Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President greets the nation on the eve of Navroz
15 AUG 2023 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
I extend my warm greetings to all citizens on the auspicious occasion of Navroz, which marks the beginning of the Parsi New Year.
Embodying rejuvenation, optimism, and hope, the festival of Navroz is an occasion for friends and family to come together in the celebration of kinship, unity and fraternity.
May this Navroz bring health, happiness and prosperity to everyone’s lives.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति ने नवरोज़ की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्र को बधाई दी
15 AUG 2023 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
मैं नवरोज़ के शुभ अवसर पर सभी नागरिकों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं देता हूं, जो पारसी नव वर्ष की शुरुआत का प्रतीक है।
नवरोज़ का त्योहार, पुनर्जीवन, आशावाद और उम्मीद का प्रतीक है, जो मित्रों और परिवार के लिए रिश्तेदारी, एकता और भाईचारे के समारोह में एकजुट होने का अवसर है।
ईश्वर करे, यह नवरोज़ सभी के जीवन में स्वास्थ्य, प्रसन्नता और समृद्धि लाए।