Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Total of 108 projects worth Rs.2273.44 crore have been sanctioned under NESIDS during the period from 2019-20 to 2022-23
31 JUL 2023 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
Under the North East Special Infrastructure Development Scheme (NESIDS) projects are sanctioned from the sectors relating to water supply, power, connectivity and specially the projects promoting tourism and social sector of primary and secondary sectors of education and health. A total of 108 projects worth Rs.2273.44 crore have been sanctioned under NESIDS during the period from 2019-20 to 2022-23.
This information was given by Union Minister for Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

पूर्वोत्‍तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय
एनईएसआईडीएस के तहत 2019-20 से 2022-23 की अवधि के दौरान 2273.44 करोड़ रुपये की कुल 108 परियोजनाएं स्वीकृत की गई
31 JUL 2023 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
पूर्वोत्तर विशेष बुनियादी ढांचा विकास योजना (एनईएसआईडीएस) के तहत जल आपूर्ति, बिजली, कनेक्टिविटी से संबंधित क्षेत्रों और विशेष रूप से शिक्षा और स्वास्थ्य के प्राथमिक और माध्यमिक क्षेत्रों के पर्यटन और सामाजिक क्षेत्र को बढ़ावा देने वाली परियोजनाओं को मंजूरी दी जाती है। 2019-20 से 2022-23 की अवधि के दौरान एनईएसआईडीएस के तहत 2273.44 करोड़ रुपये की कुल 108 परियोजनाएं स्वीकृत की गई हैं।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी ने आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।