Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates ISRO for successful launch of India's first solar mission, Aditya L1
Time and again our scientists have proved their might and brilliance
The nation is proud and delighted over the successful launch of Aditya L1, India's first solar mission, Kudos to the team ISRO for this unparalleled accomplishment.
It is a giant stride towards fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji's vision of an Atmanirbhar Bharat in the space sector, during the Amrit Kaal
02 SEP 2023 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated ISRO for successful launch of India's first solar mission, Aditya L1. In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said time and again our scientists have proved their might and brilliance. The nation is proud and delighted over the successful launch of Aditya L1, India's first solar mission. Kudos to the team ISRO for this unparalleled accomplishment.
Home Minister said that it is a giant stride towards fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji's vision of an Atmanirbhar Bharat in the space sector, during the Amrit Kaal.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথম সৌৰ অভিযান আদিত্য এল ১ৰ সফল আৰম্ভণিৰ বাবে ইছৰোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে
বাৰে বাৰে আমাৰ বিজ্ঞানীসকলে নিজৰ শক্তি আৰু মেধা প্ৰমাণ কৰি আহিছে
ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথম সৌৰ অভিযান, আদিত্য এল ১ৰ সফল সূচনাত জাতি গৌৰৱান্বিত আৰু আনন্দিত, এই অতুলনীয় সাফল্যৰ বাবে দল ইছৰোলৈ অভিনন্দন
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীৰ মহাকাশ খণ্ডত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী পূৰণৰ দিশত ই এক বিশাল পদক্ষেপ, অমৃত কালৰ সময়ত
02 SEP 2023 2:04PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথম সৌৰ অভিযান আদিত্য এল ১ৰ সফল আৰম্ভণিৰ বাবে ইছৰোক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। ‘এক্স’ত তেওঁৰ পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে বাৰে বাৰে কয় যে আমাৰ বিজ্ঞানীসকলে নিজৰ শক্তি আৰু মেধা প্ৰমাণ কৰিছে। ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথম সৌৰ অভিযান আদিত্য এল ১ৰ সফল সূচনাক লৈ জাতি গৌৰৱান্বিত আৰু আনন্দিত। এই অতুলনীয় সাফল্যৰ বাবে দল ISRO লৈ অভিনন্দন।
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীৰ মহাকাশ খণ্ডত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী পূৰণৰ দিশত ই এক বিশাল পদক্ষেপ, অমৃত কালৰ সময়ত।