Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Department of Sports to give special attention to field/out station offices during Special Campaign 3.0
100% disposal achieved in State Government references, PMO PG cases and PG cases during Special Campaign 2.0
15 SEP 2023 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the follow-up of Special Campaign 2.0 held during October 2022, Department of Sports along with organizations under it i.e Sports Authority of India (SAI), Lakshmibai National Institute of Physical Education (LNIPE), National Sports University (NSU), National Anti-Doping Agency (NADA) and National Dope Testing Laboratory (NDTL) continued its various activities for cleanliness and reducing pendency.
The Special Campaign 2.0 for the Department was launched on 2nd October 2022. The Department identified 133 sites throughout India for implementing Special Campaign 2.0. The cleanliness drive was conducted in main Secretariat, SAI & its field offices, LNIPE Gwalior, NSU Manipur, NDTL and NADA. During the said campaign, 100% disposal was achieved in State Government references, PMO PG cases and PG cases.
The follow-up action of the campaign was carried out even after closure of Special Campaign 2.0. During period of December 2022 to August 2023, around 125 cleanliness campaigns were under taken. Around 58678 sq.fts of space was freed and Rs. 14,755 was earned as revenue by disposal of scrap. Similarly, 510 PG cases, 231 VIP references, 43 State Govt. references were disposed and 950 files were weeded out during the said period.
Department of Sports has adopted e-office implementation in order to promote paperless working environment. Further, to promote transparency, digitalization and ease of working, portals for National Sports Federation and Infrastructure Project under Khelo India Scheme were launched on National Sports Day i.e 29.08.2023.
Department of Sports and organizations under it will take part in Special Campaign 3.0 to be held from 2.10.2023 to 31.10.2023 for institutionalizing Swachhata (cleanliness) and minimizing pendency. During this campaign, special attention will be given to field/out station offices.
The Special Campaign 2.0 covered all Ministries/Department of Government of India and their attached/subordinate offices. The Special Campaign 2.0 was undertaken in two phases.
During Phase-1, Ministries/Department sensitized the officers, mobilize the ground functionaries for the Campaign, identified pendencies in identified categories, finalized the Campaign sites, identified the scraps and redundant materials and completed laid down procedures for their disposal.
The focus of the campaign was the field/outstation offices in addition to the Ministries/Department and their attached/subordinate offices. The Office responsible for service delivery or having public interface were given special attention.
During phase-2, the Ministries/Departments made efforts to dispose of all identified references/pendency from 02.10.2022 to 31.10.2022 and progress of disposal is to be reported on SCPDM portal.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
محکمہ کھیل خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران فیلڈ/ آؤٹ اسٹیشن دفاتر پر خصوصی توجہ دے گا
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات، پی ایم او پی جی کیسز اور پی جی کیسز کو 100 فیصد نمٹایا گیا
15 SEP 2023 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
اکتوبر 2022 کے دوران منعقد ہونے والی خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے فالو اپ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، محکمہ کھیل اور اس کے ماتحت تنظیموں یعنی اسپورٹس اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ایس اے آئی)، لکشمی بائی نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فزیکل ایجوکیشن (ایل این آئی پی ای)، نیشنل اسپورٹس یونیورسٹی (این ایس یو)، نیشنل اینٹی ڈوپنگ ایجنسی (این اے ڈی اے) اور نیشنل ڈوپ ٹیسٹنگ لیبارٹری (این ڈی ٹی ایل) نے صفائی اور التوا کو کم کرنے کے لیے اپنی مختلف سرگرمیاں جاری رکھیں۔
محکمہ کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 2 اکتوبر 2022 کو شروع کی گئی تھی۔ محکمہ نے خصوصی مہم 2.0 کو نافذ کرنے کے لیے پورے ہندوستان میں 133 مقامات کی نشاندہی کی۔ صفائی مہم، مین سکریٹریٹ، ایس اے آئی اور اس کے فیلڈ دفاتر، ایل این آئی پی ای گوالیار، این ایس یو منی پور، این ڈی ٹی ایل اور این اے ڈی اے میں چلائی گئی۔ مذکورہ مہم کے دوران، ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات، پی ایم او پی جی کیسز اور پی جی کیسز کو 100 فیصد نمٹایا گیا۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے بند ہونے کے بعد بھی مہم کی پیروی کی گئی۔ دسمبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 کے دوران تقریباً 125 صفائی مہم انجام دی گئی۔ تقریباً 58678 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کر ائی گئی اور اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 14,755 روپے کی آمدنی حاصل ہوئی۔ اسی طرح، 510 پی جی کیس،231 وی آئی پی حوالہ جات ، 43 ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات کو مذکورہ مدت کے دوران نمٹا یا گیا اور 950 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا۔
محکمہ کھیل نے کاغذ کے بغیر کام کرنے والے ماحول کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ای-آفس کے نفاذ کو اپنایا ہے۔ مزید برآں، شفافیت، ڈیجیٹلائزیشن اور کام کرنے میں آسانی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے، کھیلو انڈیا اسکیم کے تحت قومی کھیل وفاق اور بنیادی ڈھانچہ پروجیکٹ کے لیے پورٹلس قومی کھیلوں کے دن یعنی 29.08.2023 کو شروع کیے گئے۔
محکمہ کھیل اور اس کے ماتحت تنظیمیں 2.10.2023 سے 31.10.2023 تک چلائی جانے والی خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں حصہ لیں گی تاکہ سوچھتا (صفائی) کو ادارہ جاتی بنایا جا سکے اور التوا کو کم کیا جا سکے۔ اس مہم کے دوران فیلڈ/ آؤٹ اسٹیشن دفاتر پر خصوصی توجہ دی جائے گی۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0 میں حکومت ہند کی تمام وزارتوں/محکموں اور ان کے منسلک/ماتحت دفاتر کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 2.0، دو مرحلوں میں انجام دی گئی۔
مرحلہ -1 کے دوران، وزارتوں/محکموں نے افسران کو حساس بنایا، مہم کے لیے زمینی کارکنوں کو متحرک کیا، شناخت شدہ زمروں میں التوا کی نشاندہی کی، مہم کے مقامات کو حتمی شکل دی، اسکریپ اور بے کار مواد کی نشاندہی کی اور ان کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے لیے طے شدہ طریقہ کار کو مکمل کیا۔
مہم کا مرکز وزارتوں/محکموں اور ان سے منسلک/ ماتحت دفاتر کے علاوہ فیلڈ/ آؤٹ اسٹیشن دفاتر تھے۔ خدمت کی فراہمی یا عوامی رابطہ رکھنے کے ذمہ دار دفتر پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی۔
مرحلہ -2 کے دوران، وزارتوں/محکموں نے 02.10.2022 سے 31.10.2022 تک تمام شناخت شدہ حوالہ جات/ زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے کی کوششیں کیں اور نمٹانے کی پیش رفت کی اطلاع ایس سی پی ڈی ایم پورٹل پر دی جانی ہے۔