Ministry of Steel
Secretary, Ministry of steel compliments the RINL collective for their efforts during his maiden visit to RINL, Visakhapatnam
23 AUG 2023 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
On his maiden visit to Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL) at Visakhapatnam on Tuesday (22.08.2023), Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, Secretary, Ministry of steel, visited various production units like Coke oven battery 5, Blast furnace 2 & 3, SMS-2, new air separation unit & wire mill and also visited the model room and awards gallery.
While reviewing the performance of RINL with its CMD, Directors and senior officials, he complimented that RINL is a very clean plant and equally loved by its employees too. Shri Sinha wished that RINL would be able to optimize its productivity to emerge as the nation's best steel plant.
During his interaction with Steel executive association, various trade unions, OBC association, SC/ST associations, Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha complimented the RINL collective for their effort in maintaining the plant very clean and neat and assured that he would look into the various concerns expressed by them.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
فولاد کی وزارت کے سکریٹری نے آرآئی این ایل، وشاکھاپٹنم کے اپنے پہلے دورے کے دوران پورے آرآئی این ایل کی اجتماعی کوششوں کی تعریف کی
23 AUG 2023 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
وشاکھاپٹنم میں 22اگست 2023 بروزمنگل راشٹریہ اسپات نگم لمیٹڈ (آرآئی این ایل) کے اپنے پہلے دورے پر فولاد کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ، جناب ناگیندر ناتھ سنہامختلف پروڈکشن یونٹوں جیسے کوک اوون بیٹری 5، بلاسٹ فرنیس 2 اور 3، ایس ایم ایس-2، نئی ایئرسیپریشن یونٹ اوروائرمل کا دورہ کیا وہ ماڈل روم اورایوارڈ گیلری بھی دیکھنے گئے ۔
انھوں نے آرآئی این ایل کے سی ایم ڈی، ڈائریکٹرز اور سینئرافسران کے ساتھ اس کی کارکردگی کاجائزہ لیتے ہوئے اس کی تعریف کی اورکہاکہ آرآئی این ایل کافی صاف ستھراپلانٹ ہے اوراس کے ملازمین کو بھی اتنا ہی پیارہے ۔جناب سنہا نے خواہش ظاہر کی کہ آر آئی این ایل ملک کے بہترین اسٹیل پلانٹ کے طور پر ابھرنے کے لیے اپنی پیداواری صلاحیت کو بہتر بنائے گا۔
اسٹیل ایگزیکٹو ایسوسی ایشن، مختلف ٹریڈ یونینوں، او بی سی ایسوسی ایشن، ایس سی/ایس ٹی ایسوسی ایشنز کے ساتھ بات چیت کے دوران، جناب ناگیندر ناتھ سنہا نے پلانٹ کو صاف ستھرا رکھنے میں پورے آر آئی این ایل کی اجتماعی کوششوں کی تعریف کی اور یقین دلایا کہ ان کے ذریعہ ظاہر کی گئی مختلف تشویش پر غور کریں گے۔