Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
ACTIVITIES OF DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE (DA&FW) DURING PREPARATORY PHASE FROM 15TH TO 30TH SEPTEMBER 2023 UNDER SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 3.0
30 SEP 2023 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 3.0 was launched by Minister of State for Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances(DARPG),Dr. Jitender Singh at National Media Centre, New Delhi on 14.09.2023 for minimizing pendency in Government offices. Special Campaign 3.0 is being implemented in two (2) phases namely Preparatory Phase from 15th - 30th September, 2023 and Main Phase from 2nd - 31st October, 2023.
For the Preparatory Phase, Nodal Officers of all Division and of Subordinate / Attached Offices, PSU, Autonomous Bodies and Authorities under the administrative control of DA&FW have been asked to identify the pendency as per the parameters of DARPG’s guidelines. One PIB Note and more than 100 Tweets on preparatory phase have already been released by this Department and its Attached/Subordinate/ Field Offices etc. on various social media platforms, such as, Twitter, LinkedIn, Instagram, Koo, Facebook, Threads, Public app, etc. Secretary (DA&FW) along with Additional Secretary & Joint Secretary visited various floors in Krishi Bhawan to review cleanliness of Building.
A Team comprising of Nodal Officer and other Officers/Officials of DA&FW also visited Department’s Record Room and it was observed that out of 23343 File lying in Record Room, 8130 old files are to be reviewed.
Till date 3 VC Meetings under the chairmanship of Joint Secretary along with Nodal Officer of Department, were held with all Nodal Officers of different Divisions of the Department & its Attached & Subordinate Offices and they were requested to furnish the given targets regarding cleanliness sites, space management, disposal of scrap & redundant items, disposal of references from MPs, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial references, Parliament Assurances, PMO References, Public Grievances and its Appeals, and Record Management, etc. for the Preparatory Phase.
During the Preparatory Phase from 15th to 30th Sept., 2023, the following parameters/targets have been identified in respect of the Divisions of DA&FW and its Subordinate / Attached Offices, PSU, Autonomous Bodies and Authorities for the the special campaign 3.0:
S. No.
Parameters
Targets
1.
No. of cleanliness campaign sites
1000
1.
Number of pending references from MPs
26
1.
Number of pending references from State Governments
06
1.
Number of pending Inter-Ministerial Reference
01
1.
Pending Parliamentary Assurances
14
1.
Pending PMO References
01
1.
Number of Rules/Processes identifying for simplification
01
1.
Pending Public Grievances
2273
1.
Pending PG Appeals
27
1.
Number of files to be reviewed
21041
1.
Number of e-files to be reviewed
500
The Main Phase will start from 2nd October, 2023 and sincere and dedicated efforts will be made to achieve the given targets identified in Preparatory Phase for Special Campaign 3.0 in respect of all Divisions/field and outstation offices under the administrative control of DA&FW.

விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
2023 ஆம் ஆண்டு செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் 30 வரை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 கீழ் ஆயத்த கட்டத்தில் வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறையின் செயல்பாடுகள்
30 SEP 2023 6:00PM by PIB Chennai
அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள கோப்புகளை பைசல் செய்வதற்காக 14.09.2023 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள தேசிய ஊடக மையத்தில் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்தர் சிங் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ஐத் தொடங்கிவைத்தார். சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 2023 செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் 30 வரை ஆயத்த கட்டம் மற்றும் 2023 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை முதன்மை கட்டம் என இரண்டு கட்டங்களாக செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
ஆயத்த கட்டமாக, அனைத்துப் பிரிவு மற்றும் சார்நிலை / இணைக்கப்பட்ட அலுவலகங்கள், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள், தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகளின் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அதிகாரிகள் நிலுவையில் உள்ள கோப்புகளை அடையாளம் காணுமாறு கேட்டுக்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளனர். ட்விட்டர், லிங்க்ட்இன், இன்ஸ்டாகிராம்முகநூல், த்ரெட்ஸ், பப்ளிக் ஆப் போன்ற பல்வேறு சமூக ஊடக தளங்களில் ஆயத்த கட்டம் குறித்த 100 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட தகவல்கள் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இதுவரை இணைச் செயலாளர் மற்றும் துறையின் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அலுவலர் தலைமையில், துறையின் பல்வேறு பிரிவுகள் மற்றும் அதனுடன் இணைக்கப்பட்ட மற்றும் சார்நிலை அலுவலகங்களின் அனைத்து ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அலுவலர்களுடன் காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் 3 கூட்டங்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டு, தூய்மை இடங்கள், இட மேலாண்மை, குப்பைகள் மற்றும் தேவையற்ற பொருட்களை அப்புறப்படுத்துதல், பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்புகள், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் அதன் மேல்முறையீடுகள் மற்றும் பதிவேடு மேலாண்மை போன்றவை குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
2023, செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் 30 வரையிலான ஆயத்தக் கட்டத்தின் போது, சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 க்கான இலக்குகள் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன: பிரதான கட்டம் 2023 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் தொடங்கும். சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 க்கான ஆயத்த கட்டத்தில் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட இலக்குகளை அடைய உறுதியான மற்றும் அர்ப்பணிப்பு முயற்சிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும்.