Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate ‘International Lawyers’ Conference 2023’ on 23rd September in New Delhi
Conference is being organised for the first time in the country
Theme of the conference: ‘Emerging Challenges in Justice Delivery System’
22 SEP 2023 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate ‘International Lawyers’ Conference 2023’ at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 23rd September, 2023 at 10 AM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
International Lawyer's Conference 2023 is being organised by the Bar Council of India on the theme ‘Emerging Challenges in Justice Delivery System’ on 23rd - 24th September, 2023. The conference aims to serve as a platform for meaningful dialogue and discussion on various legal topics of national and international importance, foster exchange of ideas and experiences, and strengthen international cooperation and understanding on legal issues. The conference, which is being organised for the first time in the country, will discuss topics such as emerging legal trends, challenges in cross-border litigation, legal technology, environmental law etc.
The programme will witness the participation of distinguished judges, legal professionals, and leaders of the global legal fraternity.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 23 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਲੋਇਰ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ 2023’ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ : ‘ਨਿਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਭਰਦੀਆਂ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ’
22 SEP 2023 2:10PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 23 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10 ਵਜੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਭਵਨ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਲੋਇਰ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ 2023’ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ’ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
‘ਨਿਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਉੱਭਰਦੀਆਂ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ’ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਲੋਇਰ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ 2023 ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਵਾਰ ਕੌਂਸ਼ਲ ਆਵ੍ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਆਯੋਜਨ 23-24 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਸਾਰਥਕ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ’ਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਅਨੁਭਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਦਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਝ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਹੋ ਰਹੇ ਇਸ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉੱਭਰਦੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਰੁਝਾਨ, ਸੀਮਾ ਪਾਰ ਮੁਕੱਦਮਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ, ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਤਕਨੀਕ, ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਆਦਿ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਿਤ ਜੱਜ, ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਅਤੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਦੇ ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ।