AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush to observe Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath on 1st October as part of Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign
More than 220 events for the “Ek Tareekh, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath” activity planned
27 SEP 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ayush to actively participate in “Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath” as part of the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign on 1st October 2023.
Ministry of Ayush has firmed up more than 220 events to be observed through its National Institutes, Research Councils and subordinate organizations for the “Ek Tareekh, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath” activity. National Commission of Indian System of Medicine (NCISM) and National Commission for Homoeopathy (NCH) through their network of more than 750 colleges will also participate in this campaign. Ministry has also requested various states/UTs to observe the shramdaan activity at all Ayush Health and Wellness Centers operational through National Ayush Mission (NAM). On the other hand, more than 100 Institutions/Organisations under Ministry of Ayush across India will also participate in this initiative.
The Ministry has taken this endeavor very seriously and Secretary, Ministry of Ayush Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, reviewed the progress made so far in a meeting held at Ayush Bhawan on 25th September 2023. In his address to officials and heads of institutions he said, “Genuine ground activities based campaign in a participatory mode should be ensured.”
Ministry has appointed a nodal officer of Joint secretary level to oversee the preparation of the entire campaign and activities to be held on 1st October 2023 across India. The theme for SHS 2023 is “Garbage Free India”. Ministry of Ayush is actively perusing special campaign for disposal of pending matters (SCDPM) 3.0 and Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign from 15th Sept to 2nd Oct ’23.
Apart from planning of this event, Ministry of Ayush is actively participating in Ayushman Bhav Campaign by organizing weekly Ayush Health Mela’s across India through its Ayush Health and Wellness Centers under National Ayush Mission. Till date under this campaign more than 580 Health Melas have been organized, which has benefitted more than 28,000 people. This campaign is still going on and in all around 8000 functional Ayush Health and Wellness Centers are geared up for such Health Melas.

आयुष
आयुष मंत्रालय स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में 1 अक्टूबर को एक तारीख एक घंटा एक साथ मनाएगा
"एक तारीख, एक घंटा, एक साथ" गतिविधि के लिए 220 से अधिक कार्यक्रमों की योजना बनाई गई
27 SEP 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
आयुष मंत्रालय 1 अक्टूबर 2023 को स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में "एक तारीख एक घंटा एक साथ" में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेगा।
आयुष मंत्रालय ने "एक तारीख, एक घंटा, एक साथ" गतिविधि के लिए अपने राष्ट्रीय संस्थानों, अनुसंधान परिषदों और अधीनस्थ संगठनों के माध्यम से मनाए जाने वाले 220 से अधिक कार्यक्रमों को तैयार किया है। राष्ट्रीय भारतीय चिकित्सा प्रणाली आयोग (एनसीआईएसएम) और राष्ट्रीय होम्योपैथी आयोग (एनसीएच) भी अपने 750 से अधिक कॉलेजों के नेटवर्क के माध्यम से इस अभियान में भाग लेंगे। मंत्रालय ने विभिन्न राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों से राष्ट्रीय आयुष मिशन (एनएएम) के माध्यम से संचालित सभी आयुष स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण केंद्रों पर श्रमदान गतिविधि मनाने का भी अनुरोध किया है। दूसरी ओर, भारत भर में आयुष मंत्रालय के तहत 100 से अधिक संस्थान/संगठन भी इस पहल में भाग लेंगे।
मंत्रालय ने इस प्रयास को बहुत गंभीरता से लिया है और आयुष मंत्रालय के सचिव वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा ने 25 सितंबर 2023 को आयुष भवन में आयोजित एक बैठक में अब तक हुई प्रगति की समीक्षा की। उन्होंने अधिकारियों और संस्थानों के प्रमुखों को अपने संबोधन में कहा भागीदारी मोड वास्तविक जमीनी गतिविधियों पर आधारित अभियान सुनिश्चित किया जाना चाहिए।
मंत्रालय ने 1 अक्टूबर 2023 को पूरे भारत में होने वाले संपूर्ण अभियान और गतिविधियों की तैयारी की निगरानी के लिए संयुक्त सचिव स्तर का एक नोडल अधिकारी नियुक्त किया है। एसएचएस 2023 का विषय "कचरा मुक्त भारत" है। आयुष मंत्रालय 15 सितंबर से 2 अक्टूबर 23 तक लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) 3.0 और स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान पर सक्रिय रूप से विचार कर रहा है।
इस कार्यक्रम की योजना बनाने के अतिरिक्‍त, आयुष मंत्रालय राष्ट्रीय आयुष मिशन के तहत अपने आयुष स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण केंद्रों के माध्यम से पूरे भारत में साप्ताहिक आयुष स्वास्थ्य मेलों का आयोजन करके आयुष्मान भव अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से भाग ले रहा है। इस अभियान के अंतर्गत अब तक 580 से अधिक स्वास्थ्य मेलों का आयोजन किया जा चुका है, जिससे 28,000 से अधिक लोग लाभान्वित हुए हैं। यह अभियान अभी भी चल रहा है और लगभग 8000 कार्यात्मक आयुष स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण केंद्र ऐसे स्वास्थ्य मेलों के लिए तैयार हैं।