আয়ুষ
আগামী পয়লা অক্টোবর ‘স্বচ্ছতাই সেবা’ অভিযানের অঙ্গ হিসেবে ‘এক তারিখ, এক ঘন্টা, এক সাথ’ কর্মসূচিতে সামিল হবে কেন্দ্রীয় আয়ুষ মন্ত্রকের নিয়ন্ত্রণাধীন বিভিন্ন সংস্থা ও প্রতিষ্ঠান
27 SEP 2023 4:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
‘স্বচ্ছতাই সেবা’ অভিযানের একটি অঙ্গ হিসেবে ‘এক তারিখ, এক ঘন্টা, এক সাথ’ – এই প্রক্রিয়াটির সঙ্গে সক্রিয়ভাবে যুক্ত থাকবে কেন্দ্রীয় আয়ুষ মন্ত্রক। এই কর্মসূচির সূচনা হবে আগামী পয়লা অক্টোবর থেকে।
আয়ুষ মন্ত্রক দেশের বিভিন্ন জাতীয় প্রতিষ্ঠান, গবেষণা পরিষদ এবং অধীনস্থ সংস্থাগুলির মাধ্যমে ‘এক তারিখ, এক ঘন্টা, এক সাথ’ কর্মসূচির সঙ্গে যুক্ত হবে। ন্যাশনাল কমিশন অফ ইন্ডিয়ান সিস্টেম অফ মেডিসিন (এনসিআইএসএম) এবং ন্যাশনাল কমিশন ফর হোমিওপ্যাথির নেটওয়ার্কগুলির আওতায় যে ৭৫০টি কলেজ রয়েছে, তারাও সামিল হবে এই অভিযানে। মন্ত্রকের পক্ষ থেকে বিভিন্ন রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলকে অনুরোধ জানানো হয়েছে যে সংশ্লিষ্ট সকল আয়ুষ স্বাস্থ্য ও চিকিৎসাকেন্দ্রগুলিতে শ্রমদান কর্মসূচি যাতে যথাযথ মর্যাদার সঙ্গে উদযাপিত হয়। অন্যদিকে, আয়ুষ মন্ত্রকের আওতায় ১০০টিরও বেশি সংস্থা ও প্রতিষ্ঠানও এই উদ্যোগে সামিল হবে বলে জানানো হয়েছে।
আয়ুষ মন্ত্রকের সচিব বৈদ্য রাজেশ কোটেচা এ সম্পর্কিত ব্যবস্থার খুঁটিনাটি পর্যালোচনা করেন গত ২৫ সেপ্টেম্বর আয়ুষ ভবনে অনুষ্ঠিত এক বৈঠকে। সংশ্লিষ্ট কর্মী ও আধিকারিকদের তিনি জানান যে কার্যক্ষেত্রে গিয়ে এই অভিযানকে সর্বতোভাবে সফল করে তোলার বিষয়টি তাঁদের অবশ্যই নিশ্চিত করা প্রয়োজন। অভিযানের বিষয়টির প্রস্তুতি পর্ব দেখভালের জন্য একজন নোডাল অফিসারও নিয়োগ করেছে আয়ুষ মন্ত্রক।
প্রসঙ্গত উল্লেখ্য, ‘স্বচ্ছতাই সেবা, ২০২৩’-এর মূল থিম বা বিষয়টি হল – ‘আবর্জনামুক্ত ভারত’।

AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush to observe Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath on 1st October as part of Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign
More than 220 events for the “Ek Tareekh, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath” activity planned
27 SEP 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ayush to actively participate in “Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath” as part of the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign on 1st October 2023.
Ministry of Ayush has firmed up more than 220 events to be observed through its National Institutes, Research Councils and subordinate organizations for the “Ek Tareekh, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath” activity. National Commission of Indian System of Medicine (NCISM) and National Commission for Homoeopathy (NCH) through their network of more than 750 colleges will also participate in this campaign. Ministry has also requested various states/UTs to observe the shramdaan activity at all Ayush Health and Wellness Centers operational through National Ayush Mission (NAM). On the other hand, more than 100 Institutions/Organisations under Ministry of Ayush across India will also participate in this initiative.
The Ministry has taken this endeavor very seriously and Secretary, Ministry of Ayush Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, reviewed the progress made so far in a meeting held at Ayush Bhawan on 25th September 2023. In his address to officials and heads of institutions he said, “Genuine ground activities based campaign in a participatory mode should be ensured.”
Ministry has appointed a nodal officer of Joint secretary level to oversee the preparation of the entire campaign and activities to be held on 1st October 2023 across India. The theme for SHS 2023 is “Garbage Free India”. Ministry of Ayush is actively perusing special campaign for disposal of pending matters (SCDPM) 3.0 and Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign from 15th Sept to 2nd Oct ’23.
Apart from planning of this event, Ministry of Ayush is actively participating in Ayushman Bhav Campaign by organizing weekly Ayush Health Mela’s across India through its Ayush Health and Wellness Centers under National Ayush Mission. Till date under this campaign more than 580 Health Melas have been organized, which has benefitted more than 28,000 people. This campaign is still going on and in all around 8000 functional Ayush Health and Wellness Centers are geared up for such Health Melas.