Ministry of Rural Development
Under the Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme, the Department of Land Resources is making efforts for saturation of computerization of land records and digitalization of cadastral map
Computerization of Record of Rights and computerization of Registration Offices the achievement at the National level has been 94%
Digitization of maps in the country is 76%
Shri Giriraj Singh to launch Media Campaign of Department of Land Resources today
11 AUG 2023 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Land Resources has taken up various initiatives to ease the living of citizens in the recent years. Under the Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme, the Department is making efforts for saturation of computerization of land records and digitalization of cadastral maps for the benefit of Citizens. In terms of computerization of Record of Rights and computerization of Registration Offices, for instance, the achievement at the National level has been 94% as on 8th August 2023. Similarly, the Digitization of maps in the country is 76%. Besides, DoLR is assigning Bhu Aadhar or Unique Land Parcel Identification Number to all Land Parcels; and in a one year’s time, almost 9 crore land parcels have been assigned Bhu Aadhar. Earlier, Registration of documents was manual but now the Registration is being done as e Registration. This has opened up the economy and facilitates capital formation in a big way. The Department is implementing Watershed component of Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchayee Yojana (WDC-PMKSY) for development of rainfed and degraded areas. Approximately, 29 million hectares of degraded land have been covered under Watershed projects out of 97 million hectares, which is probably the biggest campaign globally.
In order to make general public aware about these programmes, the Department has chalked out a Media Plan which will be launched on 11th August 2023. The first phase of the Campaign will include Outdoor Media, Social Media and Bulk SMS components. Post the first stage launch of the Media Campaign the additional components will be added subsequently for extensive and targeted coverage.

గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
డిజిటల్ ఇండియా ల్యాండ్ రికార్డ్స్ ఆధునీకరణ కార్యక్రమం కింద భూ వనరుల శాఖ భూ రికార్డుల కంప్యూటరీకరణ, కాడాస్ట్రల్ మ్యాప్ యొక్క డిజిటలైజేషన్ కోసం ప్రయత్నాలు చేస్తోంది
- జాతీయ స్థాయిలో హక్కుల రికార్డు కంప్యూటరైజేషన్, రిజిస్ట్రేషన్ కార్యాలయాల కంప్యూటరీకరణ సాధించిన విజయాలు -94%
- దేశంలో మ్యాప్‌ల డిజిటలైజేషన్ -76%
- ఈరోజు మీడియా ప్రచారాన్ని ప్రారంభించిన భూ వనరుల శాఖ శ్రీ గిరిరాజ్ సింగ్
11 AUG 2023 11:56AM by PIB Hyderabad
భూ వనరుల శాఖ ఇటీవలి సంవత్సరాలలో పౌరుల జీవనాన్ని సులభతరం చేయడానికి అనేక కార్యక్రమాలను చేపట్టింది. డిజిటల్ ఇండియా ల్యాండ్ రికార్డ్స్ ఆధునీకరణ కార్యక్రమం కింద, పౌరుల ప్రయోజనం కోసం భూ రికార్డుల కంప్యూటరీకరణ మరియు కాడాస్ట్రల్ మ్యాప్‌ల డిజిటలైజేషన్ కోసం డిపార్ట్మెంట్ ప్రయత్నాలు చేస్తోంది. హక్కుల రికార్డు యొక్క కంప్యూటరీకరణ మరియు రిజిస్ట్రేషన్ కార్యాలయాల కంప్యూటరీకరణ పరంగా 8 ఆగస్టు 2023 నాటికి జాతీయ స్థాయిలో సాధించిన విజయాలు 94 శాతంగా ఉంది. అదేవిధంగా, దేశంలో మ్యాప్‌ల డిజిటలైజేషన్ 76 శాతంగా ఉంది. . అంతేకాకుండా, డీఓఎల్ఆర్ అన్ని ల్యాండ్ పార్సెల్లకు భూ ఆధార్ లేదా ప్రత్యేక ల్యాండ్ పార్శిల్ గుర్తింపు సంఖ్యను కేటాయిస్తోంది; మరియు ఒక సంవత్సరం వ్యవధిలో దాదాపు 9 కోట్ల ల్యాండ్ పార్శిల్స్ భూ ఆధార్ అసైన్ చేయబడ్డాయి.
ఇంతకుముందు, పత్రాల రిజిస్ట్రేషన్ మాన్యువల్గా ఉండేది, కానీ ఇప్పుడు రిజిస్ట్రేషన్ ప్రిక్రియ ఇ-రిజిస్ట్రేషన్ రూపంగా జరుగుతోంది. ఇది ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థకు నూతన మార్గాలను తెరిచింది మరియు పెద్ద మొత్తంలో మూలధనం ఏర్పాటును సులభతరం చేసింది. వర్షాధార, డీగ్రేడెడ్ ప్రాంతాల అభివృద్ధి కోసం ప్రధాన మంత్రి కృషి సించాయీ యోజన (డబ్ల్యు.డి.సి-పి.ఎం.కె.ఎస్.వై) యొక్క వాటర్షెడ్ భాగాన్ని డిపార్ట్మెంట్ అమలు చేస్తోంది. 97 మిలియన్ హెక్టార్లలో సుమారుగా, 29 మిలియన్ హెక్టార్ల డీగ్రేడ్ భూమి వాటర్షెడ్ ప్రాజెక్టుల క్రింద కవర్ చేయబడింది. ఇది బహుశా ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా అతిపెద్ద చర్య . ఈ కార్యక్రమాల గురించి సాధారణ ప్రజలకు అవగాహన కల్పించడానికి, డిపార్ట్మెంట్ మీడియా ప్లాన్ను రూపొందించింది, ఇది 11 ఆగస్టు 2023న ప్రారంభించబడుతుంది. ప్రచారం యొక్క మొదటి దశలో అవుట్డోర్ మీడియా, సోషల్ మీడియా మరియు బల్క్ ఎస్ఎంఎస్ భాగాలు ఉంటాయి. మీడియా ప్రచారం యొక్క మొదటి దశ ప్రారంభించిన తర్వాత విస్తృతమైన మరియు లక్ష్య కవరేజ్ కోసం అదనపు భాగాలు జోడించబడతాయి.