Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Jan Dhan Yojana beneficiaries on completion of 9 years of the transformative scheme
28 AUG 2023 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Jan Dhan Yojana beneficiaries on completion of 9 years of the scheme . PM Modi also lauded those who contributed towards the success of the scheme.
Replying to a thread by MyGov, the Prime Minister posted on X :
"As we mark 9 years of PM Jan Dhan Yojana, I congratulate all those who benefitted from this scheme and laud everyone who worked to make it a success. It is a milestone effort in empowering our people. Through this initiative, we have brought millions into the financial mainstream, ensuring every Indian has a rightful place in our growing economy. #9YearsofJanDhan"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জন ধন যোজনাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক ৯ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
28 AUG 2023 8:26PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি জন ধন যোজনাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক ন বছৰকাৰ্যকাল সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আঁচনিখন সফল কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অৱদান আগবঢ়োৱা সকলকো প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মাইগভত এক্স-ৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ জৰিয়তে এক সূতাৰ উত্তৰত কয়:
"প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জন ধন যোজনাৰ ৯ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ লগে লগে মই এই আঁচনিৰ দ্বাৰা লাভান্বিত হোৱা সকলোকে অভিনন্দন জনাইছো আৰু ইয়াক সফল কৰিবলৈ কাম কৰা সকলোকে প্ৰশংসা কৰিছো। এই প্ৰচেষ্টা আমাৰ নাগৰিকসকলক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ দিশত এক মাইলৰ খুঁটি। এই প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ জৰিয়তে আমি আমাৰ বৰ্ধিত অৰ্থনীতিত প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ৰ বাবে এক উচিত স্থান নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ উপৰিও লাখ লাখ লোকক বিত্তীয় মূলসুঁতিলৈ আনিছো। #9YearsofJanDhan"