వ్యవసాయ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 కింద 2023 సెప్టెంబర్ 15 నుండి 30వ తేదీ వరకు సన్నాహక దశలో వ్యవసాయ శాఖ, రైతుల సంక్షేమం (డిఏ & ఎఫ్ డబ్లు) కార్యకలాపాలు
30 SEP 2023 6:00PM by PIB Hyderabad
అడ్మినిస్ట్రేటివ్ రిఫార్మ్స్ & పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్ (డిఏఆర్పిజి) శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి డా.జితేందర్ సింగ్ ప్రభుత్వ కార్యాలయాల్లో పెండింగ్‌ను తగ్గించడం కోసం 14.09.2023న న్యూఢిల్లీలోని నేషనల్ మీడియా సెంటర్‌లో ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0ని ప్రారంభించారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమం రెండు దశల్లో అమలు చేస్తారు. సన్నద్ధత దశ 15 నుండి 30 సెప్టెంబర్ వరకు, ప్రధాన దశ 2 నుండి 31 అక్టోబర్, 2023 వరకు నిర్వహిస్తున్నారు.
సన్నాహక దశ కోసం, అన్ని విభాగాల నోడల్ అధికారులు, సబార్డినేట్ / అటాచ్డ్ ఆఫీసులు, పిఎస్యు, అటానమస్ బాడీలు, డిఏ ఎఫ్ డబ్ల్యూ పరిపాలనా నియంత్రణలో ఉన్న అధికారులు డిఏఆర్పిజి మార్గదర్శకాల పారామితుల ప్రకారం పెండెన్సీని గుర్తించాలని కోరారు. ట్విట్టర్, లింక్డ్‌ఇన్, ఇన్‌స్టాగ్రామ్, కూ, ఫేస్‌బుక్, థ్రెడ్‌లు, పబ్లిక్ వంటి వివిధ సోషల్ మీడియా ప్లాట్‌ఫారమ్‌లలో ఈ డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్, దాని అటాచ్డ్/సబార్డినేట్/ఫీల్డ్ ఆఫీసులు మొదలైన వాటి ద్వారా ఒక పీఐబీ పత్రిక ప్రకటన, సన్నాహక దశలో 100 కంటే ఎక్కువ ట్వీట్లు, యాప్, మొదలైనవి ఇప్పటికే విడుదల చేశారు.. కార్యదర్శి తో పాటు అదనపు సెక్రటరీ, జాయింట్ సెక్రటరీ కృషి భవన్‌లోని వివిధ అంతస్తులను సందర్శించి భవనం పరిశుభ్రతను సమీక్షించారు.
నోడల్ అధికారి, డిఏ-ఎఫ్డబ్ల్యూ కి చెందిన ఇతర అధికారులతో కూడిన బృందం కూడా డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ రికార్డ్ రూమ్‌ను సందర్శించింది. రికార్డ్ రూమ్‌లో ఉన్న 23343 ఫైల్‌లలో 8130 పాత ఫైళ్లను సమీక్షించాల్సి ఉందని అంచనాకు వచ్చారు.
డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ నోడల్ ఆఫీసర్‌తో పాటు జాయింట్ సెక్రటరీ అధ్యక్షతన ఇప్పటి వరకు 3 వీడియో కాన్ఫెరెన్స్ సమావేశాలు డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్‌లోని వివిధ విభాగాలు, దాని అనుబంధ, సబార్డినేట్ కార్యాలయాల నోడల్ అధికారులందరితో నిర్వహించారు. వారు పరిశుభ్ర స్థలాలు, స్థలానికి సంబంధించి ఇచ్చిన లక్ష్యాలను అందించాలని అభ్యర్థించారు. నిర్వహణ, స్క్రాప్ & అనవసరమైన వస్తువులను పారవేయడం, ఎంపీలు, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలు, అంతర్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖల సూచనలు, పార్లమెంట్ హామీలు, పీఎంఓ సూచనలు, పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్‌లు, దాని అప్పీల్స్, రికార్డ్ మేనేజ్‌మెంట్ మొదలైనవి ప్రిపరేటరీ దశ లో లక్ష్యాలను నిర్దేశించుకోవాలని సూచించారు.

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
ACTIVITIES OF DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE (DA&FW) DURING PREPARATORY PHASE FROM 15TH TO 30TH SEPTEMBER 2023 UNDER SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 3.0
30 SEP 2023 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 3.0 was launched by Minister of State for Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances(DARPG),Dr. Jitender Singh at National Media Centre, New Delhi on 14.09.2023 for minimizing pendency in Government offices. Special Campaign 3.0 is being implemented in two (2) phases namely Preparatory Phase from 15th - 30th September, 2023 and Main Phase from 2nd - 31st October, 2023.
For the Preparatory Phase, Nodal Officers of all Division and of Subordinate / Attached Offices, PSU, Autonomous Bodies and Authorities under the administrative control of DA&FW have been asked to identify the pendency as per the parameters of DARPG’s guidelines. One PIB Note and more than 100 Tweets on preparatory phase have already been released by this Department and its Attached/Subordinate/ Field Offices etc. on various social media platforms, such as, Twitter, LinkedIn, Instagram, Koo, Facebook, Threads, Public app, etc. Secretary (DA&FW) along with Additional Secretary & Joint Secretary visited various floors in Krishi Bhawan to review cleanliness of Building.
A Team comprising of Nodal Officer and other Officers/Officials of DA&FW also visited Department’s Record Room and it was observed that out of 23343 File lying in Record Room, 8130 old files are to be reviewed.
Till date 3 VC Meetings under the chairmanship of Joint Secretary along with Nodal Officer of Department, were held with all Nodal Officers of different Divisions of the Department & its Attached & Subordinate Offices and they were requested to furnish the given targets regarding cleanliness sites, space management, disposal of scrap & redundant items, disposal of references from MPs, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial references, Parliament Assurances, PMO References, Public Grievances and its Appeals, and Record Management, etc. for the Preparatory Phase.
During the Preparatory Phase from 15th to 30th Sept., 2023, the following parameters/targets have been identified in respect of the Divisions of DA&FW and its Subordinate / Attached Offices, PSU, Autonomous Bodies and Authorities for the the special campaign 3.0:
S. No.
Parameters
Targets
1.
No. of cleanliness campaign sites
1000
1.
Number of pending references from MPs
26
1.
Number of pending references from State Governments
06
1.
Number of pending Inter-Ministerial Reference
01
1.
Pending Parliamentary Assurances
14
1.
Pending PMO References
01
1.
Number of Rules/Processes identifying for simplification
01
1.
Pending Public Grievances
2273
1.
Pending PG Appeals
27
1.
Number of files to be reviewed
21041
1.
Number of e-files to be reviewed
500
The Main Phase will start from 2nd October, 2023 and sincere and dedicated efforts will be made to achieve the given targets identified in Preparatory Phase for Special Campaign 3.0 in respect of all Divisions/field and outstation offices under the administrative control of DA&FW.