Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates ISRO for successful launch of India's first solar mission, Aditya L1
Time and again our scientists have proved their might and brilliance
The nation is proud and delighted over the successful launch of Aditya L1, India's first solar mission, Kudos to the team ISRO for this unparalleled accomplishment.
It is a giant stride towards fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji's vision of an Atmanirbhar Bharat in the space sector, during the Amrit Kaal
02 SEP 2023 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated ISRO for successful launch of India's first solar mission, Aditya L1. In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said time and again our scientists have proved their might and brilliance. The nation is proud and delighted over the successful launch of Aditya L1, India's first solar mission. Kudos to the team ISRO for this unparalleled accomplishment.
Home Minister said that it is a giant stride towards fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji's vision of an Atmanirbhar Bharat in the space sector, during the Amrit Kaal.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने भारत के पहले सूर्य मिशन, आदित्य- एल1 के सफल प्रक्षेपण के लिए इसरो को बधाई दी
हमारे वैज्ञानिकों ने बार-बार अपनी ताकत और प्रतिभा साबित की है
भारत के पहले सूर्य मिशन, आदित्य-एल 1के सफल प्रक्षेपण पर राष्ट्र को गर्व और प्रसन्नता है, इस अद्वितीय उपलब्धि के लिए इसरो टीम को बधाई
यह प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के अमृत काल के दौरान अंतरिक्ष क्षेत्र में आत्मनिर्भर भारत के विजन को पूरा करने की दिशा में एक बड़ा कदम है
02 SEP 2023 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने भारत के पहले सूर्य मिशन, आदित्य- एल1 के सफल प्रक्षेपण के लिए इसरो को बधाई दी है। 'एक्स' पर अपने पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हमारे वैज्ञानिकों ने बार-बार अपनी ताकत और प्रतिभा साबित की है। भारत के पहले सूर्य मिशन, आदित्य-एल 1के सफल प्रक्षेपण पर राष्ट्र को गर्व और प्रसन्नता है। इस अद्वितीय उपलब्धि के लिए इसरो टीम को बधाई।
गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि यह प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के अमृत काल के दौरान अंतरिक्ष क्षेत्र में आत्मनिर्भर भारत के विजन को पूरा करने की दिशा में एक बड़ा कदम है।