Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Department of Sports to give special attention to field/out station offices during Special Campaign 3.0
100% disposal achieved in State Government references, PMO PG cases and PG cases during Special Campaign 2.0
15 SEP 2023 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the follow-up of Special Campaign 2.0 held during October 2022, Department of Sports along with organizations under it i.e Sports Authority of India (SAI), Lakshmibai National Institute of Physical Education (LNIPE), National Sports University (NSU), National Anti-Doping Agency (NADA) and National Dope Testing Laboratory (NDTL) continued its various activities for cleanliness and reducing pendency.
The Special Campaign 2.0 for the Department was launched on 2nd October 2022. The Department identified 133 sites throughout India for implementing Special Campaign 2.0. The cleanliness drive was conducted in main Secretariat, SAI & its field offices, LNIPE Gwalior, NSU Manipur, NDTL and NADA. During the said campaign, 100% disposal was achieved in State Government references, PMO PG cases and PG cases.
The follow-up action of the campaign was carried out even after closure of Special Campaign 2.0. During period of December 2022 to August 2023, around 125 cleanliness campaigns were under taken. Around 58678 sq.fts of space was freed and Rs. 14,755 was earned as revenue by disposal of scrap. Similarly, 510 PG cases, 231 VIP references, 43 State Govt. references were disposed and 950 files were weeded out during the said period.
Department of Sports has adopted e-office implementation in order to promote paperless working environment. Further, to promote transparency, digitalization and ease of working, portals for National Sports Federation and Infrastructure Project under Khelo India Scheme were launched on National Sports Day i.e 29.08.2023.
Department of Sports and organizations under it will take part in Special Campaign 3.0 to be held from 2.10.2023 to 31.10.2023 for institutionalizing Swachhata (cleanliness) and minimizing pendency. During this campaign, special attention will be given to field/out station offices.
The Special Campaign 2.0 covered all Ministries/Department of Government of India and their attached/subordinate offices. The Special Campaign 2.0 was undertaken in two phases.
During Phase-1, Ministries/Department sensitized the officers, mobilize the ground functionaries for the Campaign, identified pendencies in identified categories, finalized the Campaign sites, identified the scraps and redundant materials and completed laid down procedures for their disposal.
The focus of the campaign was the field/outstation offices in addition to the Ministries/Department and their attached/subordinate offices. The Office responsible for service delivery or having public interface were given special attention.
During phase-2, the Ministries/Departments made efforts to dispose of all identified references/pendency from 02.10.2022 to 31.10.2022 and progress of disposal is to be reported on SCPDM portal.

ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਖੇਡ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 3.0 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਫੀਲਡ/ਆਊਟ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਵੱਲ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਧਿਆਨ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ
ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਡਰਾਈਵ 2.0 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਰੈਫਰੈਂਸਿਸ, ਪੀਐੱਮਓ ਪੀਜੀ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੀਜੀ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦਾ 100% ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
15 SEP 2023 1:34PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2022 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 2.0 ਦੇ ਫਾਲੋ-ਅਪ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਖੇਡ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਇਸਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ ਆਫ਼ ਇੰਡੀਆ (ਐੱਸਏਆਈ- ਸਾਈ), ਲਕਸ਼ਮੀਬਾਈ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇੰਸਟੀਚਿਊਟ ਆਫ਼ ਫਿਜ਼ੀਕਲ ਐਜੂਕੇਸ਼ਨ (ਐੱਲਐੱਨਆਈਪੀਈ), ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ (ਐੱਨਐੱਸਯੂ), ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਐਂਟੀ-ਡੋਪਿੰਗ ਏਜੰਸੀ (ਨਾਡਾ) ਅਤੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਡੋਪ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਲੈਬਾਰਟਰੀ (ਐੱਨਡੀਟੀਐੱਲ) ਨੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਲਈ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਂਡੈਂਸੀ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ।
ਵਿਭਾਗ ਲਈ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਡਰਾਈਵ 2.0 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ। ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 2.0 ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ 133 ਸਾਈਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਸਾਈ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਅਤੇ ਇਸਦੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ, ਐੱਲਐੱਨਆਈਪੀਈ ਗਵਾਲੀਅਰ, ਐੱਨਐੱਸਯੂ ਮਨੀਪੁਰ, ਐੱਨਡੀਟੀਐੱਲ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਡਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਰੈਫਰੈਂਸਿਸ, ਪੀਐੱਮਓ ਪੀਜੀ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੀਜੀ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦਾ 100% ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 2.0 ਦੇ ਬੰਦ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਵੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀ ਫੋਲੋ-ਅੱਪ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਦਸੰਬਰ 2022 ਤੋਂ ਅਗਸਤ 2023 ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਲਗਭਗ 125 ਸਫ਼ਾਈ ਮੁਹਿੰਮਾਂ ਚਲਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ। ਲਗਭਗ 58678 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਖਾਲੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ ਸਕਰੈਪ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਤੋਂ 14,755 ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਆਮਦਨ ਹੋਈ। ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 510 ਪੀਜੀ ਕੇਸ, 231 ਵੀਆਈਪੀ ਰੈਫਰੈਂਸਿਸ, 43 ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਰੈਫਰੈਂਸਿਸ ਅਤੇ 950 ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਪੇਪਰ ਲੈੱਸ ਕੰਮਕਾਜੀ ਮਾਹੌਲ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਈ-ਔਫਿਸ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਤਾ, ਡਿਜੀਟਲਾਈਜ਼ੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਅਸਾਨੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਖੇਡ ਦਿਵਸ ਯਾਨੀ 29.08.2023 'ਤੇ ਖੇਲੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸਕੀਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਖੇਡ ਫੈਡਰੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਲਈ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ।
ਖੇਡ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਇਸਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਰੂਪ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਂਡਿੰਗ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ 2.10.2023 ਤੋਂ 31.10.2023 ਤੱਕ ਚੱਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 3.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੀਆਂ। ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਫੀਲਡ/ਆਊਟ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਵੱਲ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਧਿਆਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 2.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ/ਮਾਤਹਿਤ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਵਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 2.0 ਦੋ ਪੜਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਲਾਈ ਗਈ ਸੀ।
ਫੇਜ਼-1 ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਨੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕੀਤਾ, ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਕਾਰਜਕਰਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਮਬੰਦ ਕੀਤਾ, ਸ਼ਨਾਖਤ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੈਂਡਿੰਗ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਨਾਖਤ ਕੀਤੀ, ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਈਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰੂਪ ਦਿੱਤਾ, ਸਕਰੈਪ ਅਤੇ ਬੇਲੋੜੀਆਂ ਸਮੱਗਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਲਈ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦਾ ਫੋਕਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ/ਮਾਤਹਿਤ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਫੀਲਡ/ਆਊਟਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਸੀ। ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਜਾਂ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਇੰਟਰਫੇਸ ਹੋਣ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਧਿਆਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਫੇਜ਼-2 ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਨੇ 2.10.2022 ਤੋਂ 31.10.2022 ਤੱਕ ਸਾਰੇ ਪਛਾਣੇ ਗਏ ਰੈਫਰੈਂਸਿਸ/ਬਕਾਇਆ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਲਈ ਯਤਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਐੱਸਸੀਪੀਡੀਐੱਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਣੀ ਹੈ।