Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold medal by Squash Men's Team at Asian Games 2022
30 SEP 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Squash Men's Team of Saurav Ghosal, Abhay Singh, Harinder Sandhu and Mahesh Mangaokar on winning the Gold medal at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to our Squash Men's Team of the talented Saurav Ghosal, Abhay Singh, Harinder Sandhu and Mahesh Mangaokar on a spectacular victory at the Asian Games and bringing home the coveted Gold Medal. This effort will inspire so many young athletes to pursue sports and excel in it. India is delighted!

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমস ২০২২ – এ স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ের জন্য পুরুষদের স্কোয়াশ টিম’কে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
30 SEP 2023 6:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হ্যাংঝাউ’তে এশিয়াম গেমস ২০২২ – এ স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ের জন্য পুরুষদের স্কোয়াশ টিম’কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “আমাদের স্কোয়াশ টিমের প্রতিভাবান সৌরভ ঘোষাল, অভয় সিং, হরিন্দর সান্ধু এবং মহেশ মঙ্গাওকর’কে অসাধারণ জয় এবং এশিয়ান গেমস – এর সোনা দেশে আনার জন্য অভিনন্দন। এই প্রয়াস তরুণ ক্রীড়াবিদদের উদ্বুদ্ধ করবে। সারা ভারত আনন্দিত”।