Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Chandrayaan-3 and Aditya-L1 spearhead India’s Amrit Kaal growth journey over the next 25 years: Dr. Jitendra Singh
ISRO has a capacity now to compete with NASA, Roscosmos etc. in space expeditions: Dr. Jitendra Singh
This era is rightfully called as ‘Modi Era’ and world has hailed PM Modi for his progressive policy decisions, Chandrayaan-3 and Aditya-L1 are its outcomes, says Dr. Jitendra Singh
03 SEP 2023 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today said, Chandrayaan-3 and Aditya-spearhead India’s Amrit Kaal growth journey over the next 25 years.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said this while launching the ‘Meri Maati Mera Desh’ campaign at Tikri-1B Panchayat in district Udhampur which marks the beginning of the Amrit Kalash Yatras starting all over the country which includes collection of mitti and rice from every household symbolising the participation of the people in the prosperity of the motherland.
During the inauguration, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, India's recent Space marvels have only been possible under the PM Shri Narendra Modi who has opened up new vistas for India’s space sector through public private partnership model and now the ‘sky is not the limit’ dictum has become true for India's Space Sector.
The last nine years have witnessed a quantum jump in India’s space journey, making India standing at par with NASA, Roscosmos etc. which are now collaborating with ISRO for space expeditions, Dr. Jitendra Singh added.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the supremacy which India has evidently demonstrated before the world in terms of its human resource and human calibre through cost effective means despite constrained resources has put India as a frontline nation and a scientific-cum-economic force to reckon with.
Dr. Jitendra Singh further said, the whole world gives credit for all this to PM Modi for having taken several progressive policy decisions like bringing all the stakeholders together to put in a joint effort with a collective contribution.
During the event, Dr. Jitendra Singh also urged people to participate in Amrit Kalash Yatras, take the ‘Panch Pran’ pledge, commit to India’s progress and development so as to witness India reaching its zenith in 2047.
Besides PRI representatives of the area, the event was addressed by DDC Chairperson Shri Lal Chand and Deputy Commissioner Udhampur, Saloni Rai.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
சந்திரயான் -3 மற்றும் ஆதித்யா -எல் 1 அடுத்த 25 ஆண்டுகளில் இந்தியாவின் அமிர்த கால வளர்ச்சி பயணத்தை வழிநடத்தும்: மத்திய இணை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
விண்வெளிப் பயணங்களில் நாசா, ரோஸ்கோஸ்மோஸ் போன்றவற்றுடன் போட்டியிடும் திறன் இஸ்ரோவுக்கு உள்ளது: திரு ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
இந்த சகாப்தம் 'மோடி சகாப்தம்' என்று அழைக்கப்படுகிறது- பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் முற்போக்கான கொள்கை முடிவுகளுக்காக உலகம் அவரைப் பாராட்டுகிறது: திரு ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
03 SEP 2023 6:10PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் அமிர்த கால வளர்ச்சிப் பயணமான அடுத்த 25 ஆண்டுகளில் சந்திரயான் -3 மற்றும் ஆதித்யா எல் 1 இந்தியாவை வழிநடத்திச் செல்லும் முக்கியமான அம்சங்களாக அமைந்துள்ளன என்று மத்திய அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் விண்வெளித் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
உதம்பூர் மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள திக்ரி -1 பி ஊராட்சியில் என் மண் எனது தேசம் இயக்கத்தை இன்று (03-09-2023) தொடங்கி வைத்துப் பேசிய அவர், அமிர்தக் கலச யாத்திரை என்பது, தாய்நாட்டின் செழிப்பில் மக்களின் பங்களிப்பைக் குறிக்கிறது என்று கூறினார்.
இந்தியாவின் சமீபத்திய விண்வெளி அற்புதங்கள் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையால்தான் சாத்தியமானதாகத் தெரிவித்தார். இந்திய விண்வெளித் துறைக்கு புதிய வாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்கிக் கொடுத்த பிரதமர், 'வானம் எல்லை அல்ல' என்ற கூற்று இந்தியாவின் விண்வெளித் துறைக்கு பொருத்தமாக உள்ளது என்று தெரிவித்தார்.
கடந்த ஒன்பது ஆண்டுகளில் இந்தியாவின் விண்வெளிப் பயணம் பெரிய முன்னேற்றத்தைக் கண்டுள்ளது என்று கூறிய அவர் நாசா, ரோஸ்காஸ்மோஸ் போன்றவற்றுக்கு இணையாக இந்தியா தற்போது உள்ளது என்றார். அந்த அமைப்புகள் இப்போது விண்வெளி பயணங்களுக்கு இஸ்ரோவுடன் ஒத்துழைத்து செயல்படுவதாக திரு ஜிதேந்திர சிங் மேலும் கூறினார்.
அனைவரையும் ஒருங்கிணைப்பது போன்ற பல முற்போக்கான முடிவுகளை எடுத்து செயல்படுத்துவதற்காக முழு உலகமும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு பாராட்டுத் தெரிவிப்பதாக அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
அமிர்தக் கலச யாத்திரைகளில் மக்கள் பங்கேற்று, பிரதமர் கூறிய ஐந்து உறுதிமொழிகளை ஏற்று, 2047 ஆம் ஆண்டில் வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த இந்தியா என்ற இலக்கை அடையும் வகையில் செயலாற்ற வேண்டும் என்று திரு ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கேட்டுக் கொண்டார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் அப்பகுதியில் உள்ள பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைப்புகளின் பிரதிநிதிகள்மாவட்ட வளர்ச்சிக் கவுன்தில் தலைவர் திரு லால் சந்த் மற்றும் உதம்பூர் துணை ஆணையர் சலோனி ராய் ஆகியோர் பங்கேற்று உரையாற்றினர்.