Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President greets the nation on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi
18 SEP 2023 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has conveyed his greeting on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi. Following is the full text of his message -
“I extend my warm greetings and good wishes to all Indians on the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi.
Observed with great exuberance across the nation, Ganesh Chaturthi embodies the promise of new beginnings and renewed aspirations.
May the benevolent presence of Lord Vighnaharta, the remover of obstacles, help us tide over the challenges on our paths and bring joy, positivity and prosperity into the lives of all.”

उपराष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड यांनी गणेश चतुर्थीच्या पूर्वसंध्येला दिल्या शुभेच्छा
18 SEP 2023 7:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 18 सप्‍टेंबर 2023
उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड यांनी गणेश चतुर्थीच्या पूर्वसंध्येला शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड याचा शुभेच्छा संदेश -
"सर्व भारतीय नागरिकांना माझ्याकडून गणेश चतुर्थीच्या हार्दिक शुभेच्छा.
देशभरात मोठ्या उत्साहात साजरी केली जाणारी गणेश चतुर्थी म्हणजे नवी सुरुवात आणि नव्या आकांक्षांचे प्रतीक आहे.
आपल्यावरची विघ्ने दूर करणाऱ्या भगवान विघ्नहर्त्याचा शुभ सहवास आपल्याला, आपल्या वाटचालीतल्या आव्हानांवर मात करण्यासाठी सहकार्याचा ठरो आणि सर्वांच्या जीवनात आनंद, सकारात्मकता आणि समृद्धी येवो."