Ministry of Electronics & IT
Date for accepting applications under PLI scheme 2.0 for IT Hardware extended till August 30, 2023
31 JUL 2023 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme 2.0 for IT Hardware was notified vide notification No. CG-DL-E-30052023-246165 dated May 29, 2023, with a budgetary outlay of ₹ 17,000 crore. The scheme is aimed at broadening and deepening of the IT hardware manufacturing ecosystem in the country.
The Operational Guidelines of Production Linked Incentive Scheme 2.0 for IT Hardware has been notified on 14.07.2023 and are available at following URL :https://www.meity.gov.in/esdm/production-linked-incentive-scheme-pli-20-it-hardware
The application window for receiving applications under PLI Scheme 2.0 for IT Hardware has been extended till August 30, 2023. The application portal for the aforesaid scheme has been made live and applicants can register/apply at https://2.pliithw.com/login.

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
आईटी हार्डवेयर के लिए पीएलआई योजना 2.0 के तहत आवेदन प्राप्त करने की तिथि 30 अगस्त, 2023 तक बढ़ाई गयी
31 JUL 2023 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
अधिसूचना संख्या सीजी-डीएल-ई-30052023-246165, दिनांक 29 मई, 2023 के माध्यम से आईटी हार्डवेयर के लिए उत्पादन से जुड़ी प्रोत्साहन (पीएलआई) योजना 2.0 को अधिसूचित किया गया था। योजना के लिए बजट परिव्यय 17,000 करोड़ है। इस योजना का उद्देश्य देश में आईटी हार्डवेयर विनिर्माण इकोसिस्टम को व्यापक और मजबूत बनाना है।
आईटी हार्डवेयर के लिए उत्पादन से जुड़ी प्रोत्साहन योजना 2.0 के परिचालन संबंधी दिशानिर्देश 14.07.2023 को अधिसूचित किए गए हैं, जो यूआऱएल : https://www.meity.gov.in/esdm/production-linked-incentive-scheme-pli-20-it-hardware पर उपलब्ध हैं।
आईटी हार्डवेयर के लिए पीएलआई योजना 2.0 के तहत आवेदन प्राप्त करने की तिथि 30 अगस्त, 2023 तक बढ़ा दी गई है। उपरोक्त योजना का आवेदन पोर्टल लाइव कर दिया गया है और आवेदक https://2.pliithw.com/login. पर पंजीकरण/आवेदन कर सकते हैं।