Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate ‘International Lawyers’ Conference 2023’ on 23rd September in New Delhi
Conference is being organised for the first time in the country
Theme of the conference: ‘Emerging Challenges in Justice Delivery System’
22 SEP 2023 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate ‘International Lawyers’ Conference 2023’ at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 23rd September, 2023 at 10 AM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
International Lawyer's Conference 2023 is being organised by the Bar Council of India on the theme ‘Emerging Challenges in Justice Delivery System’ on 23rd - 24th September, 2023. The conference aims to serve as a platform for meaningful dialogue and discussion on various legal topics of national and international importance, foster exchange of ideas and experiences, and strengthen international cooperation and understanding on legal issues. The conference, which is being organised for the first time in the country, will discuss topics such as emerging legal trends, challenges in cross-border litigation, legal technology, environmental law etc.
The programme will witness the participation of distinguished judges, legal professionals, and leaders of the global legal fraternity.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 23 ستمبر کو نئی دہلی میں ‘انٹرنیشنل لائرز کانفرنس 2023’ کا افتتاح کریں گے
یہ کانفرنس میں ملک میں پہلی بار منعقد کی جارہی ہے
کانفرنس کا موضوع ہے : ‘انصاف کی فراہمی کے نظام میں اُبھرتے ہوئے چیلنج’
22 SEP 2023 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 23 ستمبر 2023 کو صبح 10 بجے وگیان بھون نئی دہلی میں‘ انٹرنیشنل لائرز کانفرنس 2023’ کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وزیراعظم حاضرین سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
بار کونسل آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ 23-24 ستمبر 2023 کو ‘انصاف کی فراہمی کے نظام میں ابھرتے ہوئے چیلنج ’ کے موضوع پر انٹرنیشنل لائرز کانفرنس 2023 کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس کانفرنس کا مقصد قومی اور بین الاقوامی اہمیت کے مختلف قانونی موضوعات پر با معنی بات چیت اور مباحثہ کرنے ، خیالات اور تجربات کے تبادلے کو فروغ دینے اور قانونی معاملات پر بین الاقوامی تعاون اور تفہیم کو تقویت پہنچانے کے لئے ایک پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرنا ہے۔ ملک میں پہلی بار منعقد کی جانے والی اس کانفرنس میں ابھرتے ہوئے قانونی رجحانات ، سرحد پار کے مقدموں سے متعلق چیلنجوں ، قانونی ٹیکنالوجی ، ماحو لیاتی قانون وغیرہ جیسے موضوعات پر بات چیت کی جائے گی۔
پروگرام میں عالمی قانونی برادری کے ممتاز جج، قانونی پروفیشنلز اور رہنما شرکت کریں گے۔