Ministry of Rural Development
Under the Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme, the Department of Land Resources is making efforts for saturation of computerization of land records and digitalization of cadastral map
Computerization of Record of Rights and computerization of Registration Offices the achievement at the National level has been 94%
Digitization of maps in the country is 76%
Shri Giriraj Singh to launch Media Campaign of Department of Land Resources today
11 AUG 2023 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Land Resources has taken up various initiatives to ease the living of citizens in the recent years. Under the Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme, the Department is making efforts for saturation of computerization of land records and digitalization of cadastral maps for the benefit of Citizens. In terms of computerization of Record of Rights and computerization of Registration Offices, for instance, the achievement at the National level has been 94% as on 8th August 2023. Similarly, the Digitization of maps in the country is 76%. Besides, DoLR is assigning Bhu Aadhar or Unique Land Parcel Identification Number to all Land Parcels; and in a one year’s time, almost 9 crore land parcels have been assigned Bhu Aadhar. Earlier, Registration of documents was manual but now the Registration is being done as e Registration. This has opened up the economy and facilitates capital formation in a big way. The Department is implementing Watershed component of Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchayee Yojana (WDC-PMKSY) for development of rainfed and degraded areas. Approximately, 29 million hectares of degraded land have been covered under Watershed projects out of 97 million hectares, which is probably the biggest campaign globally.
In order to make general public aware about these programmes, the Department has chalked out a Media Plan which will be launched on 11th August 2023. The first phase of the Campaign will include Outdoor Media, Social Media and Bulk SMS components. Post the first stage launch of the Media Campaign the additional components will be added subsequently for extensive and targeted coverage.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
​​​​​​​زمینی وسائل کامحکمہ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا لینڈ ریکارڈ ز ماڈرنائزیشن پروگرام کے تحت زمین کے ریکارڈوں کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن کی تکمیل اور زمین کی پیمائش کے نقشے کے ڈیجیٹائزیشن کے لئے کوششیں کررہا ہے
قومی سطح پر حق ملکیت کے ریکارڈ کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن اور رجسٹریشن دفاتر کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن کاکام 94فیصد ہوچکا ہے
ملک میں نقشوں کا ڈیجیٹائزیشن 76 فیصد ہوا ہے
جناب گری راج سنگھ آج زمینی وسائل کے محکمے کی میڈیا مہم کا آغاز کریں گے
11 AUG 2023 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
زمینی وسائل کے محکمے نے حالیہ برسوں میں شہریوں کو زندگی گزارنے کی آسانی فراہم کرانےکیلئے مختلف اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا لینڈ ریکارڈز ماڈرنائزیشن پروگرام کے تحت محکمہ شہریوں کو فائدہ پہنچانے کیلئے زمینی ریکارڈز کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن کی تکمیل اور زمین کی پیمائش کے ڈیجیٹائزیشن کیلئے کوششیں کررہا ہے۔ مثال کے طور پر حق ملکیت کے ریکارڈ کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن اور رجسٹریشن دفاتر کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن کے معاملے میں قومی سطح پر 8اگست 2023 تک 94فیصد کام ہوچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح ملک میں نقشوں کاڈیجیٹائزیشن 76فیصد ہوا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ زمینی وسائل کا محکمہ تمام زمین کے ٹکڑوں کو بھُوآدھار یا یا منفرد زمینی ٹکڑے کا شناخت نمبر تفویض کررہا ہے اور ایک سال کی مدت میں تقریباً 9 کروڑ زمین کے ٹکڑوں کو بھُو آدھار تفویض کیا جاچکا ہے۔ اس سے قبل دستاویزات کا رجسٹریشن دستی طور پر کیاجاتا تھا لیکن اب ای-رجسٹریشن کے طور پر رجسٹریشن کیا جارہا ہے۔ اس سے معیشت کے دروازے کھل گئے ہیں اور بڑے پیمانے پر سرمائے کی تشکیل کی سہولت ملی ہے۔ یہ محکمہ بارش سے سینچائی والے اور پچھڑے علاقوں کی ترقی کے لئے پردھان منتری کرشی سینچائی یوجنا کا واٹرشیڈ کمپونینٹ(ڈبلیو ڈی سی- پی ایم کے ایس وائی) نافذ کررہا ہے۔97 ملین ہیکٹیئر میں سے تقریباً 29 ملین ہیکٹیئر خراب زمین کا واٹر شیڈ پروجیکٹوں کے تحت احاطہ کیا گیا ہے جو کہ شاید عالمی سطح پر سب سے بڑی مہم ہے۔
ان پروگرامو ں سے عوام کو واقف کرانے کیلئے اس محکمے نے ایک میڈیا پلان تیار کیا ہے جس کا آغاز 11 اگست 2023 کو کیاجائے گا۔ مہم کے پہلے مرحلے میں آؤٹ ڈور میڈیا ، سوشل میڈیا اور بلک ایس ایم ایس کمپونینٹ شامل ہوں گے۔ میڈیا مہم کے پہلے مرحلے کے آغاز کے بعد وسیع اور ہدف شدہ کاموں کیلئے بعد میں اضافی کمپونینٹ شامل کیے جائیں گے۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔ا گ۔ ع ن
U NO: 8223