Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments/counter-comments on TRAI’s Consultation Paper on “Encouraging Innovative Technologies, Services, Use Cases, and Business Models through Regulatory Sandbox in Digital Communication Sector”
18 JUL 2023 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on “Encouraging Innovative Technologies, Services, Use Cases, and Business Models through Regulatory Sandbox in Digital Communication Sector” on June, 19, 2023. The last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper from Stakeholders was fixed as July 17, 2023 and for counter-comments as August 01, 2023.
Keeping in view the requests of stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter-comments upto July 31, 2023 and August 16, 2023 respectively.
The comments and counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form to Shri Sanjeev Kumar Sharma, Advisor (Broadband and Policy Analysis), TRAI, on the email id: advbbpa@trai.gov.in.

కమ్యూనికేషన్లు- సమాచార సాంకేతిక విజ్ఞాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
"డిజిటల్ సమాచార రంగంలో రెగ్యులేటరీ శాండ్‌బాక్స్ ద్వారా ఆవిష్కరణ సాంకేతికతలు, సేవలు, వినియోగ కేసులు, వ్యాపార నమూనాలను ప్రోత్సహించడం"పై ట్రాయ్‌ విడుదల చేసిన సంప్రదింపుల పత్రంపై వ్యాఖ్యలు, ప్రతి వ్యాఖ్యలు పంపడానికి చివరి తేదీ పొడిగింపు
18 JUL 2023 10:00AM by PIB Hyderabad
భారతదేశ టెలికాం నియంత్రణ ప్రాధికార సంస్థ ట్రాయ్‌, 10 జూన్ 2023న, "డిజిటల్ సమాచార రంగంలో రెగ్యులేటరీ శాండ్‌బాక్స్ ద్వారా ఆవిష్కరణ సాంకేతికతలు, సేవలు, వినియోగ కేసులు, వ్యాపార నమూనాలను ప్రోత్సహించడం"పై చేసిన సంప్రదింపుల పత్రం విడుదల చేసింది. సంప్రదింపు పత్రంలో లేవనెత్తిన అంశాలపై రాతపూర్వక వ్యాఖ్యలు స్వీకరించడానికి చివరి తేదీగా 17 జులై 2023ను, ప్రతి వ్యాఖ్యల కోసం చివరి తేదీగా 01 ఆగస్టు 2023ను నిర్ణయించింది.
సమయం పొడిగించాలంటూ వచ్చిన అభ్యర్థనలను దృష్టిలో పెట్టుకుని, రాతపూర్వక వ్యాఖ్యలు & ప్రతి వ్యాఖ్యలు సమర్పించే చివరి తేదీలను వరుసగా 31 జులై 2023 & 16 ఆగస్టు 2023 వరకు పొడిగించింది.
వ్యాఖ్యలు & ప్రతి వ్యాఖ్యలను ఎలక్ట్రానిక్ రూపంలో, ట్రాయ్‌ అడ్వైజర్ (బ్రాడ్‌బ్యాండ్ అండ్ పాలసీ ఎనాలిసిస్) శ్రీ సంజీవ్‌ కుమార్‌ శర్మకు పంపవచ్చు. ఈ-మెయిల్‌ ఐడీ: advbbpa@trai.gov.in.