Ministry of Finance
CBDT extends due date for filing of Form 10B/10BB and Form ITR-7 for the Assessment Year 2023-24
18 SEP 2023 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The due date of furnishing Audit reports in Form 10B/Form 10BB for the Financial Year 2022-23, which is 30.09.2023 has now been extended by the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) to 31.10.2023.
The due date of furnishing of Return of Income in Form ITR-7 for Assessment Year 2023-24, which is 31.10.2023 is also extended to 30.11.2023.
CBDT Circular No. 16/2023 in 225/177/2023/ITA-II dated 18.09.2023 issued. The said Circular is available on www.incometaxindia.gov.in.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
सीबीडीटी ने आकलन वर्ष 2023-24 के लिए फॉर्म 10बी/10बीबी और फॉर्म आईटीआर-7 दाखिल करने की नियत तिथि बढ़ाई
18 SEP 2023 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड (सीबीडीटी) ने वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए फॉर्म 10बी/10बीबी में लेखापरीक्षा रिपोर्ट प्रस्तुत करने की नियत तिथि, जो 30.09.2023 है, बढ़ा कर 31.10.2023 कर दी है।
आकलन वर्ष 2023-24 के लिए फॉर्म आईटीआर-7 में आय का रिटर्न प्रस्तुत करने की नियत तिथि, जो 31.10.2023 है, वह भी बढ़ा कर 31.11.2023 कर दी गई है।
दिनांक 18.09.2023 की 225/177/2023/आईटीए-II में सीबीडीटी परिपत्र संख्या 16/2023 जारी की गई। उक्त परिपत्र www.incometaxindia.gov.in पर उपलब्ध है।