Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President greets the nation on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi
18 SEP 2023 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has conveyed his greeting on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi. Following is the full text of his message -
“I extend my warm greetings and good wishes to all Indians on the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi.
Observed with great exuberance across the nation, Ganesh Chaturthi embodies the promise of new beginnings and renewed aspirations.
May the benevolent presence of Lord Vighnaharta, the remover of obstacles, help us tide over the challenges on our paths and bring joy, positivity and prosperity into the lives of all.”

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ نے گنیش چترتھی کے موقع پر قوم کو مبارکباد دی
18 SEP 2023 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر، جناب جگدیپ دھنکھر نے گنیش چترتھی کے موقع پر اپنی مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔ ان کے پیغام کا مکمل متن درج ذیل ہے-
میں گنیش چترتھی کے مقدس موقع پر تمام ہندوستانیوں کو اپنی دلی مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔
ملک بھر میں بڑے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ منائی جانے والی، گنیش چترتھی نئی شروعات اور تجدید شدہ حوصلوں کے وعدے کو مجسم کرتی ہے۔
رکاوٹوں کو دور کرنے والے بھگوان وگھن ہرتا کی مہربان موجودگی، ہمیں اپنے راستوں پر درپیش چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے اور سب کی زندگیوں میں خوشی، مثبتیت اور خوشحالی لانے میں مدد کرے۔"