Ministry of Finance
CBDT extends due date for filing of Form 10B/10BB and Form ITR-7 for the Assessment Year 2023-24
18 SEP 2023 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The due date of furnishing Audit reports in Form 10B/Form 10BB for the Financial Year 2022-23, which is 30.09.2023 has now been extended by the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) to 31.10.2023.
The due date of furnishing of Return of Income in Form ITR-7 for Assessment Year 2023-24, which is 31.10.2023 is also extended to 30.11.2023.
CBDT Circular No. 16/2023 in 225/177/2023/ITA-II dated 18.09.2023 issued. The said Circular is available on www.incometaxindia.gov.in.

وزارت خزانہ
سی بی ٹی ڈی نے جائزہ سال 2024-2023 کے لئے فارم 10بی؍ 10بی بی اور فارم آئی ٹی آر-7 داخل کرنے کی مقررہ تاریخ بڑھا دی
18 SEP 2023 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
مالی سال 2024-2023 کے لیے فارم 10بی/ فارم 10بی بی میں آڈٹ رپورٹس پیش کرنے کی مقررہ تاریخ جو کہ 30.09.2023 رہی اب سنٹرل بورڈ آف ڈائریکٹ ٹیکسز (CBDT) نے 31.10.2023 تک بڑھا دی ہے۔
سال 2024-2023 کے لیے فارم آءی ٹی آر-7 میں آمدنی کی واپسی کی مقررہ تاریخ جو کہ 31.10.2023 رہی وہ بھی 30.11.2023 تک بڑھا دی گئی ہے۔
سی بی ٹی ڈی سرکلر نمبر 16/2023 میں 225/177/2023/آءی ٹی اے-II مورخہ 18.09.2023 جاری كر دیا گیا ہے۔ مذکورہ سرکلر www.incometaxindia.gov.in
پر دستیاب ہے۔