Ministry of Rural Development
Under the visionary leadership of Union Minister for Rural Development & Panchayati Raj, Department of Rural Development is participating in upcoming Swachhata Campaign 3.0
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances releases guidelines to implement Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October
18 SEP 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Under the visionary leadership of Union Minister for Rural Development & Panchayati Raj, Shri Giriraj Singh, department of Rural Development is gearing up for the upcoming Swachhata Campaign 3.0 to further institutionalise cleanliness and reduce pending matters within the Department and in its Autonomous body. The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has released guidelines to implement the Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2023, in order to achieve the goals of institutionalizing Swachhta and reducing pendency in Government offices. The Department of Rural Development (DoRD) is participating in the aforementioned Campaign 3.0, as well as in the campaign's Preparatory Phase, which begins on September 15, 2023.
Department of Rural Development, in its secretariat as well as in the Autonomous Office under its administrative authority, also took part in the Special Campaign 2.0 for the disposal of pending references and promoting Swachhta during 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022. Pendency in a variety of categories, including VIP References, Inter Ministerial Consultation (IMC) References, State Government References, PMO References, Public Grievances, and Public Grievance Appeals, was efficiently handled during the Special Campaign's implementation phase. The Identified files were reviewed. The campaign's accomplishments were also uploaded on the Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) Portal of DARPG. The efforts under the Special Campaign were posted on Social media which was used to promote the campaign as well.
The efforts under Special Campaign 2.0 were continued post campaign from the period December, 2022 to August, 2023. The highlights of the achievements in terms of disposal of pending references during December, 2022 to August, 2023 are as follows:
1. MP references - 155
2. Public Grievances - 13,313
3. Public Grievances Appeal - 3,112
4. Space freed - 2,242 sq. ft.
5. Revenue Generated - ₹ 17,04,828

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय ग्रामीण विकास एवं पंचायती राज मंत्री के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व में, ग्रामीण विकास विभाग आगामी स्वच्छता अभियान 3.0 में भाग ले रहा है
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग ने 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 को कार्यान्वित करने के लिए दिशानिर्देश जारी किए
18 SEP 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय ग्रामीण विकास एवं पंचायती राज मंत्री श्री गिरिराज सिंह के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व में ग्रामीण विकास विभाग आगामी स्वच्छता अभियान 3.0 के लिए पूरी तरह से तैयार है ताकि स्वच्छता को संस्थागत रूप दिया जा सके और विभाग में तथा इसके स्वायत्त निकाय में लंबित मामलों को कम किया जा सके। प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लक्ष्यों को हासिल करने के लिए 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 को कार्यान्वित करने के लिए दिशानिर्देश जारी किए हैं। ग्रामीण विकास विभाग (डीओआरडी) उपर्युक्त अभियान 3.0 में भाग ले रहा है, साथ ही अभियान के शुरुआती चरण में भी भाग ले रहा है जोकि 15 सितंबर 2023 से शुरू हुआ है।
ग्रामीण विकास विभाग ने अपने सचिवालय के साथ-साथ अपने प्रशासनिक प्राधिकार के तहत स्वायत्त कार्यालय में 2 अक्टूबर 2022 से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 के दौरान लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान और स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 में भी भाग लिया। विशेष अभियान के कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान वीआईपी संदर्भ, अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्श (आईएमसी) संदर्भ, राज्य सरकार के संदर्भ, पीएमओ संदर्भ, लोक शिकायत और लोक शिकायत अपील सहित विभिन्न श्रेणियों में लंबित मामलों का कुशलतापूर्वक निपटारा किया। चिन्हित फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई। अभियान की उपलब्धियों को प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग के लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 (एससीडीपीएम) पोर्टल पर भी अपलोड किया गया। विशेष अभियान के तहत प्रयासों को सोशल मीडिया पर पोस्ट किया गया जिसका उपयोग अभियान को बढ़ावा देने के लिए भी किया गया।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत प्रयास दिसंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 की अवधि तक अभियान के बाद भी जारी रखे गए। दिसंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 के दौरान लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान के संबंध में उपलब्धियों की मुख्य विशेषताएं इस प्रकार हैं-
1. सांसद संदर्भ -115
2. लोक शिकायतें - 13,313
3. लोक शिकायत अपील - 3,112
4. खाली किया गया स्थान - 2,242 वर्ग फुट
5. अर्जित राजस्व - ₹ 17,04,828