Ministry of Rural Development
Under the visionary leadership of Union Minister for Rural Development & Panchayati Raj, Department of Rural Development is participating in upcoming Swachhata Campaign 3.0
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances releases guidelines to implement Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October
18 SEP 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Under the visionary leadership of Union Minister for Rural Development & Panchayati Raj, Shri Giriraj Singh, department of Rural Development is gearing up for the upcoming Swachhata Campaign 3.0 to further institutionalise cleanliness and reduce pending matters within the Department and in its Autonomous body. The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has released guidelines to implement the Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2023, in order to achieve the goals of institutionalizing Swachhta and reducing pendency in Government offices. The Department of Rural Development (DoRD) is participating in the aforementioned Campaign 3.0, as well as in the campaign's Preparatory Phase, which begins on September 15, 2023.
Department of Rural Development, in its secretariat as well as in the Autonomous Office under its administrative authority, also took part in the Special Campaign 2.0 for the disposal of pending references and promoting Swachhta during 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022. Pendency in a variety of categories, including VIP References, Inter Ministerial Consultation (IMC) References, State Government References, PMO References, Public Grievances, and Public Grievance Appeals, was efficiently handled during the Special Campaign's implementation phase. The Identified files were reviewed. The campaign's accomplishments were also uploaded on the Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) Portal of DARPG. The efforts under the Special Campaign were posted on Social media which was used to promote the campaign as well.
The efforts under Special Campaign 2.0 were continued post campaign from the period December, 2022 to August, 2023. The highlights of the achievements in terms of disposal of pending references during December, 2022 to August, 2023 are as follows:
1. MP references - 155
2. Public Grievances - 13,313
3. Public Grievances Appeal - 3,112
4. Space freed - 2,242 sq. ft.
5. Revenue Generated - ₹ 17,04,828

ਪੇਂਡੂ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਤੇ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ, ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਆਗਾਮੀ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ
18 SEP 2023 3:42PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਤੇ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਿਰੀਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਦੀ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਆਗਾਮੀ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੈ ਤਾਕਿ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਰੂਪ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਖੁਦਮੁਖਤਿਆਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ) ਨੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2023 ਤੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਓਆਰਡੀ) ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਜਿਹੜਾ ਕਿ 15 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2023 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਖੁਦਮੁਖਤਿਆਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2022 ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2022 ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 2.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਫੇਜ਼ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵੀਆਈਵੀ ਸੰਦਰਭ, ਇੰਟਰ-ਮਿਨੀਸਟ੍ਰੀਅਲ ਕਨਸਲਟੇਸ਼ਨ (ਆਈਐੱਮਸੀ) ਸੰਦਰਭ, ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੰਦਰਭ, ਪੀਐੱਮਓ ਸੰਦਰਭ, ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਅਪੀਲ ਸਹਿਤ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ। ਚੁਣੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 2.0 (ਐੱਸਸੀਡੀਪੈਐੱਮ) ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਵੀ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 2.0 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ ਦਸੰਬਰ 2022 ਤੋਂ ਅਗਸਤ 2023 ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਤੱਕ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਵੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖੇ ਗਏ। ਦਸੰਬਰ 2022 ਤੋਂ ਅਗਸਤ 2023 ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾਵਾਂ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹਨ-
ਸਾਂਸਦ ਸੰਦਰਭ-115
ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ- 13,313
ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਪੀਲ- 3,112
ਖਾਲ੍ਹੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸਥਾਨ- 2,242 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ
ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਜੈਨਰੇਟਿਡ- ₹ 17,04,828