ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா நில ஆவணங்கள் நவீனமயமாக்கல் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், நில ஆவணங்களை கணினி மயமாக்குதல் மற்றும் நில வரைபடங்களை டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்குவதற்கான முயற்சிகளை நில வளத் துறை மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது
11 AUG 2023 11:56AM by PIB Chennai
அண்மைக்காலமாக நிலவளத் துறை மக்களின் வாழ்வை எளிதாக்குவதற்காக பல்வேறு முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா நில ஆவணங்கள் நவீனமயமாக்கல் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், பொதுமக்கள் பயன்பெறும் வகையில் நில ஆவணங்களை கணினி மயமாக்குதல் மற்றும் நில வரைபடங்களை டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்குதல் ஆகிய பணிகளை இத்துறை மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது. எடுத்துக்காட்டாக, உரிமைப் பதிவேடுகளைக் கணினிமயமாக்குதல், பதிவு அலுவலகங்களைக் கணினிமயமாக்குதல் ஆகியவற்றைப் பொறுத்தவரை, 2023 ஆகஸ்ட் 8 ஆம் தேதி நிலவரப்படி தேசிய அளவிலான சாதனை 94% ஆகும்.
இதேபோல், நாட்டில் வரைபடங்களின் டிஜிட்டல்மயமாக்கல் 76% ஆகும். இதுதவிர, அனைத்து நில தொகுப்புகளுக்கும் தனித்துவமான நிலத் தொகுப்பு அடையாள எண்ணினை நிலவளத் துறை (டிஓஎல்ஆர்) ஒதுக்குகிறது; மேலும் ஓராண்டு காலத்திற்குள், ஏறத்தாழ 9 கோடி நில தொகுப்புகளுக்கு இத்தகைய ஆதார் எண் ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. முன்பு, ஆவணங்களைப் பதிவு செய்வது, எழுத்துமுறையில் இருந்தது, ஆனால் இப்போது மின்னணு முறையில் பதிவு செய்யப்படுகிறது.
இந்தத் திட்டங்கள் குறித்து பொது மக்களுக்கு விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தும் பொருட்டு, இத்துறை ஒரு ஊடகத் திட்டத்தை வகுத்துள்ளது, இது 2023 ஆகஸ்ட் 11 ஆம் தேதி அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்படும். பிரச்சாரத்தின் முதல் கட்டத்தில் வெளிப்புற ஊடகங்கள், சமூக ஊடகங்கள் மற்றும் மொத்த எஸ்எம்எஸ் கூறுகள் அடங்கும்.

Ministry of Rural Development
Under the Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme, the Department of Land Resources is making efforts for saturation of computerization of land records and digitalization of cadastral map
Computerization of Record of Rights and computerization of Registration Offices the achievement at the National level has been 94%
Digitization of maps in the country is 76%
Shri Giriraj Singh to launch Media Campaign of Department of Land Resources today
11 AUG 2023 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Land Resources has taken up various initiatives to ease the living of citizens in the recent years. Under the Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme, the Department is making efforts for saturation of computerization of land records and digitalization of cadastral maps for the benefit of Citizens. In terms of computerization of Record of Rights and computerization of Registration Offices, for instance, the achievement at the National level has been 94% as on 8th August 2023. Similarly, the Digitization of maps in the country is 76%. Besides, DoLR is assigning Bhu Aadhar or Unique Land Parcel Identification Number to all Land Parcels; and in a one year’s time, almost 9 crore land parcels have been assigned Bhu Aadhar. Earlier, Registration of documents was manual but now the Registration is being done as e Registration. This has opened up the economy and facilitates capital formation in a big way. The Department is implementing Watershed component of Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchayee Yojana (WDC-PMKSY) for development of rainfed and degraded areas. Approximately, 29 million hectares of degraded land have been covered under Watershed projects out of 97 million hectares, which is probably the biggest campaign globally.
In order to make general public aware about these programmes, the Department has chalked out a Media Plan which will be launched on 11th August 2023. The first phase of the Campaign will include Outdoor Media, Social Media and Bulk SMS components. Post the first stage launch of the Media Campaign the additional components will be added subsequently for extensive and targeted coverage.