Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Launch of Special campaign 3.0 Portal by Hon’ble Minister of State Dr. Jitendra Singh ji, on 14.09.2023 at National Media Centre, New Delhi
Preparatory phase of Special Campaign 3.0 from 15th September, 2023- 30th September, 2023- Part of Special campaign 3.0 between 2nd October- 31st October, 2023
Focus on Saturation approach in Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in all Offices of Government of India
Guidelines for Special Campaign 3.0 and Special Campaign June- July, 2023 Progress Report will be released
13 SEP 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology, MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh will launch the website https://scdpm.nic.in, dedicated web-portal for monitoring of the Special Campaign 3.0 on September 14th, 2023 at National Media Centre, New Delhi. The Special Campaign 3.0 will be preceded by preparatory phase from 15th September to 30th September 2023. The launch ceremony will be attended by nodal officers of Special campaign 3.0, Nodal Officers of Public Grievances and Appellate Authorities in all the 84 Ministries/Departments of Government of India.
In the same gathering, the Special campaign 3.0 Guidelines & Special Campaign Progress from December 2022-July 2023 and Monthly Report of Secretariat Reforms for June-July, 2023 will also be released.
The Government of India has announced Special campaign 3.0 from 2nd October, 2023 to 31st October, 2023 with focus on Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in Government Offices with a saturation approach. Cabinet Secretary has addressed all Secretaries of Government of India on 25th August, 2023 and DARPG guidelines for the same were issued on 1st September, 2023. Special Campaign 3.0 will focus on field/outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface, in addition to the Ministries/Departments and their attached/subordinate offices. Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is the Nodal Department for implementation of Special Campaign 3.0.
The Preparatory part of the Special Campaign 3.0 will commence with the launch of the Special Campaign 3.0 portal and will continue till September 30, 2023. During this Ministries/Departments will identify the pendency in selected categories and finalize the campaign sites.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय राज्यमंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह, नॅशनल मीडिया सेंटर, नवी दिल्ली येथे 14 सप्टेंबर 2023 रोजी विशेष अभियान 3.0 पोर्टलचा शुभारंभ करणार
15 सप्टेंबर 2023 ते 30 सप्टेंबर 2023 दरम्यान विशेष अभियान 3.0 च्या पूर्वतयारीचा टप्पा पार पडणार
2 ऑक्टोबर ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2023 दरम्यान विशेष अभियान 3.0 राबवले जाणार
विशेष अभियान 3.0 ची मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वे आणि विशेष अभियानाच्या जून-जुलै, 2023 मधील प्रगतीचा अहवाल प्रकाशित केला जाणार
13 SEP 2023 9:07PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 13 सप्टेंबर 2023
केंद्रीय विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), पंतप्रधान कार्यालय, कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रारी, निवृत्ती वेतन, अणुऊर्जा आणि अवकाश राज्यमंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह, 14 सप्टेंबर 2023 रोजी नॅशनल मीडिया सेंटर, नवी दिल्ली येथे विशेष अभियान 3.0 च्या देखरेखीसाठी समर्पित https://scdpm.nic.in, या वेब पोर्टलचा शुभारंभ करतील. 15 सप्टेंबर ते 30 सप्टेंबर 2023 या कालावधीत विशेष अभियान 3.0 चा पूर्वतयारीचा टप्पा असेल. विशेष अभियान 3.0 चे नोडल अधिकारी, सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे नोडल अधिकारी आणि भारत सरकारच्या सर्व 84 मंत्रालये/विभागांमधील अपीलीय अधिकारी या उद्घाटन समारंभाला उपस्थित राहतील.
याच कार्यक्रमात विशेष अभियान 3.0 ची मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वे आणि डिसेंबर 2022-जुलै 2023 दरम्यान विशेष अभियानाची प्रगती आणि जून-जुलै, 2023 साठी सचिवालय सुधारणांचा मासिक अहवाल देखील प्रकाशित केला जाईल.
भारत सरकारने 2 ऑक्टोबर 2023 ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2023 दरम्यान विशेष अभियान 3.0 ची घोषणा केली असून यामध्ये स्वच्छता आणि सरकारी कार्यालयांमधील प्रलंबित प्रकरणांचा निपटारा करण्यावर भर देण्यात आला आहे. कॅबिनेट सचिवांनी 25 ऑगस्ट 2023 रोजी भारत सरकारच्या सर्व सचिवांना संबोधित केले असून, 1 सप्टेंबर 2023 रोजी प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रारी विभागा (DARPG ) द्वारे मार्गदर्शक सूचना जारी करण्यात आल्या आहेत. विशेष अभियान 3.0 मंत्रालये/विभाग आणि त्यांच्याशी संलग्न/ अधीन कार्यालयांव्यतिरिक्त सेवा वितरणासाठी जबाबदार असलेल्या अथवा जनतेशी संपर्क असलेल्या क्षेत्रीय/बाहेरील कार्यालयांवर लक्ष केंद्रित करेल. प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभाग हा विशेष अभियान 3.0 ची अंमलबजावणी करणारा नोडल विभाग आहे.
विशेष अभियान 3.0 चा पूर्वतयारीचा टप्पा विशेष अभियान 3.0 पोर्टलच्या प्रक्षेपणाने सुरू होईल आणि 30 सप्टेंबर 2023 पर्यंत सुरू राहील. या काळात मंत्रालये/विभाग निवडक श्रेणींमधील प्रलंबित प्रकरणांची स्थिती जाणून घेतील आणि अभियान राबवण्यासाठी स्थळे निश्चित करतील.