গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক গ্ৰীচৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠিত 'দ্য গ্ৰেণ্ড ক্ৰছ অফ দ্য অৰ্ডাৰ অফ অনাৰ'ৰে সন্মানিত হোৱাত অভিনন্দন জনায়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীয়ে সমাজক সংযুক্ত কৰা, হৃদয়ক সংযুক্ত কৰা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহক একত্ৰিত কৰা নিজৰ অদ্বিতীয় ষ্টেটছমেনশ্বিপৰ জৰিয়তে বিভিন্ন দেশৰ পৰা এটাৰ পাছত আনটো সন্মান অৰ্জন কৰিছে
25 AUG 2023 6:01PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক গ্ৰীচৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠিত 'দ্য গ্ৰেণ্ড ক্ৰছ অফ দ্য অৰ্ডাৰ অফ অনাৰ'ৰে সন্মানিত হোৱাত অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিজৰ টুইটত কয় যে "প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীয়ে সমাজক সংযুক্ত কৰা, হৃদয়ক সংযুক্ত কৰা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহক একত্ৰিত কৰা নিজৰ অদ্বিতীয় ষ্টেটছমেনশ্বিপৰ জৰিয়তে বিভিন্ন দেশৰ পৰা এটাৰ পাছত আনটো সন্মান অৰ্জন কৰিছে। মোদী জীয়ে যিকোনো দেশৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা প্ৰতিটো প্ৰশংসা আমাৰ দেশৰ প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকৰ বাবে সন্মান। এই পুৰস্কাৰে দেশৰ গৌৰৱ বঢ়ায়। গ্ৰীচত প্ৰতিষ্ঠিত 'দ্য গ্ৰেণ্ড ক্ৰছ অফ দ্য অৰ্ডাৰ অফ অনাৰ'ৰে সন্মানিত হোৱাত মোদী জীক মোৰ আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন"।
https://x.com/amitshah/status/1695039441751126276?s=48&t=TYQpZk9GYbxE_Un686FYnA

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on being conferred with the prestigious 'The Grand Cross of the Order of Honour' in Greece
Bridging societies, connecting hearts, and uniting nations with his unique statesmanship, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji has earned one honor after another from different countries
Every accolade that Modi Ji receives from a country is an honor for every citizen of our nation, these awards enhance the nation's pride
My heartfelt congratulations to Modi Ji on being conferred with the prestigious 'The Grand Cross of the Order of Honour' in Greece
25 AUG 2023 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on being conferred with the prestigious 'The Grand Cross of the Order of Honour' in Greece.
In his tweet, Home Minister said “Bridging societies, connecting hearts, and uniting nations with his unique statesmanship, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji has earned one honor after another from different countries. Every accolade that Modi Ji receives from a country is an honor for every citizen of our nation. These awards enhance the nation's pride. My heartfelt congratulations to Modi Ji on being conferred with the prestigious 'The Grand Cross of the Order of Honour' in Greece.
https://x.com/amitshah/status/1695039441751126276?s=48&t=TYQpZk9GYbxE_Un686FYnA