Ministry of Women and Child Development
AWCs host drawing competitions on rainwater conservation, as part of 6th Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2023
20 SEP 2023 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
As part of 6th Rashtriya Poshan Maah2023, AWCs hosted drawing competitions on rainwater conservation empowering our future generation to be stewards of sustainability. Kids and mothers, guided by area supervisors and AWHs, showcased innovative ways to save rainwater.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
छठे राष्ट्रीय पोषण माह 2023 के अंग के रूप में, आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों ने वर्षा-जल संरक्षण पर ड्रॉइंग प्रतियोगिताओं का आयोजन किया
20 SEP 2023 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
छठे राष्ट्रीय पोषण माह 2023 के भाग के रूप में , आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों ने वर्षा-जल संरक्षण पर ड्रॉइंग प्रतियोगिताओं का आयोजन किया। इस तरह के आयोजन हमारी भावी पीढ़ी को स्थिरता के प्रति जागरूक और सशक्त बनाएंगे। क्षेत्र पर्यवेक्षकों और एडब्ल्यूएच के मार्गदर्शन में बच्चों और माताओं ने वर्षा-जल को बचाने के नवीन तरीकों का प्रदर्शन किया।