Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate ‘International Lawyers’ Conference 2023’ on 23rd September in New Delhi
Conference is being organised for the first time in the country
Theme of the conference: ‘Emerging Challenges in Justice Delivery System’
22 SEP 2023 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate ‘International Lawyers’ Conference 2023’ at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 23rd September, 2023 at 10 AM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
International Lawyer's Conference 2023 is being organised by the Bar Council of India on the theme ‘Emerging Challenges in Justice Delivery System’ on 23rd - 24th September, 2023. The conference aims to serve as a platform for meaningful dialogue and discussion on various legal topics of national and international importance, foster exchange of ideas and experiences, and strengthen international cooperation and understanding on legal issues. The conference, which is being organised for the first time in the country, will discuss topics such as emerging legal trends, challenges in cross-border litigation, legal technology, environmental law etc.
The programme will witness the participation of distinguished judges, legal professionals, and leaders of the global legal fraternity.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২৩ সেপ্টেম্বর নতুন দিল্লিতে আন্তর্জাতিক আইনজীবী সম্মেলন ২০২৩-এর উদ্বোধন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
এই প্রথম দেশে এধরণের সম্মেলনের আয়োজন করা হল
সম্মেলনের মূল ভাবনা : ‘বিচার প্রদান প্রক্রিয়ার সামনে উদ্ভুত চ্যালেঞ্জসমূহ’
22 SEP 2023 2:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২২ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২৩ সেপ্টেম্বর, সকাল ১০টায় নতুন দিল্লির বিজ্ঞান ভবনে আন্তর্জাতিক আইন সম্মেলন ২০২৩-এর উদ্বোধন করবেন। অনুষ্ঠানে ভাষণও দেবেন তিনি।
বার কাউন্সিল অফ ইন্ডিয়া ২৩ ও ২৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, এই সম্মেলনের আয়োজন করেছে। সম্মেলনের মূল ভাবনা ‘বিচার প্রদান প্রক্রিয়ার সামনে উদ্ভুত চ্যালেঞ্জসমূহ’। এই সম্মেলনের উদ্দেশ্য হল, জাতীয় ও আন্তর্জাতিক স্তরের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বিভিন্ন আইনী বিষয় নিয়ে অর্থপূর্ণ আলোচনা, পারস্পরিক ধারণা ও অভিজ্ঞতার বিনিময় এবং বিভিন্ন আইনী বিষয়ে আন্তর্জাতিক বোঝাপড়া ও সহযোগিতাকে আরও মজবুত করার লক্ষ্যে একটি মঞ্চ গড়ে তোলা। দেশে এধরণের সম্মেলনের আয়োজন এই প্রথম করা হচ্ছে। এবারের সম্মেলনে নতুন আইনী প্রবণতা, আন্তঃসীমান্ত মামলার ক্ষেত্রে চ্যালেঞ্জ, আইনী ক্ষেত্রে প্রযুক্তির প্রয়োগ, পরিবেশ সংক্রান্ত আইন প্রভৃতি নিয়ে আলোচনা হবে।
বিশিষ্ট বিচারপতি, আইনী পেশাদার এবং বিশ্বের প্রথমসারির আইনজীবীরা এই সম্মেলনে যোগ দেবেন।