 सम्मेलन का आयोजन किया परंतु सभी देशों के राष्ट्राध्यक्षों का मानना है कि भारत ने G20 का जैसा आयोजन किया है वह अगले 25 साल तक सभी देशों के लिए एक चेलेंज रहेगा
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने मातृशक्ति की वंदना विनम्रता के साथ कैसे कर सकते हैं, उसका एक शानदार उदाहरण दुनियाभर के सामने रखा है
भारत की पुरातन संस्कृति से नारियों और माताओं के सम्मान का जो संस्कार हमें मिला है उसे कानूनी रूप देने का काम देश के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने किया है
आजादी के बाद पहली बार 20 से ज्यादा छोटे-छोटे काम करने वाले समुदायों को किसी सरकारी योजना में एक माला के मोती की तरह पिरोने का दूरदर्शी काम मोदी जी ने विश्वकर्मा योजना शुरू करके किया है
मोदी जी ने विश्वकर्मा योजना से विकास में पीछे रह गये समाज को सबके समकक्ष लाने के लिए एक बहुत बडा कदम उठाया है
30 SEP 2023 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात की राजधानी गांधीनगर में अहमदाबाद म्यूनिसिपल कार्पोरेशन (AMC) और अहमदाबाद अर्बन डेव्लपमेंट अथॉरिटी (AUDA) के 1651 करोड़ रुपये की लागत के विभिन्न विकास कार्यों का लोकार्पण और शिलान्यास किया। श्री अमित शाह ने सरखेज, भाड़ज गांव, ओगणज, जगतपुर गांव, त्रागड में तालाबों के नवीनीकरण कार्यों का शिलान्यास भी किया। इस अवसर पर गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र पटेल समेत अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति भी उपस्थित थे।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने अपने सम्बोधन में कहा कि गांधीनगर लोकसभा क्षेत्र में कोई ऐसा वोर्ड नहीं है जहां विकास कार्यों का लोकार्पण और शिलान्यास न हुआ हो। उन्होने कहा कि अहमदाबाद म्युनिसिपल कोर्पोरेशन और गुजरात सरकार ने लोगों के मांग करने से पहले ही विकास कार्य शुरू किए हैं। श्री शाह ने इसके लिए अहमदाबाद म्युनिसिपल कोर्पोरेशन और गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र पटेल का आभार व्यक्त करते हुए कहा कि उन्होने लोग मांगे उससे पहले ही देने की परंपरा बनाई है। गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि गत 52 महीनों में गांधीनगर लोकसभा क्षेत्र में 17,544 करोड रुपये के विकास कार्य हुए हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि आज लगभग 1650 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से AMC और AUDA की 39 परियोजनों का लोकार्पण और शिलान्यास हुआ है। इनमें 18 योजनाओं का लोकार्पण और 21 का भूमिपूजन हुआ है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने पिछले तीन महिने में दुनियाभर में भारत का मान बढ़ाया है। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने नई संसद, चंद्रयान, G20 और नारी शक्ति वंदन अधिनियम जैसे बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण चार काम केवल तीन महीने के अंदर किए हैं। उन्होने कहा कि शायद 50 साल में ऐसा एक काम हो जबकि मोदी जी ने 3 महिने के अंदर ही ऐसे 4 काम पूरे कर दिये। इससे पता चलता है कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में केंद्र सरकार भारत को विश्व में सर्वप्रथम बनाने के लिए कटिबद्ध है।
गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री बनने के बाद श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने इसरो का कायाकल्प किया और वैज्ञानिको को अंतरिक्ष के क्षेत्र में भारत को सर्वोच्च स्थान पर पहुँचाने की प्रेरणा दी है। इसके परिणामस्वरूप भारत और पूरी दुनिया ने चंद्रयान पर तिरंगे को लहराते देखा जो हम सब के लिए बहुत ही गर्व की बात है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भारत ने G20 सम्मेलन का सफल आयोजन किया। भारत से पहले भी कई देशों ने G20 सम्मेलन का आयोजन किया परंतु सभी देशो के राष्ट्राध्यक्षों का मानना है कि भारत ने G20 का जैसा आयोजन किया है वह अगले 25 साल तक सभी देशों के लिए एक चेलेंज रहेगा। सर्वसम्मति से दिल्ली डिक्लेरेशन पास कराने का भागीरथ कार्य कर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने समग्र विश्व में एक संदेश दिया है। अफ्रीकन युनियन को G20 में जोडने के साथ ही मोदी जी ने भारत, विकसित देशों और विकासशील देशों के साथ भी है का संदेश देने का काम किया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने मातृशक्ति वंदना विनम्रता के साथ किस तरह कर सकते है उसका दुनियाभर में एक शानदार उदाहरण पेश किया है। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने नारी शक्ति वंदन अधिनियम से राज्य विधानसभाओं और लोकसभा में महिलाओं को 33 प्रतिशत आरक्षण देने का काम किया है। उन्होने कहा कि नीति निर्धारण और कानून बनाने के लिए महिलाओं का योगदान बहुत जरुरी है। सालों से यह बिल लटकता,अटकता और भटकता था। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने नई संसद बनाई, गणेश चतुर्थी के दिन उसका उदघाटन किया और नई संसद में सबसे पहला विधयेक नारी शक्ति वंदन बिल लाए। श्री शाह ने कहा कि भारत की पुरातन संस्कृति से नारियों और माताओं के सम्मान का जो संस्कार हमें मिला है उसे कानूनी रूप देने का काम देश के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने किया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी अनेक प्रकार की योजनाएं लेकर आये हैं। इनमें हाल ही में शुरु की गई विश्वकर्मा योजना बहुत खास है। उन्होने कहा कि देश में करोड़ों लोग अलग-अलग प्रकार के छोटे-छोटे व्यवसाय करते हैं और इनके बिना देश का विकास संभव नही है। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने विश्वकर्मा योजना में ऐसे लोगों की स्किल्लिंग करने, उन्हे एक्सपर्ट बनाने, टुलकीट देने और मशीन खरीदने के लिए 3 लाख रुपये तक का लोन देने की व्यवस्था की है। आजादी के बाद पहली बार 20 से ज्यादा छोटे-छोटे काम करनेवाले समुदायों को किसी सरकारी योजना में एक माला के मोती की तरह पिरोने का दूरदर्शी काम प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने किया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने विश्वकर्मा योजना से बहुत जरूरी काम करने वाले लेकिन विकास में कहीं पीछे छुट जाने वाले समाज को सबके समकक्ष लाने के लिए एक बहुत बडा कदम उठाया है।
श्री अमित शाह ने उपस्थित लोगों से अपने घर के आसपास कम से कम 3 वृक्ष लगाने की अपील की जिससे आने वाले दिनो में गुजरात शहर का वातावरण और अधिक स्वच्छ और सुंदर बने। उन्होने गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र पटेल, अहमदाबाद की मेयर प्रतिभा जैन और AUDA के सभी पदाधिकारियों का गांधीनगर लोकसभा क्षेत्र में लगभग 1650 करोड़ रुपये के विभिन्न विकास कार्यों के लोकार्पण और शिलान्यास के लिए आभार व्यक्त किया।