గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కేంద్ర గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి & పంచాయితీ రాజ్ మంత్రి నాయకత్వంలో, త్వరలో ప్రారంభం కాబోయే స్వచ్ఛత ప్రచారం 3.0లో పాల్గొంటున్న కేంద్ర గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి విభాగం
ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0ను అక్టోబర్ 2 నుంచి అక్టోబర్‌ 31 వరకు అమలు చేయడానికి మార్గదర్శకాలు విడుదల చేసిన పరిపాలన సంస్కరణలు & ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల విభాగం
18 SEP 2023 3:42PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి & పంచాయితీ రాజ్ మంత్రి శ్రీ గిరిరాజ్ సింగ్ నాయకత్వంలో, రాబోయే స్వచ్ఛత ప్రచారం 3.0లో పాల్గొనడానికి కేంద్ర గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి విభాగం సిద్ధంగా ఉంది. విభాగంలో, తన అనుబంధ స్వయంప్రతిపత్త కార్యాలయాల్లో పరిశుభ్రతను సంస్థాగతీకరించడానికి, పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న పనులను తగ్గించడానికి సిద్ధమవుతోంది. స్వచ్ఛతను సంస్థాగతీకరించడం, ప్రభుత్వ కార్యాలయాల్లో పనుల పెండింగ్‌ను తగ్గించడం వంటి లక్ష్యాలు సాధించడానికి ఈ ఏడాది అక్టోబర్ 2 నుంచి 31 వరకు ప్రత్యేక ప్రచార 3.0ను అమలు చేయడానికి కేంద్ర పరిపాలన సంస్కరణలు & ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల విభాగం మార్గదర్శకాలు విడుదల చేసింది. గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి విభాగం, ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0లో భాగంగా ఈ నెల 15న ప్రారంభమైన సన్నాహక దశలో పాల్గొంటోంది.
గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి విభాగం, తన సచివాలయంతో పాటు తన అనుబంధ స్వయంప్రతిపత్తి కార్యాలయాల్లో పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న సూచనలను పరిష్కరించడం,స్వచ్ఛతను పాటించడం కోసం గత ఏడాది అక్టోబర్ 2 నుంచి 31 వరకు జరిగే ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 2.0లో కూడా పాల్గొంది. ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా, వీఐపీ సూచనలు, అంతర్-మంత్రిత్వ సంప్రదింపుల (ఐఎంసీ) సూచనలు, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వ సూచనలు, పీఎంవో సూచనలు, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు సహా వివిధ పెండింగ్‌ పనులను సమర్ధవంతంగా పరిష్కరించింది. గుర్తించిన దస్త్రాలను సమీక్షించింది. ఈ ప్రచారంలో సాధించిన విజయాలు డీఏఆర్‌పీజీ పోర్టల్‌లోని ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 2.0లో కూడా అప్‌లోడ్ చేసింది. ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం కింద చేసిన ప్రయత్నాలను సామాజిక మాధ్యమాల ద్వారా పంచుకుంది, ఇది ప్రచారాన్ని మరింత విస్తృతం చేసింది.
ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 2.0 కింద చేపట్టిన ప్రయత్నాలు 2022 డిసెంబర్ నుంచి 2023 ఆగస్టు వరకు కొనసాగాయి. ఈ కాలంలో పరిష్కరించిన అంశాలకు సంబంధించిన ముఖ్యాంశాలు ఇవి:
1. ఎంపీ సూచనలు - 155
2. ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు - 13,313
3. ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల అప్పీళ్లు - 3,112
4. ఉపయోగంలోకి వచ్చిన స్థలం - 2,242 చ.అ.
5. ఆదాయం - రూ.17,04,828

Ministry of Rural Development
Under the visionary leadership of Union Minister for Rural Development & Panchayati Raj, Department of Rural Development is participating in upcoming Swachhata Campaign 3.0
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances releases guidelines to implement Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October
18 SEP 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Under the visionary leadership of Union Minister for Rural Development & Panchayati Raj, Shri Giriraj Singh, department of Rural Development is gearing up for the upcoming Swachhata Campaign 3.0 to further institutionalise cleanliness and reduce pending matters within the Department and in its Autonomous body. The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has released guidelines to implement the Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2023, in order to achieve the goals of institutionalizing Swachhta and reducing pendency in Government offices. The Department of Rural Development (DoRD) is participating in the aforementioned Campaign 3.0, as well as in the campaign's Preparatory Phase, which begins on September 15, 2023.
Department of Rural Development, in its secretariat as well as in the Autonomous Office under its administrative authority, also took part in the Special Campaign 2.0 for the disposal of pending references and promoting Swachhta during 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022. Pendency in a variety of categories, including VIP References, Inter Ministerial Consultation (IMC) References, State Government References, PMO References, Public Grievances, and Public Grievance Appeals, was efficiently handled during the Special Campaign's implementation phase. The Identified files were reviewed. The campaign's accomplishments were also uploaded on the Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) Portal of DARPG. The efforts under the Special Campaign were posted on Social media which was used to promote the campaign as well.
The efforts under Special Campaign 2.0 were continued post campaign from the period December, 2022 to August, 2023. The highlights of the achievements in terms of disposal of pending references during December, 2022 to August, 2023 are as follows:
1. MP references - 155
2. Public Grievances - 13,313
3. Public Grievances Appeal - 3,112
4. Space freed - 2,242 sq. ft.
5. Revenue Generated - ₹ 17,04,828