Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate ‘International Lawyers’ Conference 2023’ on 23rd September in New Delhi
Conference is being organised for the first time in the country
Theme of the conference: ‘Emerging Challenges in Justice Delivery System’
22 SEP 2023 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate ‘International Lawyers’ Conference 2023’ at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 23rd September, 2023 at 10 AM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
International Lawyer's Conference 2023 is being organised by the Bar Council of India on the theme ‘Emerging Challenges in Justice Delivery System’ on 23rd - 24th September, 2023. The conference aims to serve as a platform for meaningful dialogue and discussion on various legal topics of national and international importance, foster exchange of ideas and experiences, and strengthen international cooperation and understanding on legal issues. The conference, which is being organised for the first time in the country, will discuss topics such as emerging legal trends, challenges in cross-border litigation, legal technology, environmental law etc.
The programme will witness the participation of distinguished judges, legal professionals, and leaders of the global legal fraternity.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 23 सितंबर को नई दिल्ली में 'अंतर्राष्ट्रीय अधिवक्ता सम्मेलन 2023' का उद्घाटन करेंगे
देश में पहली बार सम्मेलन का आयोजन किया जा रहा है
सम्मेलन का विषय: 'न्याय प्रदान प्रणाली में उभरती चुनौतियां'
22 SEP 2023 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 23 सितंबर, 2023 को सुबह 10 बजे विज्ञान भवन, नई दिल्ली में 'अंतर्राष्ट्रीय अधिवक्ता सम्मेलन 2023' का उद्घाटन करेंगे। इस अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री उपस्थित लोगों को भी संबोधित करेंगे।
'न्याय प्रदान प्रणाली में उभरती चुनौतियां' विषयक अंतर्राष्ट्रीय अधिवक्ता सम्मेलन 2023 का आयोजन बार काउंसिल ऑफ इंडिया कर रहा है। यह आयोजन 23-24 सितंबर, 2023 को किया जाएगा। सम्मेलन का उद्देश्य विभिन्न कानूनी विषयों पर सार्थक संवाद और चर्चा के लिए एक मंच प्रदान करना है। इस अवसर पर राष्ट्रीय और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व के मुद्दों पर विचार किया जाएगा तथा विचारों व अनुभवों का आदान-प्रदान किया जाएगा। इसके अलावा कानूनी विषयों पर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग और समझ को मजबूत किया जाएगा। देश में पहली बार आयोजित हो रहे इस सम्मेलन में उभरते कानूनी रुझान, सीमा पार मुकदमों की चुनौतियां, कानूनी तकनीक, पर्यावरण कानून आदि विषयों पर चर्चा होगी।
कार्यक्रम में प्रतिष्ठित न्यायाधीश, कानूनी प्रोफेशनल और वैश्विक कानूनी समुदाय के जानकार हिस्सा लेंगे।