Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Swachhta, Governance, and Service: Paving the Way for a Swachh Bharat
27 SEP 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Chanchal Kumar, Secretary of the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER), together with senior officers and three IAS trainees from the Batch of 2021, today spearheaded a successful Shramdaan initiative at VigyanBhawan (Annexe) in New Delhi.
This initiative was a testament to the unwavering commitment of the MDoNER team to contribute actively to the vision of a 'Clean and Healthy India.' The enthusiastic participation in the cleanliness drive underscores their dedication to making a positive impact on the nation's well-being.
During the Shramdaan, participants demonstrated their strong resolve to promote cleanliness, good governance, and dedicated public service, aligning with the vision of a Swachh Bharat. The collective efforts of Mr. Chanchal Kumar, Secretary MDoNER, senior officers, and the young IAS trainees serve as an inspiring example of how individuals and organizations can come together to drive change.
Mr. Chanchal Kumar, Secretary of MDoNER, expressed his gratitude to the entire team for their enthusiastic participation in the cleanliness drive. He reiterated the ministry's deep commitment to fostering cleanliness not only in their offices but also in institutions across the nation.
The successful execution of this Shramdaan initiative underlines MDoNER's dedication to cleanliness and its commitment to the Swachh Bharat campaign. Their efforts reflect the spirit of the Swachhta hi Sewa Campaign and the larger movement to create a Garbage-Free India.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
سوچھتا، حکمرانی، اور خدمت نے سوچھ بھارت کے لیے راہ ہموارکی
27 SEP 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کی وزارت (ایم ڈی او این ای آر) کے سکریٹری جناب چنچل کمار نے سینئر افسران اور 2021 کے بیچ کے تین آئی اے ایس زیر تربیت افراد کے ساتھ آج نئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون (انیکس) میں ایک کامیاب شرمدان پہل کی قیادت کی۔
یہ پہل ایم ڈی او این ای آر ٹیم کی 'صاف اور صحت مند ہندوستان' کے وژن میں فعال طور پر تعاون پیش کرنے کے غیر متزلزل عزم کا ثبوت ہے۔ صفائی مہم میں پرجوش شرکت ملک کی بہتری پر مثبت اثر ڈالنے کے لیے ان کی لگن کو واضح کرتی ہے۔
شرمدان کے دوران، شرکاء نے صاف ستھری، اچھی حکمرانی، اور سوچھ بھارت کے وژن کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ عوامی خدمت کو فروغ دینے کے اپنے مضبوط عزم کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ مسٹر چنچل کمار، سکریٹری ایم ڈی او این ای آر، سینئر افسران، اور نوجوان آئی اے ایس زیر تربیت افراد کی اجتماعی کوششیں اس بات کی ایک حوصلہ بخش مثال کے طور پر کام کرتی ہیں کہ کس طرح افراد اور تنظیمیں تبدیلی کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے اکٹھے ہو سکتے ہیں۔
ایم ڈی او این ای آر کے سکریٹری جناب چنچل کمار نے صفائی مہم میں پرجوش شرکت کے لیے پوری ٹیم کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے نہ صرف اپنے دفاتر بلکہ ملک بھر کے اداروں میں بھی صفائی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے وزارت کی گہری وابستگی کا اعادہ کیا۔
اس شرمدان پہل کا کامیاب نفاذ ایم ڈی او این ای آر کی صفائی کے لیے لگن اور سوچھ بھارت مہم کے لیے اس کی وابستگی کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے۔ ان کی کوششیں سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم اور کوڑا کرکٹ سے پاک ہندوستان بنانے کی وسیع تر تحریک کے جذبے کی عکاسی کرتی ہیں۔