Ministry of Textiles
Centre extends date of inviting applications under PLI Scheme in Textiles
Fresh applications are invited till 31st October for MMF apparel, MMF Fabrics and products of Technical Textiles
31 AUG 2023 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Textiles has decided to extend the date of inviting fresh applications under the PLI scheme of Textiles for MMF Apparel, MMF Fabrics and products of Technical Textiles for further 2 months i.e. upto 31 st October 2023.
The decision was taken in view of the requests from the Industry stakeholders’. Earlier, the Ministry decided to re-open the PLI Portal till 31st August 2023 for inviting fresh applications from interested companies under the Scheme.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
ٹیکسٹائل میں پی ایل آئی اسکیم کے تحت درخواستیں طلب کرنے کی تاریخ میں توسیع
ایم ایم ایف ملبوسات، ایم ایم ایف فیبرکس اور ٹیکنیکل ٹیکسٹائل کی مصنوعات کے لیے 31 اکتوبر تک نئی درخواستیں طلب کی گئی ہیں
31 AUG 2023 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
کپڑے کی وزارت نے ایم ایم ایف اپیرل، ایم ایم ایف فیبرکس اور ٹیکنیکل ٹیکسٹائل کی مصنوعات کے لیے کپڑے کی پی ایل آئی اسکیم کے تحت نئی درخواستیں طلب کرنے کی تاریخ میں مزید 2 ماہ یعنی 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک توسیع کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
یہ فیصلہ صنعت کے اسٹیک ہولڈروں کی درخواستوں کے پیش نظر کیا گیا ہے۔ قبل ازیں وزارت نے اسکیم کے تحت دلچسپی رکھنے والی کمپنیوں سے نئی درخواستیں طلب کرنے کے لیے پی ایل آئی پورٹل کو 31 اگست 2023 تک دوبارہ کھولنے کا فیصلہ کیا تھا۔