Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Eklavya Model Residential School students from 6 states to meet President Smt. Droupadi Murmu tomorrow as part of educational tour
Union Minister Shri Arjun Munda will interact with the students
EMRS students to visit Parliament House on 23 August 2023
21 AUG 2023 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS) students will visit Rashtrapati Bhavan and meet President Smt. Droupadi Murmu as part of educational tour organized by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs & NESTS on 22nd August 2023.
Later in the day, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs & NESTS is organizing a conference for interaction of EMRS students with Union Minister Shri Arjun Munda; Minster of State, Tribal Affairs, Shri Bishweswar Tudu and Smt. Renuka Singh. Around 500 Eklavya Model Residential School students from 6 states, namely Rajasthan, Uttarakhand, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, and Chhattisgarh shall be visiting Dr Ambedkar International Centre, New Delhi on 22nd August, 2023 to participate in the program.
The objective behind organizing such conference is to provide students a platform for meaningful interaction to exchange ideas, insights and experiences on matters related to education, career, and scholarship schemes.
The students will also embark on a visit to Parliament House on the morning of 23rd August, 2023. The visit to this prestigious institution shall provide students a unique opportunity to familiarize with workings of Parliament House and form an overall understanding of roles and responsibilities associated with Parliament.
The whole programme shall act as a conglomeration of different experiences bind together for EMRS student community. This educational visit intends to be immensely contributing towards students’ overall development providing them a platform to thrive and at the same time leaving an indelible mark etched for life.

பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கல்விச் சுற்றுலாவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக 6 மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்த ஏக்லாவியா மாதிரி உறைவிடப் பள்ளி மாணவர்கள் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்முவை நாளை சந்திக்க உள்ளனர்
மாணவர்களுடன் மத்திய அமைச்சர் அர்ஜூன் முண்டா கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்.
ஏக்லாவியா மாதிரி உறைவிடப் பள்ளி மாணவர்கள் ஆகஸ்ட் 23 அன்று நாடாளுமன்றத்தைப் பார்வையிடுவார்கள்
21 AUG 2023 5:41PM by PIB Chennai
ஏக்லாவியா மாதிரி உறைவிடப் பள்ளி (ஈ.எம்.ஆர்.எஸ்) மாணவர்கள் 2023, ஆகஸ்ட் 22 அன்று நெஸ்ட்ஸ் (பழங்குடி மாணவர்களுக்கான தேசிய கல்விச் சங்கம்) மற்றும் பழங்குடியினர் நல அமைச்சகத்தால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள கல்விச் சுற்றுலாவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகைக்குச்சென்று குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்முவை சந்திக்க உள்ளனர்.
பின்னர், மத்திய பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜூன் முண்டா, பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை இணையமைச்சர்கள் திரு பிஸ்வேஸ்வர் டுடு, திருமதி ரேணுகா சிங். ஆகியோருடன் மாணவர்களின் கலந்துரையாடலுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படுகிறது; ராஜஸ்தான், உத்தராகண்ட், ஜார்க்கண்ட், மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், ஒடிசா, சத்தீஸ்கர் ஆகிய 6 மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் 500 ஏக்லாவியா மாதிரி உறைவிடப் பள்ளி மாணவர்கள் ஆகஸ்ட் 22 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள டாக்டர் அம்பேத்கர் சர்வதேச மையத்திற்கு செல்வார்கள்.
2023 ஆகஸ்ட் 23 அன்று காலை நாடாளுமன்ற மன்றத்தை மாணவர்கள் பார்வையிட உள்ளனர். இந்த மதிப்புமிகு அமைப்புக்குப் பயணம் செய்வது நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் செயல்பாடுகளைப் பற்றி அறிந்துகொள்வதற்கும், நாடாளுமன்றத்துடன் தொடர்புடைய பாத்திரங்கள் மற்றும் பொறுப்புகள் பற்றியும் ஒட்டுமொத்த புரிதலை உருவாக்குவதற்கும் மாணவர்களுக்கு ஒரு தனித்துவ வாய்ப்பை வழங்கும்.
முழு திட்டமும் ஈ.எம்.ஆர்.எஸ் மாணவர் சமூகத்திற்கு வெவ்வேறு அனுபவங்களின் கலவையாக அமையும். இந்தக் கல்விப் பயணம் மாணவர்களின் ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சிக்குப் பெரும் பங்களிப்பை வழங்குவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது, மேலும் அவர்கள் செழிக்க ஒரு தளத்தை வழங்குகிறது, அதே நேரத்தில் வாழ்நாள் முழுவதும் அழியாத அனுபவ முத்திரையை விட்டுச்செல்கிறது.