Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate ‘International Lawyers’ Conference 2023’ on 23rd September in New Delhi
Conference is being organised for the first time in the country
Theme of the conference: ‘Emerging Challenges in Justice Delivery System’
22 SEP 2023 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate ‘International Lawyers’ Conference 2023’ at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 23rd September, 2023 at 10 AM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
International Lawyer's Conference 2023 is being organised by the Bar Council of India on the theme ‘Emerging Challenges in Justice Delivery System’ on 23rd - 24th September, 2023. The conference aims to serve as a platform for meaningful dialogue and discussion on various legal topics of national and international importance, foster exchange of ideas and experiences, and strengthen international cooperation and understanding on legal issues. The conference, which is being organised for the first time in the country, will discuss topics such as emerging legal trends, challenges in cross-border litigation, legal technology, environmental law etc.
The programme will witness the participation of distinguished judges, legal professionals, and leaders of the global legal fraternity.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી 23 સપ્ટેમ્બરનાં રોજ નવી દિલ્હીમાં 'ઇન્ટરનેશનલ લોયર્સ કોન્ફરન્સ 2023'નું ઉદઘાટન કરશે
દેશમાં પ્રથમ વખત સંમેલનનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે
કોન્ફરન્સની થીમ: 'જસ્ટિસ ડિલિવરી સિસ્ટમમાં ઉભરતા પડકારો'
22 SEP 2023 2:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 23 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2023ના રોજ સવારે 10 વાગ્યે વિજ્ઞાન ભવન, નવી દિલ્હીમાં 'આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય વકીલ પરિષદ 2023'નું ઉદઘાટન કરશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી આ પ્રસંગે જનમેદનીને સંબોધન પણ કરશે.
બાર કાઉન્સિલ ઓફ ઇન્ડિયા દ્વારા 23 થી 24 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2023ના રોજ 'ઇમર્જિંગ ચેલેન્જિસ ઇન જસ્ટિસ ડિલિવરી સિસ્ટમ' વિષય પર આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય વકીલ પરિષદ 2023નું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. આ સંમેલનનો ઉદ્દેશ રાષ્ટ્રીય અને આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય મહત્વના વિવિધ કાનૂની વિષયો પર અર્થપૂર્ણ સંવાદ અને ચર્ચા માટેના મંચ તરીકે કામ કરવાનો, વિચારો અને અનુભવોના આદાનપ્રદાનને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાનો અને કાનૂની મુદ્દાઓ પર આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સહકાર અને સમજને મજબૂત કરવાનો છે. દેશમાં પ્રથમ વખત આયોજિત કરવામાં આવી રહેલી આ પરિષદમાં ઉભરતા કાનૂની પ્રવાહો, સરહદ પારના મુકદ્દમામાં પડકારો, કાનૂની તકનીક, પર્યાવરણીય કાયદા વગેરે જેવા વિષયો પર ચર્ચા કરવામાં આવશે.
આ કાર્યક્રમમાં વિશિષ્ટ ન્યાયાધિશો, કાનૂની વ્યાવસાયિકો અને વૈશ્વિક કાયદાકીય સમુદાયનાં નેતાઓની ભાગીદારી જોવા મળશે.