Ministry of Science & Technology
Special Campaign 3.0 – Department of Biotechnology
11 SEP 2023 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
Carrying forward the momentum of SCDPM 2.0, the Deptt. of Biotechnology during the period of Dec., 2022 - July, 2023 was able to minimize pendency of various matters including MP references (65%), Parliamentary Assurances (85%), PMO references (90%), IMC references (100%), public grievances (88%).
The Department has also adopted best practices during the period particularly with regard to the following:-
1. Launch of Biological Research Regulatory Approval Portal (BioRRAP)- a single window platform for all Biological research regulatory approval across scientific Ministries/Deptts.
2. Ensuring delayering with regard to decision making in the Deptt.
3. Migration to e-office version 7.0
4. Endeavour to ensure 100% e-receipts and e-files in the Department.
The Deptt. is committed to minimizing pendency and ensure Swachhata in its premises and all its autonomous bodies and PSUs. In order to ensure full and active participation of all concerned in the forthcoming SCDPM 3.0 the Deptt. also organized the 1st sensitization meeting with officers of the Deptt. and all its Autonomous Bodies and PSUs on 5th September, 2023.

அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
சிறப்பு முகாம் 3.0 – உயிரி தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை
11 SEP 2023 4:37PM by PIB Chennai
நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளை தீர்ப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு முகாம் 2.0 மூலம் உயிரித் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை டிசம்பர், 2022 முதல் ஜூலை, 2023 வரையிலான காலகட்டத்தில் நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் பரிந்துரைகள் (65%) நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்கள் (85%), பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்புகள் (90%), .எம்.சி குறிப்புகள் (100%), பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் (88%) உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகள் மூலம் நிலுவையில் பணிகளைக் குறைத்தது.
இக்காலகட்டத்தில் குறிப்பாக பின்வருவனவற்றைப் பொறுத்தவரை சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளை அது பின்பற்றியுள்ளது:-
1. அறிவியல் அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளில் அனைத்து உயிரியல் ஆராய்ச்சி ஒழுங்குமுறை ஒப்புதலுக்கான ஒற்றை சாளர தளமான உயிரியல் ஆராய்ச்சி ஒழுங்குமுறை ஒப்புதல் இணையதளம் தொடங்குதல்.
2. துறையில் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் முடிவுகள் தொடர்பான தாமதத்தை உறுதி செய்தல்.
3. மின்-அலுவலக பதிப்பு 7.0 க்கு இடம்பெயர்தல்
4. இத்துறையில் 100% மின்னணு ரசீதுகள் மற்றும் மின் கோப்புகளை உறுதி செய்ய முயற்சி செய்தல்