عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
چندریان -3 اور آدتیہ -ایل 1 اگلے 25 برسوں میں بھارت کے امرت کال کی ترقی کے سفر کی قیادت کریں گے: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
اسرو اب خلائی مہمات میں ناسا، رسکوسموس وغیرہ کا مقابلہ کرنے کی صلاحیت رکھتا ہے: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
اس دور کو صحیح طور پر ’مودی دور‘ کہا جاتا ہے اور دنیا نے وزیر اعظم مودی کو ان کے ترقی پسند پالیسی فیصلوں کے لیے سراہا ہے، چندریان -3 اور آدتیہ -ایل 1 اس کے نتائج ہیں: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
03 SEP 2023 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) سائنس و ٹکنالوجی پی ایم او، پرسنل، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، جوہری توانائی اور خلائی امور کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج کہا کہ چندریان-3 اور آدتیہ اگلے 25 برسوں میں بھارت کے امرت کال کی ترقی کے سفر کی قیادت کریں گے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے یہ بات ضلع ادھم پور کی ٹیکری ون بی پنچایت میں ’میری ماٹی میرا دیش‘ مہم کا آغاز کرتے ہوئے کہی جو ملک بھر میں شروع ہونے والی امرت کیلاش یاترا کا آغاز ہے جس میں مادر وطن کی خوشحالی میں عوام کی شرکت کی علامت کے طور پر ہر گھر سے مٹی اور چاول جمع کرنا شامل ہے۔
افتتاح کے موقع پر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ بھارت کے حالیہ خلائی کمالات صرف وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ہی ممکن ہوئے ہیں جنہوں نے پبلک پرائیویٹ پارٹنرشپ ماڈل کے ذریعہ بھارت کے خلائی شعبے کے لیے نئی راہیں کھولیں اور اب بھارت کے خلائی شعبے کے لیے ’آسمان حد نہیں ہے‘ کا نظریہ سچ بن گیا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ گزشتہ نو برسوں میں بھارت کے خلائی سفر میں زبردست چھلانگ دیکھی گئی ہے ، جس سے بھارت ناسا ، رسکوسموس وغیرہ کے برابر کھڑا ہوا ہے جو اب خلائی مہمات کے لیے اسرو کے ساتھ تعاون کر رہے ہیں۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ محدود وسائل کے باوجود بھارت نے اپنے انسانی وسائل اور انسانی صلاحیتوں کے لحاظ سے دنیا کے سامنے جس بالادستی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے اس نے بھارت کو ایک فرنٹ لائن قوم اور سائنسی و اقتصادی طاقت کے طور پر پیش کیا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے مزید کہا کہ پوری دنیا اس سب کا سہرا وزیر اعظم مودی کو دیتی ہے جنہوں نے کئی ترقی پسند پالیسی فیصلے کیے ہیں جن میں تمام اسٹیک ہولڈروں کو یکجا کرکے اجتماعی تعاون کے ساتھ مشترکہ کوشش کرنا شامل ہے۔
تقریب کے دوران ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے لوگوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ امرت کیلاش یاترا میں حصہ لیں، ’پنچ پران‘ کا عہد کریں، بھارت کی ترقی اور ترقی کے لیے عہد کریں تاکہ بھارت 2047 میں اپنے عروج پر پہنچ سکے۔
علاقے کے پی آر آئی نمائندوں کے علاوہ اس تقریب سے ڈی ڈی سی چیرپرسن جناب لال چند اور اودھم پور کی ڈپٹی کمشنر سلونی رائے نے بھی خطاب کیا۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Chandrayaan-3 and Aditya-L1 spearhead India’s Amrit Kaal growth journey over the next 25 years: Dr. Jitendra Singh
ISRO has a capacity now to compete with NASA, Roscosmos etc. in space expeditions: Dr. Jitendra Singh
This era is rightfully called as ‘Modi Era’ and world has hailed PM Modi for his progressive policy decisions, Chandrayaan-3 and Aditya-L1 are its outcomes, says Dr. Jitendra Singh
03 SEP 2023 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today said, Chandrayaan-3 and Aditya-spearhead India’s Amrit Kaal growth journey over the next 25 years.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said this while launching the ‘Meri Maati Mera Desh’ campaign at Tikri-1B Panchayat in district Udhampur which marks the beginning of the Amrit Kalash Yatras starting all over the country which includes collection of mitti and rice from every household symbolising the participation of the people in the prosperity of the motherland.
During the inauguration, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, India's recent Space marvels have only been possible under the PM Shri Narendra Modi who has opened up new vistas for India’s space sector through public private partnership model and now the ‘sky is not the limit’ dictum has become true for India's Space Sector.
The last nine years have witnessed a quantum jump in India’s space journey, making India standing at par with NASA, Roscosmos etc. which are now collaborating with ISRO for space expeditions, Dr. Jitendra Singh added.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the supremacy which India has evidently demonstrated before the world in terms of its human resource and human calibre through cost effective means despite constrained resources has put India as a frontline nation and a scientific-cum-economic force to reckon with.
Dr. Jitendra Singh further said, the whole world gives credit for all this to PM Modi for having taken several progressive policy decisions like bringing all the stakeholders together to put in a joint effort with a collective contribution.
During the event, Dr. Jitendra Singh also urged people to participate in Amrit Kalash Yatras, take the ‘Panch Pran’ pledge, commit to India’s progress and development so as to witness India reaching its zenith in 2047.
Besides PRI representatives of the area, the event was addressed by DDC Chairperson Shri Lal Chand and Deputy Commissioner Udhampur, Saloni Rai.