Ministry of Defence
Defence Minister of Argentine Republic arrives in New Delhi; To hold talks with Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh to bolster bilateral defence ties
17 JUL 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Minister of Argentine Republic Mr Jorge Enrique Taiana arrived in New Delhi on July 17, 2023 on a four-day visit to India. During his stay, Mr Jorge Taiana will hold bilateral talks with Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh on July 18, 2023 to further consolidate defence cooperation between the two countries. The visiting dignitary will also lay a wreath at the National War Memorial, New Delhi and pay homage to the fallen heroes.
The Argentine Defence Minister is also scheduled to visit Bengaluru during the visit.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
अर्जेंटिनाच्या संरक्षण मंत्र्यांचे नवी दिल्लीत आगमन; द्विपक्षीय संरक्षण संबंध बळकट करण्याच्या दृष्टीने संरक्षण मंत्री राजनाथ सिंह यांच्याशी करणार चर्चा
17 JUL 2023 7:07PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 17 जुलै 2023
अर्जेंटिनाचे संरक्षण मंत्री जॉर्ज एनरिक तायाना 17 जुलै 2023 रोजी चार दिवसांच्या भारत भेटीवर नवी दिल्ली येथे आले आहेत. आपल्या मुक्कामादरम्यान, उभय देशातील संरक्षण सहकार्य अधिक दृढ करण्यासाठी जॉर्ज तायाना 18 जुलै 2023 रोजी संरक्षण मंत्री राजनाथ सिंह यांच्याशी द्विपक्षीय चर्चा करतील. भारत दौऱ्यावर आलेले मान्यवर नवी दिल्लीतील राष्ट्रीय युद्ध स्मारक येथे पुष्पांजली अर्पण करून शहिदांना श्रद्धांजली अर्पण करतील.
या भेटीदरम्यान अर्जेंटिनाचे संरक्षण मंत्री बेंगळुरूलाही जाणार आहेत.