Ministry of Defence
President approves one President's Tatrakshak Medal & five Tatrakshak Medals to Indian Coast Guard personnel on the eve of 77th Independence Day
14 AUG 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
President Smt Droupadi Murmu has approved one President's Tatrakshak Medal (PTM) and five Tatrakshak Medals (TM) to the Indian Coast Guard personnel for their act of conspicuous gallantry, exceptional devotion to duty and distinguished/meritorious service on the occasion of Independence Day 2023. Following is the list of the personnel:
• President's Tatrakshak Medal (Distinguished Service)
(i) IG Manoj Vasant Baadkar, TM (0173-Q)
• Tatrakshak Medal (Gallantry)
(i) Comdt (JG) Anurag Shukla (0853-M)
(ii) Sultan Singh, P/Nvk(P), 12405-T
• Tatrakshak Medal (Meritorious Service)
(i) DIG Manoj Bhatia (0323-J)
(ii) DIG KR Deepak Kumar (0434-L)
(iii) Deobrat Kumar Mishra, P/Adh(RP), 00486-L
These awards are given to the personnel of the Indian Coast Guard on the occasion of Republic Day and Independence Day every year since January 26, 1990.

وزارت دفاع
صدر جمہوریہ نے 77 ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈ کے اہلکاروں کو ایک صدارتی تٹ ركشک میڈل اور پانچ تٹ ركشک میڈل کی منظوری دی
14 AUG 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
صدر محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے 2023 كے یوم آزادی کے موقع پر ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈ کے اہلکاروں کو ان کی نمایاں بہادری، فرض کے تئیں غیر معمولی لگن اور نمایاں/قابل تحسین خدمات انجام دینے پر ایک صدارتی تٹ رکشک میڈل اور پانچ تٹ رکشک میڈل کی منظوری دی ہے۔اہلکاروں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
• صدارتی تٹ رکشک میڈل )نمایاں خدمت)
(1) آئی جی منوج وسنت باڈکر، ٹی ایم 0173)-كیو)
• تٹ رکشک میڈل (شجاعت)
(2) كمانڈنٹ )جے جی (انوراگ شکلا 0853)-ایم(
(3) سلطان سنگھ، پی؍این وی كے)پی)، 12405)-ٹی)
تٹ رکشک میڈل(قابل تحسین خدمت)
(1) ڈی آئی جی منوج بھاٹیہ0323)-جے)
(2) ڈی آئی جی کے آر دیپک کمار 0434)-ایل(
(3) دیوبرت کمار مشرا، پی؍اے ڈی ایچ )آر پی)، 00486-ایل
یہ اعزازات 1990 سے ہر سال 26 جنوری یوم جمہوریہ اور یوم آزادی کے موقع پر ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈ کے اہلکاروں کو دیئے جاتے ہیں۔