গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী আৰু সমবায় বিভাগৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে গুজৰাটৰ গান্ধীনগৰত প্ৰায় ১৬৫১ কোটি টকাৰ ‘এএমচি’ আৰু ‘এইউডিএ’ৰ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে সৰখেজ, ভাড়জ গাঁও, ওগনাজ, জগতপুৰ গাঁও আৰু ত্ৰাগড়ত পুখুৰীৰ নৱীকৰণ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে
‘গান্ধীনগৰ লোকসভা সমষ্টি’ত যোৱা ৫২টা মাহত ১৭,৫৪৪ কোটি টকাৰ উন্নয়নমূলক কাম কৰা হৈছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ভাৰতক বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে প্ৰথম স্থানলৈ উন্নীত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ
নতুন সংসদ ভৱন, ‘চন্দ্ৰযান’, ‘জি-২০’ আৰু ‘নাৰী শক্তি বন্দন অধিনিয়ম’ৰ দৰে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কাম মাত্ৰ তিনিটা মাহত সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে, যি সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বত ভাৰতৰ সন্মান বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে
30 SEP 2023 6:21PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি গুজৰাটৰ ৰাজধানী গান্ধীনগৰত প্ৰায় ১৬৫১ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষ ‘আহমেদাবাদ পৌৰ নিগম’ (এএমচি) আৰু ‘আহমেদাবাদ নগৰ উন্নয়ন প্ৰাধিকৰণ’ (এইউডিএ)ৰ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন কৰাৰ লগতে এলানি প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে সৰখেজ, ভাড়জ গাঁও ওগনাজ, জগতপুৰ গাঁও আৰু ত্ৰাগড়ত ‘পুখুৰী নৱীকৰণ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰকল্প’ৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। এই অনুষ্ঠানত গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ পেটেলকে ধৰি বহুকেইগৰাকী বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিও উপস্থিত আছিল।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰদান কৰা ভাষণত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তেওঁৰ ভাষণত কয় যে ‘গান্ধীনগৰ লোকসভা সমষ্টি’ত এনে কোনো এটা ‘ৱাৰ্ড’ নাই য'ত উন্নয়নমূলক কাম কৰা হোৱা নাই। তেওঁ কয় যে আহমেদাবাদ পৌৰ নিগম আৰু গুজৰাট চৰকাৰে ৰাজহুৱা দাবীৰ আগতেই সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে উন্নয়নমূলক কাম আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ বাবে আহমেদাবাদ পৌৰ নিগম আৰু গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ পেটেলৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰি শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে তেওঁলোকে জনসাধাৰণে ;খোজাৰ আগতেই দিয়া’ৰ এক পৰম্পৰা গঢ়ি তুলিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে যোৱা ৫২টা মাহত গান্ধীনগৰ লোকসভা সমষ্টিত ১৭,৫৪৪ কোটি টকাৰ উন্নয়নমূলক কাম কৰা হৈছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে আজি ‘এএমচি’ আৰু ‘এইউডিএ’ৰ ৩৯টা প্ৰকল্পৰ গোটচেৰেক উদ্বোধন কৰা কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে প্ৰায় ১৬৫০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে আন কেইটামান প্ৰকল্পৰ কাম আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ১৮টা প্ৰকল্প আজি উদ্বোধন কৰা হৈছে আৰু ২১ টা প্ৰকল্পৰ ভূমি পূজন কৰা হৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে যোৱা তিনি মাহত সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে ভাৰতৰ সন্মান বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীজীয়ে মাত্ৰ তিনি মাহত নতুন সংসদ ভৱন, চন্দ্ৰযান, ‘জি-২০’ আৰু ‘নাৰী শক্তি বন্দন অধিনিয়ম’ৰ দৰে চাৰিটা অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কাম সম্পন্ন কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে সম্ভৱতঃ ৫০ বছৰতহে এনে এটা কাম কৰিব পাৰি যদিও মোদীজীয়ে ৩ মাহৰ ভিতৰতে এনে ধৰণৰ ৪ টা কাম সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিছে। এই কথাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰ যে ভাৰতক বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে প্ৰথম স্থানলৈ উন্নীত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ সেই কথাকে প্ৰতিপন্ন কৰে।
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হোৱাৰ পিছত শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইছৰোক পুনৰুজ্জীৱিত কৰিছে আৰু বিজ্ঞানীসকলক মহাকাশক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতক শীৰ্ষ স্থানলৈ লৈ যোৱাৰ বাবে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছে। ফলস্বৰূপে, ভাৰত আৰু সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বই চন্দ্ৰযানত ত্ৰিৰংগাৰ লহৰ প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিছে, যিটো আমাৰ সকলোৰে বাবে গৌৰৱৰ বিষয়। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰতে সফলতাৰে ‘জি-২০ সন্মিলন’ৰ অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিলে। বহুতো দেশে ভাৰতৰ আগতে জি-২০ সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজন কৰিছিল, কিন্তু সকলো দেশৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপ্ৰধানসকলে বিশ্বাস কৰে যে ভাৰতে যিধৰণে ‘জি-২০’ৰ আয়োজন কৰিলে, ই পৰৱৰ্তী ২৫ বছৰৰ বাবে সকলো দেশৰ বাবে এক প্ৰত্যাহ্বান হৈ থাকিব। দিল্লী ঘোষণাপত্ৰ সৰ্বসন্মতিক্ৰমে গৃহীত হোৱাটো সম্ভৱ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বলৈ এক বাৰ্তা প্ৰেৰণ কৰিছে। ‘জি-২০’ত ‘আফ্ৰিকান ইউনিয়ন’ক সংযুক্ত কৰাৰ লগতে শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এই বাৰ্তা প্ৰদান কৰিছে যে ভাৰত উন্নত দেশসমূহৰ লগতে উন্নয়নশীল দেশসমূহৰ সৈতেও আছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিনম্ৰতাৰে "মাতৃশক্তি বন্দনা" কেনেদৰে কৰিব পাৰি তাৰ এক আশ্চৰ্যকৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নাৰী শক্তি বন্দন অধিনিয়মৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজ্য বিধানসভা আৰু লোকসভাত মহিলাসকলক ৩৩ শতাংশ সংৰক্ষণ প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে নীতি গঠন আৰু আইন প্ৰণয়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মহিলাসকলৰ অৱদান অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ৷ বহু বছৰ ধৰি এই বিধেয়কখন ওলমি আছিল, লাগি আছিল আৰু ইফালে সিফালে দুলি আছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এটা নতুন সংসদ ভৱন নিৰ্মাণ কৰিলে, গণেশ চতুৰ্থীৰ দিনা ইয়াৰ উদ্বোধন কৰে আৰু নতুন সংসদত প্ৰথমখন বিধেয়ক হিচাপে ‘নাৰী শক্তি বন্দন বিধেয়ক’ উথ্থাপন কৰিলে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰাচীন সংস্কৃতিৰ পৰা আমি উত্তৰাধিকাৰী সূত্ৰে লাভ কৰা মহিলা আৰু মাতৃসকলৰ প্ৰতি সন্মানৰ সংস্কৃতিক আইনী ৰূপ প্ৰদান কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বহুতো আঁচনি আনিছে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত, শেহতীয়াকৈ আৰম্ভ কৰা ‘বিশ্বকৰ্মা আঁচনি’খন সঁচাকৈয়ে বিশেষ। তেওঁ কয় যে দেশৰ কোটি কোটি লোকে বিভিন্ন ধৰণৰ ক্ষুদ্ৰ ব্যৱসায় কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ অৰিহণা অবিহনে দেশৰ উন্নয়ন সম্ভৱ নহয়। বিশ্বকৰ্মা যোজনাৰ অধীনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এনে লোকসকলক দক্ষ কৰা, তেওঁলোকক বিশেষজ্ঞ কৰি তোলা, তেওঁলোকক টুলকিট প্ৰদান কৰা আৰু যন্ত্ৰ ক্ৰয়ৰ বাবে ৩ লাখ টকালৈকে ঋণ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে স্বাধীনতাৰ পিছত প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ‘বিশ্বকৰ্মা যোজনা’ আৰম্ভ কৰি ২০ টাতকৈয়ো অধিক ক্ষুদ্ৰ কৰ্মী সম্প্ৰদায়ক চৰকাৰী আঁচনিত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰাৰ দূৰদৰ্শী কাম কৰিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ‘বিশ্বকৰ্মা যোজনা’ৰ জৰিয়তে উন্নয়নত পিছ পৰি ৰোৱা সকলক আন সকলৰ সমতুল্য কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে এক ডাঙৰ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে উপস্থিত সকলক তেওঁলোকৰ ঘৰৰ চাৰিওফালে কমেও ৩টা গছপুলি ৰোপণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায় যাতে অনাগত দিনত গুজৰাটৰ পৰিৱেশ অধিক পৰিষ্কাৰ আৰু সুন্দৰ হৈ উঠিব পাৰে। তেওঁ ‘গান্ধীনগৰ লোকসভা সমষ্টি’ত প্ৰায় ১৬৫০ কোটি টকাৰ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰৰ উদ্বোধন তথা আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ বাবে গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ পেটেল, আহমেদাবাদৰ ‘মেয়ৰ’ শ্ৰীমতী প্ৰতিভা জৈন আৰু ‘এইউডিএ’ৰ সকলো বিষয়াক কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of various development works of AMC and AUDA worth approximately Rs 1651 crore in Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Shri Amit Shah also laid the foundation stone of renovation works of ponds in Sarkhej, Bhadaj village, Ognaj, Jagatpur village and Tragad
Development works worth Rs 17,544 crore have been done in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency in 52 months
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Central Government is committed to make India first in the world
Important works like New Parliament, Chandrayaan, G20 and Nari Shakti Vandan Act have been completed in just three months, which has enhanced the prestige of India in the whole world
Many countries had organized the G20 conference before India, but the heads of state of all the countries believe that the way India has organized the G20, it will remain a challenge for all the countries for the next 25 years
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set before the world a wonderful example of how mother power can be worshiped with humility
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done the work of giving legal form to the culture of respect for women and mothers that we have inherited from the ancient culture of India
First time after independence, Modi ji has done the visionary work of including more than 20 small working communities in a government scheme by starting Vishwakarma Yojana
Modi ji has taken a big step of bringing the communities left behind in development at par with others through Vishwakarma Yojana
30 SEP 2023 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of various development works of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) and Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority (AUDA) worth about Rs 1651 crore in Gandhinagar, the capital of Gujarat today. Shri Amit Shah also laid the foundation stone of renovation works of ponds in Sarkhej, Bhadaj village, Ognaj, Jagatpur village and Tragad. Many dignitaries including Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel were also present on this occasion.
Union Home Minister said in his address that there is no ward in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency where development works have not been undertaken. He said that Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation and Gujarat Government have proactively initiated development works even before public demand. Expressing his gratitude to Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation and Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel for this, Shri Shah said that they have made a tradition of giving even before the people ask. He said that in the last 52 months, development works worth Rs 17,544 crore have been done in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency. Shri Shah said that today 39 projects of AMC and AUDA have been inaugurated and initiated at a cost of approximately Rs 1650 crore. Out of these projects, 18 schemes were inaugurated and bhumi pujan of 21 schemes was done.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has increased the prestige of India across the world in the last three months. Prime Minister Modi ji has done four very important works like New Parliament, Chandrayaan, G20 and Nari Shakti Vandan Act in just three months. He said that perhaps one such work could be done in 50 years whereas Modi ji completed 4 such works within 3 months. This shows that the Central Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is committed to making India first in the world.
Home Minister said that after becoming the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has rejuvenated ISRO and has inspired the scientists to take India to the top position in the field of space. As a result, India and the whole world saw the tricolor flying on Chandrayaan, which is a matter of great pride for all of us. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, India successfully organized the G20 conference. Many countries had organized the G20 conference before India, but the heads of state of all the countries believe that the way India has organized the G20, it will remain a challenge for all the countries for the next 25 years. By making possible, the passing of the Delhi Declaration unanimously, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given a message to the entire world. Along with adding the African Union to G20, Shri Narendra Modi has also given the message that India stands with developed countries and developing countries too.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set a wonderful example of how “Matrashakti Vandana” can be done with humility. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided 33 percent reservation to women in state assemblies and Lok Sabha through the Nari Shakti Vandan Act. He said that the contribution of women is very important in policy formation and law making. For years this bill was hanging, stuck and wandering. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi created a new Parliament, inaugurated it on the day of Ganesh Chaturthi and brought the Nari Shakti Vandan Bill as the first bill in the new Parliament. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given legal form to the culture of respect for women and mothers that we have inherited from the ancient culture of India.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought many schemes. Among these, the recently launched Vishwakarma Scheme is very special. He said that crores of people in the country do different types of small businesses and without them the development of the country is not possible. Under Vishwakarma Yojana, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made arrangements for skilling such people, making them experts, giving them toolkits and provide loans up to Rs 3 lakh for buying machines. For the first time after independence, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done the visionary work of including more than 20 small working communities in a government scheme by starting Vishwakarma Yojana. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken a big step through Vishwakarma Yojana to bring the society which is doing very important work but lagging behind in development, at par with others.
Shri Amit Shah appealed to the people present to plant at least 3 trees around their house so that the environment of Gujarat becomes more clean and beautiful in the coming days. He expressed gratitude to Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Bhupendra Patel, Ahmedabad Mayor Smt. Pratibha Jain and all the officials of AUDA for inauguration and foundation stone laying of various development works worth about Rs 1650 crore in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency.