Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Department of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending matters (SCDPM) and Swachhta Drive
14 SEP 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, has undertaken Special Campaigns 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta in government offices during the period from November, 2022 to August, 2023, on the lines of Special Campaign held in the year 2021 .
All efforts have been made to clear the pendency of all types of matters. Towards the objectives of the Campaign, during the period from November, 2022 to August, 2023, this Department of Youth Affairs weeded out more than 1000 physical files and migrated to e-office to a large extent. More than 97% of MP References and 95 % Public Grievances/PG Appeals were disposed of. As a part of cleanliness drives, a number of sites were cleaned and around 1000 sq ft of space was freed up for productive use.
Department of Youth Affairs is looking forward to actively participate in SCDPM 3.0.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت کے تحت، نوجوانوں کے امور کے محکمے کی ’ زیرالتوا معاملات کے نپٹارے سے متعلق خصوصی مہم 2.0 (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم)‘ اور سووَچھتا مہم
14 SEP 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت کے تحت نوجوانوں کے امور کے محکمے نے سال 2021 میں چلائی گئی خصوصی مہم سے ہم آہنگ، نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 تک کی مدت کے دوران، سرکاری دفاتر میں زیر التوا معاملات کے نپٹارے اور صفائی ستھرائی کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 شروع کی۔
ہر طرح کے معاملات کے التواء کو ختم کرنے کے لیے تمام تر کوششیں کی گئی ہیں۔ مہم کے مقاصد کے لیے، نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 تک کی مدت کے دوران، نوجوانوں کے امور کے اس محکمے نے 1000 سے زائد فزیکل فائلوں کو ختم کیا اور بڑی حد تک ای۔آفس میں تبدیل کیا۔ 97 فیصد سے زائد ایم پی حوالہ جات اور 95 فیصد عوامی شکایات / پی جی اپیلوں کو نمٹایا گیا۔ صفائی ستھرائی مہم کے ایک جزو کے طور پر، مختلف جگہوں کو صاف کیا گیا اور تقریباً 1000 مربع فٹ کے بقدر جگہ کو بارآور استعمال کے لیے خالی کیا گیا۔
نوجوانوں کے امور کا محکمہ ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 3.0 میں فعال شراکت داری کے لیے پرجوش ہے۔