Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments/counter-comments on TRAI’s Consultation Paper on “Encouraging Innovative Technologies, Services, Use Cases, and Business Models through Regulatory Sandbox in Digital Communication Sector”
18 JUL 2023 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on “Encouraging Innovative Technologies, Services, Use Cases, and Business Models through Regulatory Sandbox in Digital Communication Sector” on June, 19, 2023. The last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper from Stakeholders was fixed as July 17, 2023 and for counter-comments as August 01, 2023.
Keeping in view the requests of stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter-comments upto July 31, 2023 and August 16, 2023 respectively.
The comments and counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form to Shri Sanjeev Kumar Sharma, Advisor (Broadband and Policy Analysis), TRAI, on the email id: advbbpa@trai.gov.in.

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
“डिजिटल दूरसंवाद क्षेत्रात नियामकीय सँडबॉक्सच्या माध्यमातून अभिनव तंत्रज्ञान, सेवा, यूज केसेस तसेच व्यापारी नमुन्यांना प्रोत्साहन” या विषयावरील टीआरएआय अर्थात ट्रायच्या सल्ला विषयक पत्रकावर टिप्पण्या अथवा सूचना पाठवण्याच्या अंतिम मुदतीत वाढ
18 JUL 2023 10:00AM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली 18 जुलै 2023
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (टीआरएआय-ट्राय)ने 19 जून 2023 रोजी “डिजिटल दूरसंवाद क्षेत्रात नियामकीय सँडबॉक्सच्या माध्यमातून अभिनव तंत्रज्ञान, सेवा, यूज केसेस तसेच व्यापारी नमुन्यांना प्रोत्साहन” या विषयावरील सल्लाविषयक पत्रक जारी केले होते. विविध भागधारकांनी या पत्रकासंदर्भातील आपापल्या सूचना लिखित स्वरुपात 17 जुलै 2023 पर्यंत अथवा विरोधी टिप्पण्या 1 ऑगस्ट 2023 पर्यंत टीआरएआयकडे पाठवण्याचे निर्देश देण्यात आले होते.
उपरोक्त पत्रकावरील सूचना सादर करण्याच्या मुदतीत वाढ करण्याबाबत भागधारकांनी केलेल्या विनंतीवरुन त्यांना आता त्यांच्या सूचना लिखित स्वरुपात 31 जुलै 2023 पर्यंत अथवा विरोधी टिप्पण्या 16 ऑगस्ट 2023 पर्यंत टीआरएआयकडे पाठवता येतील असा निर्णय घेण्यात आला आहे.
या सूचना तसेच विरोधी टिप्पण्या टीआरएआयच्या ब्रॉडबॅंड आणि धोरण विश्लेषण विभागाचे सल्लागार संजीव कुमार शर्मा यांच्याकडे advbbpa@trai.gov.in या ईमेल पत्यावर प्राधान्याने इलेक्ट्रॉनिक स्वरुपात पाठवता येतील.