Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in Sports between India and Australia
16 AUG 2023 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) on Cooperation in Sports between the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports of the Republic of India and the Department of Health and Aged Care of the Government of Australia.
Bilateral exchange programmes in the field of sports between India and Australia will help in expanding knowledge and expertise in the area of sport sciences, technologies and infrastructure; athlete and coach training and development; sports governance and integrity; grassroots participation in sport; major sporting events; diversity and inclusion in sport which would result in improvement in performance of our sportspersons in international tournaments and strengthening of bilateral relations between India and Australia.
Benefits arising from bilateral cooperation in the field of sports with Australia would be equally applicable to all sportspersons irrespective of their caste, creed, region, religion and gender.

মন্ত্রীমন্দল
ভারত অমসুং অস্ত্রেলিয়াগী মরক্তা শান্নবগী লমদা মতেং পীন্নবা মেমোরেন্দম ওফ অন্দর্সতেন্দিং মন্ত্রীমন্দলনা অয়াবা পীরে
16 AUG 2023 4:27PM by PIB Imphal
ভারত অমসুং অস্ত্রেলিয়াগী মরক্তা শান্নবগী লমদা মতেং পীন্নবা ভারতকী য়ুথ এফেয়ার্স অমসুং স্পোর্তস মিনিস্ত্রি অমসুং অস্ত্রেলিয়া সরকারগী হেল্থ অমসুং এজ কিয়ার দিপার্তমেন্তগী মরক্তা মেমোরেন্দম ওফ অন্দর্সতেন্দিং(এম ও য়ু) লৈনবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লুচিংবা কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রীমন্দলনা অয়াবা পীরে।
ভারত অমসুং অস্ত্রেলিয়াগী মরক্তা শান্নবগী লমদা থৌরমশিং নাকল অনিনা পাংথোকমিন্নবা অসিনা স্পোর্তস সাইন্স, তেক্নোলোজিশিং অমসুং ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর; শান্নরোয় অমসুং কোচিং ত্রেনিং; শান্নবগী লৈঙাক অমসুং থবক; শান্নবদা মখোঙদগী হৌনা শরুক য়াবা; শান্নবগী অচৌবা থৌরমশিং; শান্নবদা মীওই খুদিংমক কোনশিনবা য়াওনা শান্নবগী লমদা লৌশিং হেনগৎহনগনি অমসুং মালেমগী তুর্নামেন্তশিংদা ঐখোয়গী শান্নরোয়শিংগী পর্ফোমেন্স হেনগৎলক্কনি অমসুং ভারত অমসুং অস্ত্রেলিয়াগী নাকল অনিগী মরীশিং মপাঙ্গল কনখৎলক্কনি।
শান্নবগী লমদা অস্ত্রেলিয়াগা লৈবাক অনিগী মরক্তা মতেং পীনবা অসিনা কাংলুপ, ফুরুপ, লাইনিং অমসুং লম অমসুং জেন্দরগী খেন্নবা লৈতনা শান্নরোয় খুদিংমক চপ মাননা কান্নবা পীগনি।