Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
ACTIVITIES OF DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE (DA&FW) DURING PREPARATORY PHASE FROM 15TH TO 30TH SEPTEMBER 2023 UNDER SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 3.0
30 SEP 2023 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 3.0 was launched by Minister of State for Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances(DARPG),Dr. Jitender Singh at National Media Centre, New Delhi on 14.09.2023 for minimizing pendency in Government offices. Special Campaign 3.0 is being implemented in two (2) phases namely Preparatory Phase from 15th - 30th September, 2023 and Main Phase from 2nd - 31st October, 2023.
For the Preparatory Phase, Nodal Officers of all Division and of Subordinate / Attached Offices, PSU, Autonomous Bodies and Authorities under the administrative control of DA&FW have been asked to identify the pendency as per the parameters of DARPG’s guidelines. One PIB Note and more than 100 Tweets on preparatory phase have already been released by this Department and its Attached/Subordinate/ Field Offices etc. on various social media platforms, such as, Twitter, LinkedIn, Instagram, Koo, Facebook, Threads, Public app, etc. Secretary (DA&FW) along with Additional Secretary & Joint Secretary visited various floors in Krishi Bhawan to review cleanliness of Building.
A Team comprising of Nodal Officer and other Officers/Officials of DA&FW also visited Department’s Record Room and it was observed that out of 23343 File lying in Record Room, 8130 old files are to be reviewed.
Till date 3 VC Meetings under the chairmanship of Joint Secretary along with Nodal Officer of Department, were held with all Nodal Officers of different Divisions of the Department & its Attached & Subordinate Offices and they were requested to furnish the given targets regarding cleanliness sites, space management, disposal of scrap & redundant items, disposal of references from MPs, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial references, Parliament Assurances, PMO References, Public Grievances and its Appeals, and Record Management, etc. for the Preparatory Phase.
During the Preparatory Phase from 15th to 30th Sept., 2023, the following parameters/targets have been identified in respect of the Divisions of DA&FW and its Subordinate / Attached Offices, PSU, Autonomous Bodies and Authorities for the the special campaign 3.0:
S. No.
Parameters
Targets
1.
No. of cleanliness campaign sites
1000
1.
Number of pending references from MPs
26
1.
Number of pending references from State Governments
06
1.
Number of pending Inter-Ministerial Reference
01
1.
Pending Parliamentary Assurances
14
1.
Pending PMO References
01
1.
Number of Rules/Processes identifying for simplification
01
1.
Pending Public Grievances
2273
1.
Pending PG Appeals
27
1.
Number of files to be reviewed
21041
1.
Number of e-files to be reviewed
500
The Main Phase will start from 2nd October, 2023 and sincere and dedicated efforts will be made to achieve the given targets identified in Preparatory Phase for Special Campaign 3.0 in respect of all Divisions/field and outstation offices under the administrative control of DA&FW.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت 15 ستمبر سے 30 ستمبر 2023 تک تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح وبہبود (ڈی اے اینڈ ایف ڈبلیو) کے محکمے کی سرگرمیاں
30 SEP 2023 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے مرکزی وزیرمملکت (ڈی اے آر پی جی) ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے 14ستمبر 2023 کو نئی دہلی کے نیشنل میڈیاسینٹر میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کی شروعات کی تاکہ سرکاری دفاتر میں زیرالتوا معاملات کو کم سے کم کیا جاسکے۔خصوصی مہم 3.0 کو دو مرحلوں یعنی ابتدائی مرحلہ 15 سے 30 ستمبر 2023 اور اہم مرحلہ 2 سے 21 اکتوبر 2023 تک نافذ کیا جارہا ہے۔
ابتدائی مرحلہ کے لیے زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح وبہبود کے محکمے کےانتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت ماتحت /منسلک دفاتر، پی ایس یو، خود مختار اداروں اور اتھارٹی کے نوڈل افسران کو ڈی اے آرپی جی کے رہنما خطوط کے پیرامیٹرس کے مطابق زیرالتوامعاملات کی پہچان کرنے کے لیے کہا گیا ہے۔اس محکمہ اور اس سے منسلک /ماتحت/علاقائی دفاتر وغیرہ نے مختلف سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارموں جیسے ٹوئٹر، لنک کیڈان، انسٹاگرام ،کوو، فیس بک، ٹھریڈس، پبلک ایپ وغیرہ کے ذریعے تیاری کے مرحلے پر ایک پی آئی بی نوٹ اور 100 سے زیادہ ٹوئٹ پہلے ہی جاری کرچکے ہیں۔ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور جوائنٹ سکریٹری کے ساتھ زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح وبہبود کے محکمے (ڈی اے اور ایف ڈبلیو) کے سکریٹری نے بلڈنگ کی صفائی ستھرائی کاجائزہ لینے کے لیے کرشی بھون میں مختلف منازل کا دورہ کیا۔
ڈی اے اور ایف ڈبلیو کے نوڈل افسران ودیگر افسران/ آفیشیل پر مشتمل ایک ٹیم نے محکمہ کے ریکارڈ روم کا بھی دورہ کیا اور یہ دیکھا کہ ریکارڈ روم میں پڑی ہوئی 23343 فائلوں میں سے 8130 پرانی فائلوں کو جائزہ لینا باقی ہے۔
محکمہ اور اس سے منسلک اور ماتحت دفاتر کے مختلف ڈویزن کے تمام نوڈل افسران کے ساتھ جوائنٹ سکریٹری کی صدارت میں آج کی تاریخ تک تین ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ میٹنگیں منعقد ہوچکی ہیں اور انہوں نے تیاری کے مرحلے کے لیے صفائی کے مقامات ، خالی جگہ کے بندوبست، کوڑاکرکٹ اور غیر ضروری اشیاء کے ٹھکانے لگانے، ممبران پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات، ریاستی حکومتوں، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات، پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہائنیوں، پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات ، عوامی شکایات اور اس کے اپیل اور ریکارڈ منیجمنٹ وغیرہ کے تعلق سے دیے گئے اہداف کو پیش کرنے کی گزارش کی۔
15ستمبرسے 30 ستمبر2023 تک تیاری کےمرحلے کے دوران خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے لیے زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح وبہبود کےمحکمے(ڈی اے اور ایف ڈبلیو) ڈویزنوں اور اس کے ماتحت/منسلک دفاتر، پی ایس یو، خود مختار ادارے اور اتھارٹیزکے حوالے سے درج ذیل پیرامیٹرس/ اہداف کی پہچان کی گئی ہے۔
S. No.
Parameters
Targets
No. of cleanliness campaign sites
1000
Number of pending references from MPs
26
Number of pending references from State Governments
06
Number of pending Inter-Ministerial Reference
01
Pending Parliamentary Assurances
14
Pending PMO References
01
Number of Rules/Processes identifying for simplification
01
Pending Public Grievances
2273
Pending PG Appeals
27
Number of files to be reviewed
21041
Number of e-files to be reviewed
500
اہم مرحلہ 2 اکتوبر 2023 سے شروع ہوگا اور ڈی اے اور ایف ڈبلیو کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت تمام ڈویزنس/علاقائی اور بیرونی دفاترکے حوالے سے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے لیے تیاری کے مرحلے میں نشان زد اہداف کے حصول کے لیے مخلصانہ کوشش کی جائے گی۔