Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Department of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending matters (SCDPM) and Swachhta Drive
14 SEP 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, has undertaken Special Campaigns 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta in government offices during the period from November, 2022 to August, 2023, on the lines of Special Campaign held in the year 2021 .
All efforts have been made to clear the pendency of all types of matters. Towards the objectives of the Campaign, during the period from November, 2022 to August, 2023, this Department of Youth Affairs weeded out more than 1000 physical files and migrated to e-office to a large extent. More than 97% of MP References and 95 % Public Grievances/PG Appeals were disposed of. As a part of cleanliness drives, a number of sites were cleaned and around 1000 sq ft of space was freed up for productive use.
Department of Youth Affairs is looking forward to actively participate in SCDPM 3.0.

युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालय
प्रलंबित बाबींचा निपटारा (एससीडीपीएम) आणि स्वच्छता मोहिमेसाठी युवा व्यवहार विभाग, युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालयाची विशेष मोहीम 2.0
14 SEP 2023 9:05PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 14 सप्‍टेंबर 2023
2021 मध्ये राबवलेल्या विशेष मोहिमेच्या धर्तीवर, युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालयाच्या युवा व्यवहार विभागाने नोव्हेंबर, 2022 ते ऑगस्ट, 2023 या कालावधीत सरकारी कार्यालयांमधील प्रलंबित बाबींचा निपटारा आणि स्वच्छता यासाठी विशेष मोहीम 2.0 हाती घेतली.
सर्व प्रकारची प्रलंबित प्रकरणे निकाली काढण्यासाठी सर्वतोपरी प्रयत्न करण्यात आले आहेत. मोहिमेच्या उद्दिष्टांच्या दिशेने, नोव्हेंबर, 2022 ते ऑगस्ट, 2023 या कालावधीत, युवा व्यवहार विभागाने 1000 हून अधिक प्रत्यक्ष फाइल्स काढून टाकत त्या मोठ्या प्रमाणात ई-कार्यालयामध्ये वर्ग करण्यात आल्या. 95% अधिक सार्वजनिक तक्रारी/सार्वजनिक तक्रार अपील निकाली काढण्यात आले. स्वच्छता मोहिमेचा एक भाग म्हणून, अनेक ठिकाणे स्वच्छ करण्यात आली आणि सुमारे 1000 चौरस फूट जागा विधायक वापरासाठी मोकळी करण्यात आली.
युवा व्यवहार विभाग एससीडीपीएम 3.0 मध्ये सक्रियपणे सहभागी होण्यास उत्सुक आहे.