Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Total of 108 projects worth Rs.2273.44 crore have been sanctioned under NESIDS during the period from 2019-20 to 2022-23
31 JUL 2023 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
Under the North East Special Infrastructure Development Scheme (NESIDS) projects are sanctioned from the sectors relating to water supply, power, connectivity and specially the projects promoting tourism and social sector of primary and secondary sectors of education and health. A total of 108 projects worth Rs.2273.44 crore have been sanctioned under NESIDS during the period from 2019-20 to 2022-23.
This information was given by Union Minister for Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

ఈశాన్య ప్రాంత అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
2019-20 నుంచి 2022-23 వరకు ఎన్‌ఈఎస్‌ఐడీఎస్‌ కింద రూ.2273.44 కోట్ల విలువైన 108 ప్రాజెక్టులు మంజూరు
31 JUL 2023 4:12PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈశాన్య ప్రాంత ప్రత్యేక మౌలిక సదుపాయాల అభివృద్ధి పథకం (ఎన్‌ఈఎస్‌ఐడీఎస్‌) కింద, నీటి సరఫరా, విద్యుత్, అనుసంధానానికి సంబంధించిన రంగాల నుంచి వివిధ ప్రాజెక్టులు మంజూరయ్యాయి. ముఖ్యంగా, విద్య & ఆరోగ్యం, పర్యాటక రంగాలను ప్రోత్సహించే ప్రాజెక్టులు మంజూరయ్యాయి. 2019-20 నుంచి 2022-23 మధ్య కాలంలో ఎన్‌ఈఎస్‌ఐడీఎస్‌ కింద రూ.2273.44 కోట్ల విలువైన 108 ప్రాజెక్టులు మంజూరయ్యాయి.
కేంద్ర సాంస్కృతిక, పర్యాటక, ఈశాన్య ప్రాంత అభివృద్ధి శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ జి.కిషన్‌రెడ్డి ఈ రోజు లోక్‌సభలో లిఖితపూర్వక సమాధానం రూపంలో ఈ సమాచారం అందించారు.