Ministry of Defence
Defence Minister of Argentine Republic arrives in New Delhi; To hold talks with Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh to bolster bilateral defence ties
17 JUL 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Minister of Argentine Republic Mr Jorge Enrique Taiana arrived in New Delhi on July 17, 2023 on a four-day visit to India. During his stay, Mr Jorge Taiana will hold bilateral talks with Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh on July 18, 2023 to further consolidate defence cooperation between the two countries. The visiting dignitary will also lay a wreath at the National War Memorial, New Delhi and pay homage to the fallen heroes.
The Argentine Defence Minister is also scheduled to visit Bengaluru during the visit.

وزارت دفاع
جمہوریہ ارجنٹائن کے وزیر دفاع نئی دہلی پہنچے؛ دو طرفہ دفاعی تعلقات کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے رکشا منتری جناب راجناتھ سنگھ کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے
17 JUL 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
جمہوریہ ارجنٹائن کے وزیر دفاع جناب جارج اینرک تایانا 17 جولائی، 2023 کو ہندوستان کے چار روزہ دورے پر نئی دہلی پہنچے۔ اپنے قیام کے دوران، جناب جارج تایانا دونوں ممالک کے درمیان دفاعی تعاون کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کے لیے 18 جولائی، 2023 کو رکشا منتری جناب راجناتھ سنگھ کے ساتھ دو طرفہ بات چیت کریں گے۔ مہمان عزیزی نئی دہلی میں نیشنل وار میموریل پر گلہائے عقیدت پیش کرکے شہید جانبازوں کو خراج عقیدت بھی پیش کریں گے۔
اس دورہ کے دوران ارجنٹائن کے وزیر دفاع کا بنگلورو جانے کا بھی ارادہ ہے۔