Ministry of Science & Technology
Special Campaign 3.0 – Department of Biotechnology
11 SEP 2023 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
Carrying forward the momentum of SCDPM 2.0, the Deptt. of Biotechnology during the period of Dec., 2022 - July, 2023 was able to minimize pendency of various matters including MP references (65%), Parliamentary Assurances (85%), PMO references (90%), IMC references (100%), public grievances (88%).
The Department has also adopted best practices during the period particularly with regard to the following:-
1. Launch of Biological Research Regulatory Approval Portal (BioRRAP)- a single window platform for all Biological research regulatory approval across scientific Ministries/Deptts.
2. Ensuring delayering with regard to decision making in the Deptt.
3. Migration to e-office version 7.0
4. Endeavour to ensure 100% e-receipts and e-files in the Department.
The Deptt. is committed to minimizing pendency and ensure Swachhata in its premises and all its autonomous bodies and PSUs. In order to ensure full and active participation of all concerned in the forthcoming SCDPM 3.0 the Deptt. also organized the 1st sensitization meeting with officers of the Deptt. and all its Autonomous Bodies and PSUs on 5th September, 2023.

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 3.0 – بایو ٹیکنالوجی کامحکمہ
11 SEP 2023 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 2.0 کی رفتار کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے، بایو ٹیکنالوجی کا محکمہ دسمبر، 2022 - جولائی، 2023 کی مدت کے دوران ایم پی ریفرینسز (65 فیصد)، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں (85 فیصد)، پی ایم اور ریفرنسز (90فیصد)، آئی ایم سی ریفرنسز (100فیصد) اور عوامی شکایات (88فیصد سمیت مختلف زیرالتوا معاملات کو کم کرنے میں کامیاب رہا ہے۔
محکمہ نے اس مدت کے دوران خاص طور پر درج ذیل حوالے سے بہترین طرز عمل بھی اپنائے ہیں:-
1. بائیولوجیکل ریسرچ ریگولیٹری اپروول پورٹل (بی آئی او آر آر اے پی) کا آغاز جو سائنسی وزارتوں/محکموں میں تمام حیاتیاتی تحقیق کے ریگولیٹری منظوری کے لیے ایک واحد ونڈو پلیٹ فارم ہے۔
2. محکمہ میں فیصلہ سازی کے سلسلے میں تاخیر کو یقینی بنانا۔
3. ای آفس ورژن 7.0 کو اپنانا۔
4. محکمے میں 100فیصد ای رسیدوں اور ای فائلوں کو یقینی بنانے کی کوشش ۔
محکمہ، زیر التواءمعاملات کو کم کرنے اور اس کے احاطے اور اس کے تمام خود مختار اداروں اورپی ایس یوز میں سوچھتا کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ آئندہ ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 3.0 میں تمام متعلقہ افراد کی مکمل اور سرگرم شرکت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے محکمہ نے5ستمبر 2023 کو افسران، اور اس کے تمام خودمختار اداروں اور پی ایس یوز کے ساتھ پہلی بیداری میٹنگ کا بھی اہتمام کیا۔