Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on being conferred with the prestigious 'The Grand Cross of the Order of Honour' in Greece
Bridging societies, connecting hearts, and uniting nations with his unique statesmanship, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji has earned one honor after another from different countries
Every accolade that Modi Ji receives from a country is an honor for every citizen of our nation, these awards enhance the nation's pride
My heartfelt congratulations to Modi Ji on being conferred with the prestigious 'The Grand Cross of the Order of Honour' in Greece
25 AUG 2023 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on being conferred with the prestigious 'The Grand Cross of the Order of Honour' in Greece.
In his tweet, Home Minister said “Bridging societies, connecting hearts, and uniting nations with his unique statesmanship, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji has earned one honor after another from different countries. Every accolade that Modi Ji receives from a country is an honor for every citizen of our nation. These awards enhance the nation's pride. My heartfelt congratulations to Modi Ji on being conferred with the prestigious 'The Grand Cross of the Order of Honour' in Greece.
https://x.com/amitshah/status/1695039441751126276?s=48&t=TYQpZk9GYbxE_Un686FYnA

गृह मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांना ग्रीसमधील प्रतिष्ठित 'द ग्रँड क्रॉस ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ ऑनर'ने सन्मानित केल्याबद्दल केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी केले अभिनंदन
पंतप्रधानांना इतर देशांकडून मिळणारा प्रत्येक पुरस्कार देशातील प्रत्येक नागरिकासाठी सन्मान, असे पुरस्कार देशाचा अभिमान वाढवणारे - अमित शहा
25 AUG 2023 6:01PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांना ग्रीसमध्ये प्रतिष्ठित 'द ग्रँड क्रॉस ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ ऑनर'ने सन्मानित केल्याबद्दल त्यांचे अभिनंदन केले आहे.
आपल्या ट्विटमध्ये गृहमंत्र्यांनी म्हटले आहे की, समाजांना जोडणे, हृदय जोडणे आणि राष्ट्रांना त्यांच्या अभिनव पद्धतीने एकत्र करणे, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांना विविध देशांतून एकापाठोपाठ एक सन्मान मिळाले आहेत. पंतप्रधानांना कोणत्याही देशाकडून मिळणारा पुरस्कार हा आपल्या देशातील प्रत्येक नागरिकाचा सन्मान आहे. या पुरस्कारांमुळे देशाचा गौरव वाढतो. ग्रीसमधील प्रतिष्ठित 'द ग्रँड क्रॉस ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ ऑनर' ने सन्मानित झाल्याबद्दल मोदीजींचे मनःपूर्वक अभिनंदन.’’
https://x.com/amitshah/status/1695039441751126276?s=48&t=TYQpZk9GYbxE_Un686FYnA