ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய ஊரக வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சரின் தொலைநோக்கு தலைமையின் கீழ், ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறை எதிர்வரும் தூய்மை இயக்கம் 3.0 இல் பங்கேற்கிறது
18 SEP 2023 3:42PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய ஊரக வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கிரிராஜ் சிங்கின் தொலைநோக்கு தலைமையின் கீழ், ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறை எதிர்வரும் தூய்மை இயக்கம் 3.0-ல் பங்கேற்க தயாராகி வருகிறது. துாய்மையை பராமரித்தல் மற்றும் அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள விவகாரங்களை குறைத்தல் ஆகிய இலக்குகளை அடைவதற்காக, 2023 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் அக்டோபர் 31, 2023 வரை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 ஐ செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகளை நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் துறை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறை மேற்கூறிய பிரச்சாரம் 3.0 மற்றும் செப்டம்பர் 15, 2023 அன்று தொடங்கும் இயக்கத்தின் ஆயத்த கட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்கிறது.
1. ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறை, அதன் தலைமைச் செயலகத்திலும், அதன்
2. நிர்வாக அதிகாரத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள தன்னாட்சி அலுவலகத்திலும், நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறிப்புகளைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கும், தூய்மையை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கும் 2022 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 அக்டோபர் 2022 வரை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 2.0 -ல் பங்கேற்றது. சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் செயலாக்க கட்டத்தில் விஐபி குறிப்புகள், அமைச்சகங்களுக்கு இடையிலான ஆலோசனை குறிப்புகள், மாநில அரசு குறிப்புகள், பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்புகள், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மேல்முறையீடுகள் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள வழக்குகள் திறம்பட கையாளப்பட்டன. அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட கோப்புகள் மதிப்பாய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன.
2022- டிசம்பர் முதல் 2023 ஆகஸ்ட் வரை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 2.0-வில் பின்வரும் நிலுவையில் இருந்த விவகாரங்களுக்கு தீர்வுக் காணப்பட்டது.
எம்பி மேற்கோள்கள் – 155
பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் - 13,313
மக்கள் குறைகேட்பு மனு - 3,112
விடுவிக்கப்பட்ட இடம் - 2,242 சதுர அடி.
ஈட்டிய வருவாய் - 17,04,828

Ministry of Rural Development
Under the visionary leadership of Union Minister for Rural Development & Panchayati Raj, Department of Rural Development is participating in upcoming Swachhata Campaign 3.0
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances releases guidelines to implement Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October
18 SEP 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Under the visionary leadership of Union Minister for Rural Development & Panchayati Raj, Shri Giriraj Singh, department of Rural Development is gearing up for the upcoming Swachhata Campaign 3.0 to further institutionalise cleanliness and reduce pending matters within the Department and in its Autonomous body. The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has released guidelines to implement the Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2023, in order to achieve the goals of institutionalizing Swachhta and reducing pendency in Government offices. The Department of Rural Development (DoRD) is participating in the aforementioned Campaign 3.0, as well as in the campaign's Preparatory Phase, which begins on September 15, 2023.
Department of Rural Development, in its secretariat as well as in the Autonomous Office under its administrative authority, also took part in the Special Campaign 2.0 for the disposal of pending references and promoting Swachhta during 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022. Pendency in a variety of categories, including VIP References, Inter Ministerial Consultation (IMC) References, State Government References, PMO References, Public Grievances, and Public Grievance Appeals, was efficiently handled during the Special Campaign's implementation phase. The Identified files were reviewed. The campaign's accomplishments were also uploaded on the Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) Portal of DARPG. The efforts under the Special Campaign were posted on Social media which was used to promote the campaign as well.
The efforts under Special Campaign 2.0 were continued post campaign from the period December, 2022 to August, 2023. The highlights of the achievements in terms of disposal of pending references during December, 2022 to August, 2023 are as follows:
1. MP references - 155
2. Public Grievances - 13,313
3. Public Grievances Appeal - 3,112
4. Space freed - 2,242 sq. ft.
5. Revenue Generated - ₹ 17,04,828