Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Eklavya Model Residential School students from 6 states to meet President Smt. Droupadi Murmu tomorrow as part of educational tour
Union Minister Shri Arjun Munda will interact with the students
EMRS students to visit Parliament House on 23 August 2023
21 AUG 2023 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS) students will visit Rashtrapati Bhavan and meet President Smt. Droupadi Murmu as part of educational tour organized by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs & NESTS on 22nd August 2023.
Later in the day, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs & NESTS is organizing a conference for interaction of EMRS students with Union Minister Shri Arjun Munda; Minster of State, Tribal Affairs, Shri Bishweswar Tudu and Smt. Renuka Singh. Around 500 Eklavya Model Residential School students from 6 states, namely Rajasthan, Uttarakhand, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, and Chhattisgarh shall be visiting Dr Ambedkar International Centre, New Delhi on 22nd August, 2023 to participate in the program.
The objective behind organizing such conference is to provide students a platform for meaningful interaction to exchange ideas, insights and experiences on matters related to education, career, and scholarship schemes.
The students will also embark on a visit to Parliament House on the morning of 23rd August, 2023. The visit to this prestigious institution shall provide students a unique opportunity to familiarize with workings of Parliament House and form an overall understanding of roles and responsibilities associated with Parliament.
The whole programme shall act as a conglomeration of different experiences bind together for EMRS student community. This educational visit intends to be immensely contributing towards students’ overall development providing them a platform to thrive and at the same time leaving an indelible mark etched for life.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
چھ ریاستوں کے ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول کے طلبا تعلیمی دورے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر کل صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو سے ملاقات کریں گے
مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا طلباء سے بات چیت کریں گے
ای ایم آر ایس طلباء 23 اگست 2023 کو پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کا دورہ کریں گے
21 AUG 2023 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور اور این ای ایس ٹی ایس کی وزارت کے زیر اہتمام تعلیمی دورے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول (ای ایم آر ایس) کے طلباء 22 اگست 2023 کو راشٹرپتی بھون جائیں گے اور صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو سے ملاقات کریں گے۔
بعد میں قبائلی امور اور این ای ایس ٹی ایس کی وزارت ، مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا، قبائلی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب بشویشور ٹوڈو اور محترمہ رینوکا سنگھ کے ساتھ ای ایم آر ایس طلباء کی بات چیت کے لیے ایک کانفرنس کا اہتمام کر ے گی۔ 6 ریاستوں، یعنی راجستھان، اتراکھنڈ، جھارکھنڈ، مدھیہ پردیش، اڈیشہ، اور چھتیس گڑھ کے تقریباً 500 ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول کے طلباء اس پروگرام میں شرکت کے لیے 22 اگست، 2023 کو ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر انٹرنیشنل سینٹر، نئی دہلی کا دورہ کریں گے۔
اس طرح کی کانفرنس کے انعقاد کا مقصد طلباء کو تعلیم، کیریئر اور اسکالرشپ اسکیموں سے متعلق معاملات پر خیالات، بصیرت اور تجربات کے تبادلے کے لیے بامعنی بات چیت کے واسطے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرنا ہے۔
طلباء 23 اگست 2023 کی صبح پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کے دورے پر بھی جائیں گے۔ اس باوقار ادارے کا دورہ طلباء کو پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کے کام کاج سے واقف ہونے اور اس سے وابستہ کرداروں اور ذمہ داریوں کے بارے میں مجموعی طور پر سمجھنے کا ایک منفرد موقع فراہم کرے گا۔
یہ پورا پروگرام ای ایم آر ایس طلبا برادری کے لیے مختلف تجربات کے ایک مجموعہ کے طور پر کام کرے گا۔ اس تعلیمی دورے کا مقصد طلباء کی مجموعی ترقی میں بہت زیادہ تعاون کرنا ہے اور انہیں ترقی کی منازل طے کرنے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم مہیا کرنا اور ساتھ ہی ان کی زندگی میں انمٹ نشان چھوڑنا ہے۔