Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan announces NCERT as Deemed-to-be-University
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan attends the 63rd Foundation Day Celebration of NCERT, inaugurates new ICT laboratory of the CIET
01 SEP 2023 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan attended the 63rd Foundation Day Celebration of NCERT today in New Delhi. The Minister also inaugurated a new Information and Communication Technology (ICT) laboratory of the CIET on the occasion. Secretary, Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education, Shri Sanjay Kumar; Director, NCERT, Prof. Dinesh Prasad Saklani; Chancellor, NIEPA, Shri Mahesh Chandra Pant, and senior officials of the Ministry of Education, NCERT, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti and CBSE were also present.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Pradhan informed that NCERT has been given the status of a Deemed-to-be-University. NCERT has established a formidable presence in research, actively shaped school education, teacher training, and adult literacy. NCERT on becoming a research university will offer opportunities for global collaborations and contributions to the global educational landscape, he added.
The Minister further said that Jadui Pitara- -a play-based learning-teaching material tailored for children between the age group of 3-8 years developed by NCERT will come up as a instrument of change that will benefit 10 crore children of the country, he stressed.
Shri Pradhan also emphasized developing content in mother tongue. He suggested setting up Augmented Reality, Virtual Reality and Artificial Intelligence labs in all 7 regional centres of NCERT. To make India the global hub of research and innovation these centres should be equipped with the latest technologies from around the world with future-ready infrastructure, he added. He also urged NCERT to standardize the Teachers’ training curriculum to NCERT in its ECCE.
Shri Pradhan also mentioned that children of the country should be ready for the Industrial Revolution 4.0. He suggested developing small booklets on varied subjects that will provide the facts on the subjects like India’s COVID-19 management, Chandrayaan 3, etc. The new generations must be taught of the latest developments as well as Indian values and ethos, he emphasized.
Shri Sanjay Kumar praised the efforts made by NCERT in developing learning materials in line with the suggestions of NEP2020. He stressed on the importance of bringing all the streams like art, science, vocational studies etc. into one platform to provide holistic learning to the children. He also informed NCERT will be developing educational material in all 22 languages with the help of software like Anuvadini.
During the event, the students of the Regional Institute of Education, Bhopal, also presented a skit on Jadui Pitara along with song performed in 22 languages. A short film was showcased during the function that highlighted several significant initiatives and achievements of NCERT.

ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଏନସିଇଆରଟିର ୬୩ତମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବଡ଼ ଘୋଷଣା
ଏନସିଇଆରଟିକୁ ଡିମଡ୍ ଟୁ ବି ୟୁନିଭର୍ସିଟିର ମାନ୍ୟତା- ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ
ସିଆଇଇଟିର ଏକ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଆଇସିଟି ଲ୍ୟାବ ଲୋକାର୍ପିତ
ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ସହ ବାଲଭବନ ଏବଂ ବାଲବାଟିକାକୁ ମିଶାଇବା ପାଇଁ କହିଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ସବୁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଭାଷାରେ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରାୟାନ ବିଷୟରେ ଏକ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ପୁସ୍ତକ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପରାମର୍ଶ
ଶିକ୍ଷା ମନୁଷ୍ୟର ପୁରୁଷାର୍ଥକୁ ଚରିତାର୍ଥ କରିବାର ମାଧ୍ୟମ ଅଟେ
ଦେଶର ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଣାଳୀରେ ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ଯୋଗଦାନ ରଖିଛି ଏନସିଇଆରଟି
ପିଲାଙ୍କ ରୁଚି ଅନୁସାରେ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପଦ୍ଧତି ହେଲେ ଶିଶୁଙ୍କ ବିକାଶ ହେବ
“ଯାଦୁଇ ପିଟାରା” ଶିକ୍ଷା ପଦ୍ଧତିରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନର ଏକ ଉପକ୍ରମ ହୋଇଛି
ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ପରିବାରର ସମସ୍ତ ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସର ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଲେ
01 SEP 2023 5:28PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ ଶୁକ୍ରବାର ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଠାରେ ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ପରିଷଦ (ଏନସିଇଆରଟି)ର ୬୩ତମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଯୋଗଦେଇ ଏନସିଇଆରଟିକୁ ନୂଆ ଉଚ୍ଚତାକୁ ନେବା ଦିଗରେ ଏକ ବଡ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି । କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏନସିଇଆରଟିକୁ ଡିମଡ୍ ଟୁ ବି ୟୁନିଭର୍ସିଟି ମାନ୍ୟତା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନ ସିଆଇଇଟିର ଏକ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଆଇସିଟି ଲ୍ୟାବର ମଧ୍ୟ ଲୋକାର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
BG2C.jpeg)
ଏନସିଇଆରଟିକୁ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ମାନ୍ୟତା ମିଳିବା ଅବସରରେ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇବା ସହ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଶିକ୍ଷା ମନୁଷ୍ୟର ପୁରୁଷାର୍ଥକୁ ଚରିତାର୍ଥ କରିବାର ମାଧ୍ୟମ ଅଟେ । ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ଦେଶର ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଣାଳୀରେ ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ଯୋଗଦାନ ରଖିଛି । ଗବେଷଣା, ସ୍କୁଲ ଶିକ୍ଷା, ଶିକ୍ଷକ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଏବଂ କିଶୋର କଶୋରୀଙ୍କୁ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଦେବା ଭଳି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ନିଜର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ପରିଚୟ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛି । ଗବେଷଣା ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଭାବରେ ପରିଣତ ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ସହଭାଗୀତା ଦିଗରେ ନୂଆ ସୁଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ ଏବଂ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଦୃଶ୍ୟପଟ୍ଟରେ ନିଜର ଯୋଗଦାନ ରଖିବ ।
0KE9.jpeg)
ପିଲାଙ୍କ ରୁଚି ଅନୁସାରେ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପଦ୍ଧତି ହେଲେ ଶିଶୁଙ୍କ ବିକାଶ ହେବ । ଏହି ପୃଷ୍ଠଭୂମିରେ ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ଦ୍ୱାରା ୩ରୁ ୮ ବର୍ଷ ଶିଶୁଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ବିକଶିତ ହୋଇଥିବା କ୍ରୀଡା ଆଧାରିତ ଶିକ୍ଷା “ଯାଦୁଇ ପିଟାରା” ଶିକ୍ଷା ପଦ୍ଧତିରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନର ଏକ ଉପକ୍ରମ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଦେଶର ୧୦ କୋଟି ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନେ ଉପକୃତ ହେବେ । ଶିଶୁଙ୍କ ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ସହ ବାଲଭବନ ଏବଂ ବାଲବାଟିକାକୁ ମିଶାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଆହ୍ୱାନ କରିଥିଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ।
ମାତୃଭାଷା ଉପରେ ପାଠ୍ୟପୁସ୍ତକ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେବା ନେଇ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିବା ସହ ଏନସିଇଆରଟିକୁ ନିଜର ୭ଟି ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ଏଆର, ଭିଆର, ଏଆଇ, ଲ୍ୟାବ ସ୍ଥାପନା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଭାରତକୁ ଗବେଷଣା ଓ ନବସୃଜନର ପେଣ୍ଠସ୍ଥଳୀ ଭାବରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବାକୁ ହେଲେ ବିଶ୍ୱର ନୂତନ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ସହ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୁଡିକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବାକୁ ହେବ । ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ଶିକ୍ଷକ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ମଧ୍ୟ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ କରିବା ଦରକାର । ଭାରତର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଶିଳ୍ପ ବିପ୍ଲବ ୪.୦ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ରହିବାକୁ ହେବ । ଭାରତର କୋଭିଡ ସୁପରିଚାଳନା ତଥା ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରାୟାନ ଭଳି ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ଉପରେ ତଥ୍ୟ ଆଧାରିତ ପୁସ୍ତକ ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବାକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇ ଆଗାମୀ ପିଢି ଭାରତର ବିଚାର ଏବଂ ନୈତିକତା ସହିତ ନୂତନ ବିକାଶକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଜାଣିବା ଦରକାର ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ । ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ପରିବାରର ସମସ୍ତ ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସର ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଲେ ।
RoM