कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह 14 सितंबर 2023 को राष्ट्रीय मीडिया केंद्र, नई दिल्ली में विशेष अभियान 3.0 पोर्टल लॉन्च करेंगे
15 सितंबर, 2023 से 30 सितंबर, 2023 विशेष अभियान 3.0 की तैयारी का चरण, 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 के बीच विशेष अभियान 3.0
भारत सरकार के सभी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को पूर्णता तक पहुंचाने और बैकलॉग को कम करने की प्रक्रिया पर ध्यान केंद्रित
विशेष अभियान 3.0 हेतु दिशा-निर्देश एवं जून, जुलाई 2023 हेतु विशेष अभियान प्रगति रिपोर्ट जारी की जायेगी
13 SEP 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत, पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा और अंतरिक्ष राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह 14 सितंबर 2023 को राष्ट्रीय मीडिया केंद्र, नई दिल्ली में विशेष अभियान 3.0 की निगरानी के लिए समर्पित एक वेब पोर्टल https://scdpm.nic.in लॉन्च करेंगे। विशेष अभियान 3.0 का प्रारंभिक चरण 15 सितंबर से 30 सितंबर, 2023 तक होगा। उद्घाटन समारोह में विशेष अभियान 3.0 के नोडल अधिकारी, लोक शिकायत के नोडल अधिकारी और भारत सरकार के सभी 84 मंत्रालयों/विभागों के अपीलीय अधिकारी शामिल होंगे।
इसी कार्यक्रम में, दिसंबर 2022 से जुलाई 2023 के विशेष अभियान 3.0 दिशानिर्देशों और विशेष अभियान प्रगति के अलावा, जून-जुलाई 2023 के लिए सचिवालय सुधारों पर मासिक रिपोर्ट भी जारी की जाएगी।
भारत सरकार ने 2 अक्टूबर 2023 से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक विशेष मिशन 3.0 की घोषणा की है, जिसमें सरकारी कार्यालयों में साफ-सफाई और लंबित मामलों के निपटारे पर जोर दिया जाएगा। 25 अगस्त 2023 को, कैबिनेट सचिव ने भारत सरकार के सभी सचिवों को संबोधित किया, और 1 सितंबर 2023 को प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा दिशानिर्देश जारी किए गए। विशेष अभियान 3.0 मंत्रालयों/विभागों और उनके संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के अलावा, सेवा वितरण या जनता के साथ संपर्क के लिए जिम्मेदार क्षेत्रीय/बाहरी कार्यालयों पर ध्यान केंद्रित करेगा। प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग विशेष अभियान 3.0 को लागू करने वाला नोडल विभाग है।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 का प्रारंभिक चरण विशेष अभियान 3.0 पोर्टल के लॉन्च के साथ शुरू होगा और 30 सितंबर 2023 तक जारी रहेगा। इस अवधि के दौरान मंत्रालय/विभाग चयनित श्रेणियों में लंबित मामलों की स्थिति जानेंगे और अभियान चलाने के लिए स्थान निर्धारित करेंगे।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Launch of Special campaign 3.0 Portal by Hon’ble Minister of State Dr. Jitendra Singh ji, on 14.09.2023 at National Media Centre, New Delhi
Preparatory phase of Special Campaign 3.0 from 15th September, 2023- 30th September, 2023- Part of Special campaign 3.0 between 2nd October- 31st October, 2023
Focus on Saturation approach in Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in all Offices of Government of India
Guidelines for Special Campaign 3.0 and Special Campaign June- July, 2023 Progress Report will be released
13 SEP 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology, MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh will launch the website https://scdpm.nic.in, dedicated web-portal for monitoring of the Special Campaign 3.0 on September 14th, 2023 at National Media Centre, New Delhi. The Special Campaign 3.0 will be preceded by preparatory phase from 15th September to 30th September 2023. The launch ceremony will be attended by nodal officers of Special campaign 3.0, Nodal Officers of Public Grievances and Appellate Authorities in all the 84 Ministries/Departments of Government of India.
In the same gathering, the Special campaign 3.0 Guidelines & Special Campaign Progress from December 2022-July 2023 and Monthly Report of Secretariat Reforms for June-July, 2023 will also be released.
The Government of India has announced Special campaign 3.0 from 2nd October, 2023 to 31st October, 2023 with focus on Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in Government Offices with a saturation approach. Cabinet Secretary has addressed all Secretaries of Government of India on 25th August, 2023 and DARPG guidelines for the same were issued on 1st September, 2023. Special Campaign 3.0 will focus on field/outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface, in addition to the Ministries/Departments and their attached/subordinate offices. Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is the Nodal Department for implementation of Special Campaign 3.0.
The Preparatory part of the Special Campaign 3.0 will commence with the launch of the Special Campaign 3.0 portal and will continue till September 30, 2023. During this Ministries/Departments will identify the pendency in selected categories and finalize the campaign sites.