Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments/counter-comments on TRAI’s Consultation Paper on “Encouraging Innovative Technologies, Services, Use Cases, and Business Models through Regulatory Sandbox in Digital Communication Sector”
18 JUL 2023 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on “Encouraging Innovative Technologies, Services, Use Cases, and Business Models through Regulatory Sandbox in Digital Communication Sector” on June, 19, 2023. The last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper from Stakeholders was fixed as July 17, 2023 and for counter-comments as August 01, 2023.
Keeping in view the requests of stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter-comments upto July 31, 2023 and August 16, 2023 respectively.
The comments and counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form to Shri Sanjeev Kumar Sharma, Advisor (Broadband and Policy Analysis), TRAI, on the email id: advbbpa@trai.gov.in.

যোগাযোগওতথ্যপ্রযুক্তিমন্ত্রক
“নিয়ন্ত্রণ মূলক পর্যবেক্ষণের মাধ্যমে ডিজিটাল যোগাযোগ ক্ষেত্রে উদ্ভাবনী প্রযুক্তি, পরিষেবা, প্রয়োগ এবং বাণিজ্যিক মডেলের প্রসারের বিষয়ে” ভারতের টেলিযোগাযোগ নিয়ন্ত্রক কর্তৃপক্ষের প্রস্তাবপত্রের বিষয়ে মতামত জানানোর সময়সীমা বাড়ানো হল
18 JUL 2023 10:00AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৮ জুলাই, ২০২৩
ভারতের টেলিযোগাযোগ নিয়ন্ত্রক কর্তৃপক্ষ “নিয়ন্ত্রণ মূলক পর্যবেক্ষণের মাধ্যমে ডিজিটাল যোগাযোগ ক্ষেত্রে উদ্ভাবনী প্রযুক্তি, পরিষেবা, প্রয়োগ এবং বাণিজ্যিক মডেলের প্রসারের বিষয়ে” ১৯ জুন, ২০২৩ একটি প্রস্তাবপত্র প্রকাশ করে। সেখানে উল্লিখিত বিষয়গুলির ওপর মতামত জানাবার শেষ দিন ছিল ২০২৩-এর ১৭ জুলাই। আপত্তির কথা জানানোর শেষ দিন ধার্য হয়েছিল ২০২৩-এর পয়লা আগস্ট।
মতামত জানাবার সময়সীমা বাড়ানোর জন্য সংশ্লিষ্ট পক্ষগুলির অনুরোধের ভিত্তিতে স্থির হয়েছে লিখিত মতামত জানানো যাবে ২০২৩-এর ৩১ জুলাই পর্যন্ত। আপত্তির কথা জানানো যাবে ২০২৩-এর ১৬ আগস্ট পর্যন্ত।
এইসব মন্তব্য এবং আপত্তির কথা বৈদ্যুতিন ফর্মের মাধ্যমে ভারতের টেলিযোগাযোগ নিয়ন্ত্রক কর্তৃপক্ষের (ব্রডব্যান্ড অ্যান্ড পলিসি অ্যানালিসিস) পরামর্শদাতা সঞ্জীব কুমার শর্মার কাছে পাঠানো যেতে পারে। ইমেল আইডি -advbbpa@trai.gov.in।