Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister says India’s exports rising rapidly, world rating agencies recognizing India’s potential
Indian youth have put the country in the top three of world StartUp ecosystems: PM at Red Fort
15 AUG 2023 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, speaking from the ramparts of the Red Fort on the occasion of 77th Independence day today, said that India’s exports is rising rapidly and the world is saying that India will not stop now. World rating agencies are praising India and in the new world order post-Corona, the ability of Indians is being recognized, he said. At a time when the global supply chains were disrupted, we showed the world that the solutions can be found only by focusing on human needs, he said. Prime Minister said that today India has become the voice of global South and Indian economy is now a part of global supply chain, providing it stability.
Speaking on Startups, Prime Minister said that the youth of India have placed the country in the top three StartUp ecosystems of the world. He added that the youth of the world are amazed at this development, amazed seeing the ability of India’s youth. Today’s world is technology driven and given the talent that India has in technology, we will have an important role to play in the world. Prime Minister also noted that the world leaders of the most developed nations have recognized the success of digital India, and want to know more about these initiatives.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
भारताच्या निर्यातीत वेगाने वाढ, जागतिक मानांकन संस्थांद्वारे भारताच्या क्षमतेची घेतली जाऊ लागली आहे दखल: पंतप्रधान
भारतीय युवकांनी देशाला जागतिक स्टार्टअप पहिल्या पहिल्या तीन स्थानांमधे पोहोचवले: लाल किल्ल्याच्या तटबंदीवरून पंतप्रधान
15 AUG 2023 5:32PM by PIB Mumbai
भारताची निर्यात वेगाने वाढत आहे आणि सारे जग म्हणत आहे की भारत आता थांबणार नाही असे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी म्हटले आहे. ते आज 77 व्या स्वातंत्र्यदिना निमित्ताने लाल किल्ल्याच्या तटबंदीवरून देशाला संबोधित करत होते. जागतिक मानांकन संस्था भारताचे कौतुक करत आहेत. कोरोनानंतरच्या नव्या जागतिक रचनेत भारतीयांची क्षमता स्वीकारली जात आहे असे ते म्हणाले. जागतिक पुरवठा साखळी विस्कळीत झाली होती, त्यावेळी मानवी गरजांवर लक्ष केंद्रित करूनच उपाय शोधले जाऊ शकतात हे आपण जगाला दाखवून दिले असेही ते म्हणाले. भारत आज विकसनशील देशांचा (ग्लोबल साउथ) आवाज बनला आहे आणि भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था आता जागतिक पुरवठा साखळीचा भाग बनली आहे. यामुळे त्या पुरवठा साखळीला स्थिरता लाभते असे पंतप्रधानांनी सांगितले.