Ministry of Women and Child Development
KANYA SHIKSHA PRAVESH UTSAV CAMPAIGN
02 AUG 2023 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
A special campaign namely KanyaShikshaPraveshUtsav was launched on 07th March, 2022 to re-enroll Out of School Adolescent Girls (OoS AG in ) into formal schooling. As per the final report of PRABANDH portal, a total of 1,44,107 OoS AG have been identified and mapped in 22 States/UTs. Out of these, 1,00,786 OoSAG have been enrolled back to education system. State/UT Wise details is at Annexure.
Annexure-I
S. No.
Name of the State
No. of OoSC enrolled in Schools after identification
1
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
7
2
Andhra Pradesh
7228
3
Assam
11
4
Bihar
131
5
Chhattisgarh
762
6
Delhi
649
7
Gujarat
17341
8
Himachal Pradesh
11
9
Jammu And Kashmir
79
10
Jharkhand
412
11
Karnataka
34
12
Kerala
1
13
Madhya Pradesh
1080
14
Maharashtra
819
15
Meghalaya
6
16
Mizoram
1003
17
Odisha
303
18
Punjab
33
19
Tamil Nadu
3483
20
Telangana
115
21
Uttar Pradesh
66881
22
West Bengal
397
TOTAL
100786
This information was given by the Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
کنیا شکشا پرویش اتسو مہم
02 AUG 2023 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین و اطفال کی ترقی کی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبن ایرانی نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ 07 مارچ 2022 کو کنیا شیکشا پرویش اتسو کے نام سے ایک خصوصی مہم شروع کی گئی تھی تاکہ اسکول چھوڑچکیں نوعمر لڑکیوں (او او ایس اے جی میں ) کو باقاعدہ اسکولنگ میں دوبارہ داخل کیا جاسکے۔ پربندھ پورٹل کی حتمی رپورٹ کے مطابق، 22 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کل 1,44,107 او او ایس اے جی کی شناخت اور نقشہ سازی کی گئی ہے۔ ان میں سے 1,00,786 اواو ایس اے جی کو تعلیمی نظام میں واپس داخل کیا گیا ہے۔ ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے مطابق تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں ہیں۔
ضمیمہ-I
نمبر شمار
ریاست کا نام
شناخت کے بعد اسکولوں میں داخلہ لینے والے او او ایس سی کی تعداد
1
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
7
2
آندھرا پردیش
7228
3
آسام
11
4
بہار
131
5
چھتیس گڑھ
762
6
نئی دہلی
649
7
گجرات
17341
8
ہماچل پردیش
11
9
جموں و کشمیر
79
10
جھارکھنڈ
412
11
کرناٹک
34
12
کیرالہ
1
13
مدھیہ پردیش
1080
14
مہاراشٹر
819
15
میگھالیہ
6
16
میزورم
1003
17
اوڈیشہ
303
18
پنجاب
33
19
تمل ناڈو
3483
20
تلنگانہ
115
21
اتر پردیش
66881
22
مغربی بنگال
397
میزان
100786