AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush to observe Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath on 1st October as part of Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign
More than 220 events for the “Ek Tareekh, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath” activity planned
27 SEP 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ayush to actively participate in “Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath” as part of the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign on 1st October 2023.
Ministry of Ayush has firmed up more than 220 events to be observed through its National Institutes, Research Councils and subordinate organizations for the “Ek Tareekh, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath” activity. National Commission of Indian System of Medicine (NCISM) and National Commission for Homoeopathy (NCH) through their network of more than 750 colleges will also participate in this campaign. Ministry has also requested various states/UTs to observe the shramdaan activity at all Ayush Health and Wellness Centers operational through National Ayush Mission (NAM). On the other hand, more than 100 Institutions/Organisations under Ministry of Ayush across India will also participate in this initiative.
The Ministry has taken this endeavor very seriously and Secretary, Ministry of Ayush Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, reviewed the progress made so far in a meeting held at Ayush Bhawan on 25th September 2023. In his address to officials and heads of institutions he said, “Genuine ground activities based campaign in a participatory mode should be ensured.”
Ministry has appointed a nodal officer of Joint secretary level to oversee the preparation of the entire campaign and activities to be held on 1st October 2023 across India. The theme for SHS 2023 is “Garbage Free India”. Ministry of Ayush is actively perusing special campaign for disposal of pending matters (SCDPM) 3.0 and Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign from 15th Sept to 2nd Oct ’23.
Apart from planning of this event, Ministry of Ayush is actively participating in Ayushman Bhav Campaign by organizing weekly Ayush Health Mela’s across India through its Ayush Health and Wellness Centers under National Ayush Mission. Till date under this campaign more than 580 Health Melas have been organized, which has benefitted more than 28,000 people. This campaign is still going on and in all around 8000 functional Ayush Health and Wellness Centers are geared up for such Health Melas.

ಆಯುಷ್
​​​​​​​ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಹಿ ಸೇವಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಆಯುಷ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 1, 2023 ರಂದು “ಏಕ್ ತಾರೀಖ್ ಏಕ್ ಘಂಟಾ ಏಕ್ ಸಾಥ್” ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದೆ
“ಏಕ್ ತಾರೀಖ್, ಏಕ್ ಘಂಟಾ, ಏಕ್ ಸಾಥ್” ಗಾಗಿ 220 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಕಾರ್ಯಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
27 SEP 2023 4:54PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಹಿ ಸೇವಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ 1 ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2023 ರಂದು ನಡೆಯಲಿರುವ "ಏಕ್ ತಾರೀಖ್ ಏಕ್ ಘಂಟಾ ಏಕ್ ಸಾಥ್" ಉಪಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಆಯುಷ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಸಕ್ರಿಯವಾಗಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದೆ.
"ಏಕ್ ತಾರೀಖ್, ಏಕ್ ಘಂಟಾ, ಏಕ್ ಸಾಥ್" ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಾಗಿ ಆಯುಷ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ತನ್ನ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು, ಸಂಶೋಧನಾ ಮಂಡಳಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅಧೀನ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ 220 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಆಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು ದೃಢಪಡಿಸಿದೆ. ನ್ಯಾಷನಲ್ ಕಮಿಷನ್ ಆಫ್ ಇಂಡಿಯನ್ ಸಿಸ್ಟಮ್ ಆಫ್ ಮೆಡಿಸಿನ್ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಹೋಮಿಯೋಪತಿ ಆಯೋಗ ತಮ್ಮ 750 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಕಾಲೇಜುಗಳ ಜಾಲದ ಮೂಲಕ ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುತ್ತವೆ. ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಆಯುಷ್ ಮಿಷನ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಆಯುಷ್ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾಸ್ಥ್ಯ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಶ್ರಮದಾನ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ವಿವಿಧ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದೆ. ಮತ್ತೊಂದೆಡೆ, ಭಾರತದಾದ್ಯಂತ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಆಯುಷ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 100 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು/ಸಂಘಟನೆಗಳು ಈ ಉಪಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುತ್ತವೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಆಯುಷ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಇದನ್ನು ಯಶಸ್ಸುಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಗಂಭೀರ ಈ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನುಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಆಯುಷ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ ವೈದ್ಯ ರಾಜೇಶ್ ಕೋಟೆಚಾ ಅವರು 25 ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್, 2023 ರಂದು ಆಯುಷ್ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಇದುವರೆಗಿನ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಿದರು. “ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವ ಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ತಳಮಟ್ಟದ ವಾಸ್ತವಿಕ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಆಧರಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಚಾರವನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬೇಕು.” ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ಮುಖ್ಯಸ್ಥರನ್ನುದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ಭಾಷಣದಲ್ಲಿ ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.
1 ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2023 ರಂದು ಭಾರತದಾದ್ಯಂತ ನಡೆಯಲಿರುವ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಕುರಿತು ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಪ್ರಚಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳ ಸಿದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಹಾಗೂ ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆ ಮಾಡಲು ಜಂಟಿ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಮಟ್ಟದ ನೋಡಲ್ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಯನ್ನು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ನೇಮಿಸಿದೆ. ಎಸ್.ಹೆಚ್.ಎಸ್.‌ 2023 ರ ಪರಿಕಲ್ಪನೆಯು "ಕಸ ಮುಕ್ತ ಭಾರತ" ಆಗಿರುತ್ತದೆ.
ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಯೋಜಿಸುವುದರ ಹೊರತಾಗಿ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಆಯುಷ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಆಯುಷ್ ಮಿಷನ್ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ತನ್ನ ಆಯುಷ್ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾಸ್ಥ್ಯ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಭಾರತದಾದ್ಯಂತ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಆಯುಷ್ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮೇಳವನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸುತ್ತಾ ಆಯುಷ್ಮಾನ್ ಭವ ಅಭಿಯಾನದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಕ್ರಿಯವಾಗಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ 580 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮೇಳಗಳನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ, ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ 28,000 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಜನರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನ ಪಡೆದಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನವು ಇನ್ನೂ ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಮಾರು 8000 ಆಯುಷ್ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾಸ್ಥ್ಯ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂತಹ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮೇಳಗಳನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.