Ministry of Textiles
Centre extends date of inviting applications under PLI Scheme in Textiles
Fresh applications are invited till 31st October for MMF apparel, MMF Fabrics and products of Technical Textiles
31 AUG 2023 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Textiles has decided to extend the date of inviting fresh applications under the PLI scheme of Textiles for MMF Apparel, MMF Fabrics and products of Technical Textiles for further 2 months i.e. upto 31 st October 2023.
The decision was taken in view of the requests from the Industry stakeholders’. Earlier, the Ministry decided to re-open the PLI Portal till 31st August 2023 for inviting fresh applications from interested companies under the Scheme.

ਟੈਕਸਟਾਈਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਟੈਕਸਟਾਈਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੀਐੱਲਆਈ ਦੇ ਸਕੀਮ ਤਹਿਤ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਮੰਗਵਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਤਰੀਕ ਵਧਾਈ
ਐੱਮਐੱਮਐੱਫ ਲਿਬਾਸ, ਐੱਮਐੱਮਐੱਫ ਫੈਬਰਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੀਕਲ ਟੈਕਸਟਾਈਲ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਲਈ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੱਕ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਮੰਗੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
31 AUG 2023 7:39PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਟੈਕਸਟਾਈਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਐੱਮਐੱਮਐੱਫ ਅਪੈਰਲ (MMF Apparel), ਐੱਮਐੱਮਐੱਫ ਫੈਬਰਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੀਕਲ ਟੈਕਸਟਾਈਲ ਵਾਲੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਟੈਕਸਟਾਈਲ ਦੀ ਪੀਐੱਲਆਈ ਸਕੀਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਮਿਤੀ ਨੂੰ 2 ਮਹੀਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਯਾਨੀ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2023 ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ।
ਇਹ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਬੇਨਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ, ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਇਛੁੱਕ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ 31 ਅਗਸਤ, 2023 ਤੱਕ ਪੀਐੱਲਆਈ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਬਾਰਾ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ।