Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in Sports between India and Australia
16 AUG 2023 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) on Cooperation in Sports between the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports of the Republic of India and the Department of Health and Aged Care of the Government of Australia.
Bilateral exchange programmes in the field of sports between India and Australia will help in expanding knowledge and expertise in the area of sport sciences, technologies and infrastructure; athlete and coach training and development; sports governance and integrity; grassroots participation in sport; major sporting events; diversity and inclusion in sport which would result in improvement in performance of our sportspersons in international tournaments and strengthening of bilateral relations between India and Australia.
Benefits arising from bilateral cooperation in the field of sports with Australia would be equally applicable to all sportspersons irrespective of their caste, creed, region, religion and gender.

কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ মাজত ক্ৰীড়া সহযোগিতা সম্পৰ্কীয় বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিত অনুমোদন কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটৰ
16 AUG 2023 4:27PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে ভাৰতীয় গণৰাজ্যৰ যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া চৰকাৰৰ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু বৃদ্ধ যত্ন বিভাগৰ মাজত ক্ৰীড়াত সহযোগিতা সম্পৰ্কীয় বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিত অনুমোদন জনাইছে।
ভাৰত আৰু অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ মাজত ক্ৰীড়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দ্বিপাক্ষিক বিনিময় কাৰ্যসূচীয়ে ক্ৰীড়া বিজ্ঞান, প্ৰযুক্তি, আৰু আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত জ্ঞান আৰু বিশেষজ্ঞতা সম্প্ৰসাৰণত সহায় কৰিব; এথলীট আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষকৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ আৰু বিকাশ; ক্ৰীড়া শাসন আৰু সততা; ক্ৰীড়াত তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ; ডাঙৰ ডাঙৰ ক্ৰীড়া অনুষ্ঠান; বৈচিত্ৰ্য আৰু এনে এটা খেলত অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি যাৰ ফলত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰতিযোগিতাত আমাৰ ক্ৰীড়াবিদসকলৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন উন্নত হ’ব আৰু ভাৰত আৰু অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ মাজত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক শক্তিশালী হ’ব।
অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ সৈতে ক্ৰীড়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ পৰা উদ্ভৱ হোৱা সুবিধাসমূহ জাতি, ধৰ্ম, অঞ্চল, ধৰ্ম আৰু লিংগ নিৰ্বিশেষে সকলো খেলুৱৈৰ বাবে সমানে প্ৰযোজ্য হ’ব।