President's Secretariat
President of India to visit West Bengal tomorrow
16 AUG 2023 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit West Bengal tomorrow (August 17, 2023).
During her one-day stay in Kolkata, the President will launch 'My Bengal, Addiction Free Bengal' Campaign under the 'Nasha Mukt Bharat Abhiyan', organized by Brahma Kumaris at Raj Bhavan, Kolkata. She will also grace the launch of Vindhyagiri – the sixth ship of project 17A of Indian Navy at Garden Reach Shipbuilders Engineers Limited.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرِ جمہوریہ ہند کل مغربی بنگال کا دورہ کریں گی
16 AUG 2023 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
صدرِ جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کل 17 اگست 2023 کو مغربی بنگال کا دورہ کریں گی۔
کلکتہ میں اپنے ایک روزہ قیام کے دوران صدر جمہوریہ کلکتہ کے راج بھون میں برہما کماریوں کے زیر اہتمام ‘نشا مکت بھارت ابھیان’ کے تحت 'میرا بنگال، نشے سے پاک بنگال' مہم کا آغاز کریں گی۔ وہ گارڈن ریچ شپ بلڈرز انجینئرز لمیٹڈ میں ہندوستانی بحریہ کے پروجیکٹ 17 اے کے چھٹے جہاز - وندھیاگیری کو پانی میں اتارنے كی تقریب كو بھی رونق بخشیں گی۔