Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments/counter-comments on TRAI’s Consultation Paper on “Encouraging Innovative Technologies, Services, Use Cases, and Business Models through Regulatory Sandbox in Digital Communication Sector”
18 JUL 2023 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on “Encouraging Innovative Technologies, Services, Use Cases, and Business Models through Regulatory Sandbox in Digital Communication Sector” on June, 19, 2023. The last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper from Stakeholders was fixed as July 17, 2023 and for counter-comments as August 01, 2023.
Keeping in view the requests of stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter-comments upto July 31, 2023 and August 16, 2023 respectively.
The comments and counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form to Shri Sanjeev Kumar Sharma, Advisor (Broadband and Policy Analysis), TRAI, on the email id: advbbpa@trai.gov.in.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ڈجیٹل مواصلاتی شعبے میں انضباطبی سینڈباکس کے ذریعہ ‘‘اختراعی ٹیکنولوجیز ، خدمات ،استعمالات اورکاروباری نمونوں کی حوصلہ افزائی ’’ سے متعلق ٹرائی کے مشاورتی پیپر کے بارے میں تبصرے /جوابی تبصرے وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع
18 JUL 2023 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹرائی) نے 19جون ،2023کو ڈجیٹل مواصلاتی شعبے میں انضباطبی سینڈباکس کے ذریعہ ‘‘اختراعی ٹیکنولوجیز ، خدمات ،استعمالات اورکاروباری نمونوں کی حوصلہ افزائی ’’کے بارے میں ایک مشاورتی پیپر جاری کیاہے ۔اس مشاورتی پیپرمیں اٹھائے گئے امور کے بارے میں متعلقہ فریقوں اورشراکت داروں کی جانب سے تحریری تبصرے وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 17جولائی 2023مقررکی گئی تھی جب کہ جوابی تبصرے وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ یکم اگست 2023ہے۔
تبصرے جمع کرانے کی غرض سے آخری تاریخ میں توسیع کئے جانے کے لئے متعلقہ فریقوں کی درخواستوں کے پیش نظر، یہ فیصلہ کیاگیا ہے کہ تحریری تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ میں 31جولائی ،2023اورجوابی تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ میں 16اگست ،2023تک کی توسیع کردی جائے ۔
تبصرے اورجوابی تبصرے ، ترجیحاً الیکٹرانک شکل میں ، ای –میل آئی ڈی advbbpa@trai.gov.in. پرٹرائی کے (براڈبینڈ اور پالیسی انالیسز) کے مشیر جناب سنجیوکمارشرما کو بھیجے جاسکتے ہیں ۔