Ministry of Rural Development
Under the visionary leadership of Union Minister for Rural Development & Panchayati Raj, Department of Rural Development is participating in upcoming Swachhata Campaign 3.0
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances releases guidelines to implement Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October
18 SEP 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Under the visionary leadership of Union Minister for Rural Development & Panchayati Raj, Shri Giriraj Singh, department of Rural Development is gearing up for the upcoming Swachhata Campaign 3.0 to further institutionalise cleanliness and reduce pending matters within the Department and in its Autonomous body. The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has released guidelines to implement the Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2023, in order to achieve the goals of institutionalizing Swachhta and reducing pendency in Government offices. The Department of Rural Development (DoRD) is participating in the aforementioned Campaign 3.0, as well as in the campaign's Preparatory Phase, which begins on September 15, 2023.
Department of Rural Development, in its secretariat as well as in the Autonomous Office under its administrative authority, also took part in the Special Campaign 2.0 for the disposal of pending references and promoting Swachhta during 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022. Pendency in a variety of categories, including VIP References, Inter Ministerial Consultation (IMC) References, State Government References, PMO References, Public Grievances, and Public Grievance Appeals, was efficiently handled during the Special Campaign's implementation phase. The Identified files were reviewed. The campaign's accomplishments were also uploaded on the Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) Portal of DARPG. The efforts under the Special Campaign were posted on Social media which was used to promote the campaign as well.
The efforts under Special Campaign 2.0 were continued post campaign from the period December, 2022 to August, 2023. The highlights of the achievements in terms of disposal of pending references during December, 2022 to August, 2023 are as follows:
1. MP references - 155
2. Public Grievances - 13,313
3. Public Grievances Appeal - 3,112
4. Space freed - 2,242 sq. ft.
5. Revenue Generated - ₹ 17,04,828

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
دیہی ترقی اور پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر کی دور اندیش قیادت میں، دیہی ترقی کا محکمہ آئندہ سوچھتا مہم 3.0 میں حصہ لے رہا ہے
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمہ نے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر تک خصوصی مہم 3.0 کو نافذ کرنے کے لیے رہنما خطوط جاری کیے
18 SEP 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقی اور پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ کی دور اندیش قیادت میں، دیہی ترقی کا محکمہ آئندہ سوچھتا مہم 3.0 کے لیے تیاری کر رہا ہے تاکہ صفائی کو مزید ادارہ جاتی بنایا جا سکے اور محکمے اور اس کے خود مختار ادارے میں زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کیا جا سکے۔ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک خصوصی مہم 3.0 کو نافذ کرنے کے لیے رہنما خطوط جاری کیے ہیں، تاکہ سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور سرکاری دفاتر میں التوا کو کم کرنے کے اہداف کو حاصل کیا جا سکے۔ محکمہ دیہی ترقی (ڈی او آر ڈی ) مذکورہ مہم 3.0 کے ساتھ ساتھ 15 ستمبر 2023 سے شروع ہونے والی مہم کے تیاری کے مرحلے میں بھی حصہ لے رہا ہے۔
محکمہ دیہی ترقی نے اپنے سکریٹریٹ کے ساتھ ساتھ اس کے انتظامی اختیار کے تحت خود مختار دفتر میں بھی 2 اکتوبر 2022 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 کے دوران زیر التواء ریفرنسز کو نمٹانے اور سوچھتا کو فروغ دینے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 میں حصہ لیا۔ خصوصی مہم کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کے دوران وی آئی پی حوالہ جات، بین وزارتی مشاورت (آئی ایم سی) حوالہ جات، ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات، پی ایم اوکے حوالہ جات، عوامی شکایات اور عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں سمیت متعدد زمروں کو مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹایا گیا۔ شناخت شدہ فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔ مہم کی کامیابیوں کوڈی اے آر پی جی کے زیر التواء معاملات (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم) پورٹل کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 پر بھی اپ لوڈ کیا گیا تھا۔ خصوصی مہم کے تحت کی جانے والی کوششوں کو سوشل میڈیا پر پوسٹ کیا گیا جسے مہم کو فروغ دینے کے لیے بھی استعمال کیا گیا۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت کوششیں دسمبر، 2022 سے اگست، 2023 کے عرصے کے دوران مہم کے بعد جاری رکھی گئیں۔ دسمبر، 2022 سے اگست، 2023 کے دوران زیر التواء حوالاجا ت کو نمٹانے کے سلسلے میں کامیابیوں کی جھلکیاں حسب ذیل ہیں:
1. ایم پی حوالہ جات: 155
2. عوامی شکایات : 13,313
• iii. عوامی شکایات کی اپیل: 3,112
• iv. جگہ جو خالی کی گئی : 2,242 مربع فٹ
1. حاصل شدہ آمدنی : 17,04,828 روپے