உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கிரேக்கத்தின் மதிப்புமிக்க 'தி கிராண்ட் கிராஸ் ஆஃப் தி ஆர்டர் ஆஃப் ஹானர்' விருது பெற்றதற்காக பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு. அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
25 AUG 2023 6:01PM by PIB Chennai
கிரேக்கத்தின் மதிப்புமிக்க 'தி கிராண்ட் கிராஸ் ஆஃப் தி ஆர்டர் ஆஃப் ஹானர்' விருது பெற்றதற்காக பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு. அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
"சமூகங்களை இணைத்தல், இதயங்களை இணைத்தல், தமது தனித்துவமான ராஜீய செயல்பாடுகளால் நாடுகளை ஒன்றிணைத்தல் என்பதற்காகப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அவர்கள் ஒன்றன்பின் ஒன்றாக பல்வேறு நாடுகளிலிருந்து கௌரவத்தைப் பெற்றுவருகிறார். ஒரு நாட்டிலிருந்து மோடி அவர்கள் பெறும் பாராட்டு நாட்டின் ஒவ்வொரு குடிமகனுக்கும் பெருமையாகும். இந்த விருதுகள் நாட்டின் பெருமிதத்தை உயர்த்துகின்றன. கிரேக்கத்தின் மதிப்புமிக்க 'தி கிராண்ட் கிராஸ் ஆஃப் தி ஆர்டர் ஆஃப் ஹானர்' விருது பெற்ற மோடி அவர்களுக்கு எனது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகள்” என்று உள்துறை அமைச்சர் தமது ட்வீட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியுள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on being conferred with the prestigious 'The Grand Cross of the Order of Honour' in Greece
Bridging societies, connecting hearts, and uniting nations with his unique statesmanship, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji has earned one honor after another from different countries
Every accolade that Modi Ji receives from a country is an honor for every citizen of our nation, these awards enhance the nation's pride
My heartfelt congratulations to Modi Ji on being conferred with the prestigious 'The Grand Cross of the Order of Honour' in Greece
25 AUG 2023 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on being conferred with the prestigious 'The Grand Cross of the Order of Honour' in Greece.
In his tweet, Home Minister said “Bridging societies, connecting hearts, and uniting nations with his unique statesmanship, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji has earned one honor after another from different countries. Every accolade that Modi Ji receives from a country is an honor for every citizen of our nation. These awards enhance the nation's pride. My heartfelt congratulations to Modi Ji on being conferred with the prestigious 'The Grand Cross of the Order of Honour' in Greece.
https://x.com/amitshah/status/1695039441751126276?s=48&t=TYQpZk9GYbxE_Un686FYnA