Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on being conferred with the prestigious 'The Grand Cross of the Order of Honour' in Greece
Bridging societies, connecting hearts, and uniting nations with his unique statesmanship, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji has earned one honor after another from different countries
Every accolade that Modi Ji receives from a country is an honor for every citizen of our nation, these awards enhance the nation's pride
My heartfelt congratulations to Modi Ji on being conferred with the prestigious 'The Grand Cross of the Order of Honour' in Greece
25 AUG 2023 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on being conferred with the prestigious 'The Grand Cross of the Order of Honour' in Greece.
In his tweet, Home Minister said “Bridging societies, connecting hearts, and uniting nations with his unique statesmanship, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji has earned one honor after another from different countries. Every accolade that Modi Ji receives from a country is an honor for every citizen of our nation. These awards enhance the nation's pride. My heartfelt congratulations to Modi Ji on being conferred with the prestigious 'The Grand Cross of the Order of Honour' in Greece.
https://x.com/amitshah/status/1695039441751126276?s=48&t=TYQpZk9GYbxE_Un686FYnA

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को ग्रीस के प्रतिष्ठित 'द ग्रैंड क्रॉस ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ ऑनर' से सम्मानित होने पर बधाई दी
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने समाजों को जोड़ने, दिलों को जोड़ने और राष्ट्रों को एकजुट करने वाली अपनी अनूठी स्टेट्समैनशिप से विभिन्न देशों से एक के बाद एक सम्मान अर्जित किए हैं
मोदी जी को किसी देश से मिलने वाली हर सराहना हमारे देश के प्रत्येक नागरिक के लिए सम्मान है, ये पुरस्कार देश का गौरव बढ़ाते हैं
ग्रीस में प्रतिष्ठित 'द ग्रैंड क्रॉस ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ ऑनर' से सम्मानित होने पर मोदी जी को मेरी हार्दिक बधाई
25 AUG 2023 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को ग्रीस के प्रतिष्ठित 'द ग्रैंड क्रॉस ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ ऑनर' से सम्मानित होने पर बधाई दी है।
गृह मंत्री ने अपने ट्वीट में कहा कि “प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने समाजों को जोड़ने, दिलों को जोड़ने और राष्ट्रों को एकजुट करने वाली अपनी अनूठी स्टेट्समैनशिप से विभिन्न देशों से एक के बाद एक सम्मान अर्जित किए हैं। मोदी जी को किसी देश से मिलने वाली हर सराहना हमारे देश के प्रत्येक नागरिक के लिए सम्मान है। ये पुरस्कार देश का गौरव बढ़ाते हैं। ग्रीस में प्रतिष्ठित 'द ग्रैंड क्रॉस ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ ऑनर' से सम्मानित होने पर मोदी जी को मेरी हार्दिक बधाई”।
https://x.com/amitshah/status/1695039441751126276?s=48&t=TYQpZk9GYbxE_Un686FYnA