Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate ‘International Lawyers’ Conference 2023’ on 23rd September in New Delhi
Conference is being organised for the first time in the country
Theme of the conference: ‘Emerging Challenges in Justice Delivery System’
22 SEP 2023 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate ‘International Lawyers’ Conference 2023’ at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 23rd September, 2023 at 10 AM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
International Lawyer's Conference 2023 is being organised by the Bar Council of India on the theme ‘Emerging Challenges in Justice Delivery System’ on 23rd - 24th September, 2023. The conference aims to serve as a platform for meaningful dialogue and discussion on various legal topics of national and international importance, foster exchange of ideas and experiences, and strengthen international cooperation and understanding on legal issues. The conference, which is being organised for the first time in the country, will discuss topics such as emerging legal trends, challenges in cross-border litigation, legal technology, environmental law etc.
The programme will witness the participation of distinguished judges, legal professionals, and leaders of the global legal fraternity.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சர்வதேச வழக்கறிஞர்கள் மாநாடு 2023-ஐ செப்டம்பர் 23-ம் தேதி புதுதில்லியில் பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
நாட்டிலேயே முதல் முறையாக இந்த மாநாடு நடத்தப்படுகிறது
மாநாட்டின் கருப்பொருள்: 'நீதி வழங்கல் அமைப்பில் வளர்ந்து வரும் சவால்கள்'
22 SEP 2023 2:10PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி 23 செப்டம்பர் 2023 அன்று காலை 10 மணிக்கு புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் சர்வதேச வழக்கறிஞர்கள் மாநாடு 2023-ஐ தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
சர்வதேச வழக்கறிஞர்கள் மாநாடு 2023 இந்திய பார் கவுன்சிலால் 'நீதி வழங்கல் அமைப்பில் வளர்ந்து வரும் சவால்கள்' என்ற தலைப்பில் 2023 செப்டம்பர் 23 முதல் 24-ஆம் தேதி வரை ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. தேசிய மற்றும் சர்வதேச முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த பல்வேறு சட்ட தலைப்புகளில் அர்த்தமுள்ள உரையாடல் மற்றும் கலந்துரையாடலுக்கான தளமாக செயல்படுவதையும், யோசனைகள் மற்றும் அனுபவங்களைப் பரிமாறிக்கொள்வதை ஊக்குவிப்பதையும், சட்ட பிரச்சினைகளில் சர்வதேச ஒத்துழைப்பு மற்றும் புரிதலை வலுப்படுத்துவதையும் இந்த மாநாடு நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. நாட்டிலேயே முதன்முறையாக ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள இந்த மாநாட்டில் வளர்ந்து வரும் சட்ட நடைமுறைகள், எல்லை தாண்டிய வழக்குகளில் உள்ள சவால்கள், சட்ட தொழில்நுட்பம், சுற்றுச்சூழல் சட்டம் போன்ற தலைப்புகளில் விவாதங்கள் நடைபெறும்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் புகழ்பெற்ற நீதிபதிகள், சட்ட வல்லுநர்கள் மற்றும் உலகளாவிய சட்டத்துறை வல்லுநர்கள் பங்கேற்க உள்ளனர்.