युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग, युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय की लंबित मामलों के समाधान के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 (एससीडीपीएम) और स्वच्छता पहल
14 SEP 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग, युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्रालय ने वर्ष 2021 में आयोजित विशेष अभियान की तरह नवंबर, 2022 से अगस्त, 2023 तक सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों के निपटान और स्वच्छता के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 चलाया।
इस दौरान, सभी प्रकार के लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए हरसंभव प्रयास किए गए हैं। अभियान के उद्देश्यों को देखते हुए, नवंबर, 2022 से अगस्त, 2023 की अवधि के दौरान, युवा मामलों के विभाग ने 1,000 से अधिक कागजी फाइलों को हटा दिया और काफी हद तक ई-ऑफिस में बदल दिया। 97 प्रतिशत से अधिक एमपी संदर्भों वाली और 95 प्रतिशत लोक शिकायत/ पीजी अपीलों का निस्तारण किया गया। स्वच्छता अभियान के एक हिस्से के रूप में, कई स्थानों को साफ किया गया और उत्पादक उपयोग के लिए लगभग 1,000 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली कर दी गई।
युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग एससीडीपीएम 3.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने के लिए उत्सुक है।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Department of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending matters (SCDPM) and Swachhta Drive
14 SEP 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, has undertaken Special Campaigns 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta in government offices during the period from November, 2022 to August, 2023, on the lines of Special Campaign held in the year 2021 .
All efforts have been made to clear the pendency of all types of matters. Towards the objectives of the Campaign, during the period from November, 2022 to August, 2023, this Department of Youth Affairs weeded out more than 1000 physical files and migrated to e-office to a large extent. More than 97% of MP References and 95 % Public Grievances/PG Appeals were disposed of. As a part of cleanliness drives, a number of sites were cleaned and around 1000 sq ft of space was freed up for productive use.
Department of Youth Affairs is looking forward to actively participate in SCDPM 3.0.